2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-20-109. Exemptions from estates in bankruptcy.
In accordance with 11 U.S.C. 522(b)(1), the exemptions from property of the estate in bankruptcy provided in 11 U.S.C. 522(d) are not authorized in cases where Wyoming law is applicable on the date of the filing of the petition and the debtor's domicile has been located in Wyoming for the one hundred eighty (180) days immediately preceding the date of the filing of the petition or for a longer portion of the one hundred eighty (180) day period than in any other place.