2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.20B.460 Guardianship fees and additional costs
for incapacitated clients paying part of costs—Maximum
amount—Rules. The department of social and health services shall establish by rule the maximum amount of guardianship fees and additional compensation for administrative
costs that may be allowed by the court as compensation for a
guardian or limited guardian of an incapacitated person who
is a department of social and health services client residing in
a nursing facility or in a residential or home setting and is
required by the department of social and health services to
contribute a portion of their income towards the cost of residential or supportive services. [1994 c 68 § 2.]
43.20B.460
RECOVERY OF OVERPAYMENTS