2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.23.040 Custody and delivery of records. The clerk
shall be responsible for the safe custody and delivery to his or
her successor of all books and papers belonging to his or her
office. [2009 c 549 § 4029; 1963 c 4 § 36.23.040. Prior:
Code 1881 § 2181; 1863 p 418 § 8; 1854 p 367 § 8; RRS §
76.]
36.23.040
(2010 Ed.)
36.23.065
36.23.065