2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.88.190 Revolving funds. Revolving funds shall not
be created by law except to finance the operations of service
units, or units set up to supply goods and services to other
units or agencies. Such service units where created shall be
self-supporting operations featuring continuous turnover of
working capital. The regulations issued by the governor pursuant to this chapter shall prescribe the procedures to be
employed by agencies in accounting and reporting for revolving funds and may provide for the keeping of such funds in
the custody of the treasurer. [1965 c 8 § 43.88.190. Prior:
1959 c 328 § 19.]
43.88.190