2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.08.030 Uniformity of application. The provisions
of this title relating to the operation of vehicles shall be applicable and uniform upon all persons operating vehicles upon
the public highways of this state, except as otherwise specifically provided. [1961 c 12 § 46.08.030. Prior: 1937 c 189 §
3; RRS § 6360-3.]
46.08.030