2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70C.140 Decision of the court. The court may
affirm or reverse the land use decision under review or
remand it for modification or further proceedings. If the decision is remanded for modification or further proceedings, the
court may make such an order as it finds necessary to preserve the interests of the parties and the public, pending further proceedings or action by the local jurisdiction. [1995 c
347 § 715.]
36.70C.140