2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70.390 Comprehensive plan—Notice of hearing.
Notice of the time, place and purpose of any public hearing
shall be given by one publication in a newspaper of general
circulation in the county and in the official gazette, if any, of
the county, at least ten days before the hearing. [1963 c 4 §