2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.01.030 Powers—How exercised. Its powers can
only be exercised by the county commissioners, or by agents
or officers acting under their authority or authority of law.
[1963 c 4 § 36.01.030. Prior: Code 1881 § 2655; RRS §
3984.]
36.01.030