2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.04.462 Registration. (Effective July 1, 2011.)
"Registration" means the registration certificate or license
plates issued under the laws of this state pertaining to the registration of vehicles. [2010 c 161 § 134.]
46.04.462
Effective date—Intent—Legislation to reconcile chapter 161, Laws
of 2010 and other amendments made during the 2010 legislative session—2010 c 161: See notes following RCW 46.04.013.