2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.65.030 Tax on net income prohibited. A county,
city, or city-county shall not levy a tax on net income. [1984
c 91 § 3.]
36.65.030
[Title 36 RCW—page 154]
Limitation of indebtedness of taxing districts (counties): Chapter 39.36
RCW.
Public obligations as insurance investment: RCW 48.13.040.
(2010 Ed.)
Limitation of Indebtedness—County Bonds
State funds, investment in county bonds authorized: RCW 43.84.080.
Validation of bonds and financing proceedings: Chapter 39.90 RCW.