2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.21C.050 Specific statutory obligations not
affected. Nothing in RCW 43.21C.030 or 43.21C.040 shall
in any way affect the specific statutory obligations of any
agency (1) to comply with criteria or standards of environmental quality, (2) to coordinate or consult with any other
public agency, or (3) to act, or refrain from acting contingent
upon the recommendations or certification of any other public agency. [1971 ex.s. c 109 § 5.]
43.21C.050