2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
40.20.030 Use as original. Such photostatic copy, photograph, microphotograph or photographic film record, or
copy of the original records shall be deemed to be an original
record for all purposes, and shall be admissible in evidence in
all courts or administrative agencies. A facsimile, exemplification or certified copy thereof shall, for all purposes recited
herein, be deemed to be a transcript, exemplification or certified copy of the original. [1949 c 223 § 2; Rem. Supp. 1949
§ 1257-5.]
40.20.030
Chapter 40.24 RCW
ADDRESS CONFIDENTIALITY FOR VICTIMS OF
DOMESTIC VIOLENCE, SEXUAL ASSAULT,
AND STALKING
Chapter 40.24
Sections
40.24.010
40.24.020
40.24.030
40.24.040
40.24.050
Findings—Purpose.
Definitions.
Address confidentiality program—Application—Certification.
Certification cancellation.
Agency use of designated address.
[Title 40 RCW—page 11]
40.24.010
40.24.060
40.24.070
40.24.075
40.24.080
40.24.090
Title 40 RCW: Public Documents, Records, and Publications
Voting by program participant—Use of address by county
auditor.
Disclosure of records prohibited—Exceptions.
Court order for address confidentiality program participant
information.
Assistance for program applicants.
Adoption of rules.