2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70B.200 Development agreements—Public hearing. A county or city shall only approve a development
agreement by ordinance or resolution after a public hearing.
The county or city legislative body or a planning commission, hearing examiner, or other body designated by the legislative body to conduct the public hearing may conduct the
hearing. If the development agreement relates to a project
permit application, the provisions of chapter 36.70C RCW
shall apply to the appeal of the decision on the development
agreement. [1995 c 347 § 505.]
36.70B.200
Findings—Intent—1995 c 347 §§ 502-506: See note following RCW
36.70B.170.