2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-14-125. When costs not recoverable by plaintiff.
When the judgment is less than one hundred dollars ($100.00), unless the recovery is reduced below that sum by counterclaim or setoff, each party shall pay his own costs. When the damage assessed is under five dollars ($5.00), the plaintiff shall not recover costs in any action for libel, slander, malicious prosecution, assault, assault and battery, false imprisonment or nuisance.