2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-3-106. When certain causes of action accrue.
A cause of action for the wrongful taking of personal property is not deemed to have accrued until the wrongdoer is discovered. A cause of action on the ground of fraud is not deemed to have accrued until the discovery of the fraud.