2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-26-701. Compensation standards.
(a) An owner of property or an interest in property taken by eminent domain is entitled to compensation determined under the standards prescribed by W.S. 1-26-701 through 1-26-713.
(b) Unless otherwise provided by law, the right to compensation accrues upon the date of possession by the condemnor.
(c) Except as specifically provided by W.S. 1-26-701 through 1-26-713, compensation, damages, or other relief to which a person is otherwise entitled under this act or other law are not affected, but duplication of payment is not permitted.