2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.04.310 Motor truck. "Motor truck" means any
motor vehicle designed or used for the transportation of commodities, merchandise, produce, freight, or animals. [1961 c
12 § 46.04.310. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 32; prior: (i) 1943 c 153
§ 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1,
part; 1923 c 181 § 1, part; 1921 c 96 § 2, part; 1919 c 59 § 1,
part; 1917 c 155 § 1, part; 1915 c 142 § 2, part; RRS § 6313,
part. (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part; 1929 c 180
§ 1, part; 1927 c 309 § 2, part; RRS § 6362-2, part.]
46.04.310