2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.88.350 Maintenance—Expense. After the completion of any construction or improvement under this chapter,
all maintenance thereof shall be performed by the county at
the expense of the county road fund, excepting furnishing
36.88.350
[Title 36 RCW—page 280]
36.88.360