2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.63A.620 Emergency rental assistance—Guidelines. Emergency rental assistance shall be provided under
the following general guidelines:
(1) Rental assistance provided under the program may be
in the form of loans or grants and shall not exceed an amount
equal to twenty-four months of rental payments.
(2) Rental assistance shall be made to applicants who
meet specific income guidelines established by the department.
(3) Rental payments shall be made directly to the landlord.
(4) Rental assistance shall be granted on a first-come,
first-served basis. [1994 c 114 § 3; 1991 c 315 § 25.]
43.63A.620
Intent—1991 c 315: See note following RCW 28B.50.030.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov