2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.93.040 Dates upon which boards in counties with
populations of less than two hundred ten thousand
deemed established. For the purposes of this chapter, each
county with a population of less than two hundred ten thousand shall be deemed to have established a boundary review
board on and after the date a proposition for establishing the
same has been approved at an election as provided for in
RCW 36.93.030, or on and after the date of adoption of a resolution of the county legislative authority establishing the
same as provided for in RCW 36.93.030. [1991 c 363 § 92;
1967 c 189 § 4.]
36.93.040
Purpose—Captions not law—1991 c 363: See notes following RCW
2.32.180.
(2010 Ed.)
Local Governmental Organization—Boundaries—Review Boards