2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.40.300 Benefits offset by workers’ compensation
or similar benefits. Any amounts which may be paid or payable under the provisions of any workers’ compensation, or
pension, or similar law on account of any disability shall be
offset against and payable in lieu of any benefits payable
from funds provided by the employer under the provisions of
this chapter on account of the same disability. [1987 c 185 §
14; 1949 c 240 § 21; 1947 c 274 § 31; Rem. Supp. 1949 §
11072-31.]
41.40.300
Intent—Severability—1987 c 185: See notes following RCW
51.12.130.