2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-26-706. Compensation to reflect project as planned.
(a) If there is a partial taking of property, the fair market value of the remainder on the valuation date shall reflect increases or decreases in value caused by the proposed project including:
(i) Impairment of the use of his other property caused by the condemnation; and
(ii) The increase in damage to his property by the general public which could reasonably be expected to occur as a result of the proposed actions of the condemnor;
(iii) Any work to be performed under an agreement between the parties or pursuant to W.S. 1-26-714.