2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.32.030 Minutes. The minutes of all regular and special meetings except executive sessions of such boards, commissions, agencies or authorities shall be promptly recorded
and such records shall be open to public inspection. [1953 c
216 § 3.]
42.32.030
Reviser’s note: RCW 42.32.010 and 42.32.020 were repealed by 1971
ex.s. c 250 § 15; later enactment, see chapter 42.30 RCW.
Chapter 42.36
Chapter 42.36 RCW
APPEARANCE OF FAIRNESS
DOCTRINE—LIMITATIONS
42.36.070
42.36.080
42.36.090
42.36.100
42.36.110
42.36.900
*Reviser’s note: RCW 42.17.020 was amended by 1991 sp.s. c 18 § 1,
changing subsection (25) to subsection (26). The section was subsequently
amended by 1995 c 397 § 1, changing subsections (5) and (26) to subsections
(8) and (35), respectively. Further amendment by 2005 c 445 § 6, changed
subsections (8) and (35) to subsections (9) and (40), respectively. Further
amendment by 2007 c 358 § 1, changed subsection (40) to subsection (41),
effective January 1, 2008. RCW 42.17.020 was recodified as RCW
42.17A.005 pursuant to 2010 c 204 § 1102, effective January 1, 2012. Further amendment by 2010 c 204 § 101, renumbered subsections (9) and (41)
to subsections (7) and (40), respectively, effective January 1, 2012.