2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.59.930 Construction of chapter—Employer’s
responsibilities and rights preserved. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to interfere with the responsibilities and
rights of the employer as specified by federal and state law,
including the employer’s responsibilities to students, the public, and other constituent elements of the institution. [1975
1st ex.s. c 288 § 24.]
41.59.930