2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.40.780 Provisions applicable to plan 3—Plan 3
elements. (1) RCW 41.40.780 through 41.40.850 and
41.40.930 apply only to plan 3 members.
(2) Plan 3 consists of two separate elements: (a) A
defined benefit portion covered under this subchapter; and
(b) a defined contribution portion covered under chapter