2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.21I.030 Director’s powers. In addition to any other
powers granted the director, the director may:
(1) Adopt, in accordance with chapter 34.05 RCW, rules
necessary to carry out the provisions of this chapter and chapter 88.46 RCW;
(2) Appoint such advisory committees as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this chapter and chapter