2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 43 through 46
46.61.517 Refusal of test—Admissibility as evidence.
The refusal of a person to submit to a test of the alcohol or
drug concentration in the person’s blood or breath under
RCW 46.20.308 is admissible into evidence at a subsequent
criminal trial. [2001 c 142 § 1; 1987 c 373 § 5; 1986 c 64 §
2; 1985 c 352 § 21; 1983 c 165 § 27.]
46.61.517
(2010 Ed.)
Rules of the Road
46.61.524
Legislative finding, purpose—Severability—1987 c 373: See notes
following RCW 46.61.502.
Legislative finding, intent—Effective dates—Severability—1983 c
165: See notes following RCW 46.20.308.
container as containing a nonalcoholic beverage and to then
violate RCW 46.61.519. [1984 c 274 § 3.]
Ignition interlocks, biological, technical devices: RCW 46.20.710 through
46.20.750.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov