2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.43.010 Authority to adopt. The boards of county
commissioners may adopt standard building codes and standard fire regulations to be applied within their respective
Rem. Supp. 1943 § 4077-10.]
36.43.010