2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
35A.21.160 General application of laws to code cities.
A code city organized or reorganized under this title shall
have all of the powers which any city of any class may have
and shall be governed in matters of state concern by statutes
applicable to such cities in connection with such powers to
35A.21.160
(2010 Ed.)
Provisions Affecting All Code Cities
35A.21.245