2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.16A.520 Allowing unauthorized person to drive—
Penalty. (Effective July 1, 2011.) It is unlawful for any person in whose name a vehicle is registered knowingly to permit another person to drive the vehicle when the other person
is not authorized to do so under the laws of this state. A violation of this section is a misdemeanor. [1987 c 388 § 10.
Formerly RCW 46.16.011.]
46.16A.520
Allowing unauthorized child to drive: RCW 46.20.024.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov