2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.20.305 Incompetent, unqualified driver—Reexamination—Physician’s certificate—Action by department. (1) The department, having good cause to believe that
a licensed driver is incompetent or otherwise not qualified to
be licensed may upon notice require him or her to submit to
an examination.
(2) The department shall require a driver reported under