2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.20.0921 Violations—Penalty. (1) It is a misdemeanor for any person:
(a) To display or cause or permit to be displayed or have
in his or her possession any fictitious or fraudulently altered
driver’s license or identicard;
(b) To lend his or her driver’s license or identicard to any
other person or knowingly permit the use thereof by another;
(c) To display or represent as one’s own any driver’s
license or identicard not issued to him or her;
(d) Willfully to fail or refuse to surrender to the department upon its lawful demand any driver’s license or identicard which has been suspended, revoked or canceled;
(e) To use a false or fictitious name in any application for
a driver’s license or identicard or to knowingly make a false
statement or to knowingly conceal a material fact or otherwise commit a fraud in any such application;
46.20.0921