2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.61.465 Exceeding speed limit evidence of reckless
driving. The unlawful operation of a vehicle in excess of the
maximum lawful speeds provided in this chapter at the point
of operation and under the circumstances described shall be
prima facie evidence of the operation of a motor vehicle in a
reckless manner by the operator thereof. [1961 c 12 §