2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-17-401. Action against equitable assets.
Any equitable interests the judgment debtor has as mortgagor, mortgagee or otherwise, or any interest he has in any joint stock company, money contract, claim or chose in action due or to become due to him, or in any judgment or order, or any money, goods or effects which he has in the possession of any person, which has not been levied upon and sold under execution is subject to the payment of the judgment by action.