2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.06.070 Removal of appointive officers. The governor may remove from office any state officer appointed by
him or her not liable to impeachment, for incompetency, misconduct, or malfeasance in office. [2009 c 549 § 5017; 1965
c 8 § 43.06.070. Prior: 1893 c 101 § 1; RRS § 10988.]
43.06.070