2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.21B.130 Administrative procedure act to apply to
appeal of board rules and regulations—Scope of board
action on decisions and orders of others. The administrative procedure act, chapter 34.05 RCW, shall apply to the
appeal of rules and regulations adopted by the board to the
same extent as it applied to the review of rules and regulations adopted by the directors and/or boards or commissions
of the various departments whose powers, duties and functions were transferred by section 6, chapter 62, Laws of 1970
ex. sess. to the department. All other decisions and orders of
the director and all decisions of air pollution control boards or
authorities established pursuant to chapter 70.94 RCW shall
be subject to review by the hearings board as provided in this
chapter. [1990 c 65 § 3; 1970 ex.s. c 62 § 43.]
43.21B.130