2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.21B.010 Pollution control hearings board created—Purpose. (Effective until July 1, 2011.) There is
hereby created within the environmental hearings office a
pollution control hearings board of the state of Washington.
The purpose of the pollution control hearings board is to
provide for a more expeditious and efficient disposition of
designated environmental appeals as provided for in RCW
43.21B.110. [2010 c 210 § 5; 1979 ex.s. c 47 § 3; 1970 ex.s.
c 62 § 31.]
43.21B.010
Intent—Effective dates—Application—Pending cases and rules—
2010 c 210: See notes following RCW 43.21B.001.
Expiration dates—2010 c 210 §§ 3, 5, and 7: See note following
RCW 43.21B.110.
Intent—1979 ex.s. c 47: See note following RCW 43.21B.005.