2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70A.280 Growth management hearings board—
Matters subject to review. (1) The growth management
hearings board shall hear and determine only those petitions
alleging either:
(a) That, except as provided otherwise by this subsection, a state agency, county, or city planning under this chapter is not in compliance with the requirements of this chapter,
chapter 90.58 RCW as it relates to the adoption of shoreline
master programs or amendments thereto, or chapter 43.21C
RCW as it relates to plans, development regulations, or
amendments, adopted under RCW 36.70A.040 or chapter