2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.56.510 Duty to disclose or withhold information—
Otherwise provided. Nothing in RCW 42.56.250 and
42.56.330 shall affect a positive duty of an agency to disclose
or a positive duty to withhold information which duty to disclose or withhold is contained in any other law. [2005 c 274
§ 287; 1991 c 23 § 11; 1990 c 256 § 2; 1987 c 404 § 3. Formerly RCW 42.17.311.]
42.56.510