2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.58.020 Rules and regulations as to use—Penalty.
Any board of county commissioners may make such rules
and regulations as may be deemed necessary for the use and
occupation of such sites, and may provide for the maintenance and care thereof. Any person violating any of the rules
and regulations made by the board relating to the use or occupation of any site owned or occupied by the county for garbage disposal purposes shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
[1963 c 4 § 36.58.020. Prior: 1943 c 87 § 2; Rem. Supp. 1943
§ 6294-151.]
36.58.020