2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70A.020 Planning goals. The following goals are
adopted to guide the development and adoption of comprehensive plans and development regulations of those counties
36.70A.020
[Title 36 RCW—page 186]
and cities that are required or choose to plan under RCW