2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.09.185 Loss of public funds—Illegal activity—
Report to state auditor’s office. State agencies and local
governments shall immediately report to the state auditor’s
office known or suspected loss of public funds or assets or
other illegal activity. [1995 c 301 § 8.]
43.09.186