2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70.830 Board of adjustment—Appeals—Time
limit. Appeals may be taken to the board of adjustment by
any person aggrieved, or by any officer, department, board or
bureau of the county affected by any decision of an administrative official. Such appeals shall be filed in writing in duplicate with the board of adjustment within twenty days of the
36.70.830
(2010 Ed.)