2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.17.920 Construction—1973 c 1. (Effective until
January 1, 2012.) The provisions of this act are to be liberally construed to effectuate the policies and purposes of this
act. In the event of conflict between the provisions of this act
and any other act, the provisions of this act shall govern.
[1973 c 1 § 47 (Initiative Measure No. 276, approved
November 7, 1972).]
42.17.920