2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-20-102. Homestead exemption; when operative.
(a) The homestead is only exempt as provided in W.S. 1-20-101 while occupied as such by the owner or the person entitled thereto, or his or her family.
(b) When two (2) or more persons jointly own and occupy the same residence, each shall be entitled to the homestead exemption.