2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
35A.34.205 Administration, oversight, or supervision of utility—Reimbursement from utility budget
authorized. Whenever any code city apportions a percentage of the city manager’s, administrator’s, or supervisor’s
time, or the time of other management or general government
staff, for administration, oversight, or supervision of a utility
operated by the city, or to provide services to the utility, the
utility budget may identify such services and budget for reim35A.34.205
[Title 35A RCW—page 56]
bursement of the city’s current expense fund for the value of
such services. [1991 c 152 § 4.]