2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.20.349 Stopping vehicle of suspended or revoked
driver. Any police officer who has received notice of the
suspension or revocation of a driver’s license from the
department of licensing may, during the reported period of
such suspension or revocation, stop any motor vehicle identified by its vehicle license number as being registered to the
person whose driver’s license has been suspended or
revoked. The driver of such vehicle shall display his or her
driver’s license upon request of the police officer. [2010 c 8
§ 9026; 1979 c 158 § 152; 1965 ex.s. c 170 § 47. Formerly
RCW 46.20.430.]
46.20.349