2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.25.900 Severability—1989 c 178. If any provision
of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the
provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.
[1989 c 178 § 30.]
46.25.900