2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-20-105. Wearing apparel.
The necessary wearing apparel of every person not exceeding one thousand dollars ($1,000.00) in value, determined in the manner provided in W.S. 1-20-106 is exempt from levy or sale upon execution, writ of attachment or any process issuing out of any court in this state. Necessary wearing apparel shall not include jewelry of any type other than wedding rings.