2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70.493 Manufactured housing communities—
Elimination of existing community by county prohibited.
After June 10, 2004, a county may designate a manufactured
housing community as a nonconforming use, but may not
order the removal or phased elimination of an existing manufactured housing community because of its status as a nonconforming use. [2004 c 210 § 3.]
36.70.495