2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
43.300.901 Severability—1993 sp.s. c 2. If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected. [1993 sp.s. c 2 § 106.]
43.300.901
Chapter 43.310
Chapter 43.310 RCW
YOUTH GANGS
Sections
43.310.005
43.310.007
43.310.010
43.310.020
43.310.030
43.310.040
would facilitate: (a) The learning process; (b) the control and
reduction of gang violence; (c) the prevention of youth joining negative gangs; and (d) the intervention into youth gangs.
[1993 c 497 § 1.]