2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.43.7532 DNA identification system—DNA database account. The state DNA database account is created in
the custody of the state treasurer. All receipts under RCW
43.43.7541 must be deposited into the account. Expenditures
from the account may be used only for creation, operation,
and maintenance of the DNA database under RCW