2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.61.185 Vehicle turning left. The driver of a vehicle
intending to turn to the left within an intersection or into an
alley, private road, or driveway shall yield the right-of-way to
any vehicle approaching from the opposite direction which is
within the intersection or so close thereto as to constitute an
immediate hazard. [1965 ex.s. c 155 § 29.]
46.61.185