2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.28.160 Office at county seat. The sheriff must keep
an office at the county seat of the county of which he or she
is sheriff. [2009 c 105 § 3; 1963 c 4 § 36.28.160. Prior: 1891
c 45 § 2; RRS § 4158. SLC-RO-14.]
36.28A.010
36.28A.020
36.28A.030
Declarations.
Local law and justice plan assistance.
Malicious harassment—Information reporting and dissemination.