2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.24.170 Coroner not to practice law. The coroner
shall not appear or practice as attorney in any court, except in
defense of himself or herself or his or her deputies. [2009 c
549 § 4039; 1963 c 4 § 36.24.170. Prior: 1891 c 45 § 4, part;
Code 1881 § 2770, part; 1863 p 558 § 5, part; 1854 p 434 § 5,
part; RRS § 4171, part.]
36.24.175