2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.30.130 Violations—Mandamus or injunction.
Any person may commence an action either by mandamus or
injunction for the purpose of stopping violations or preventing threatened violations of this chapter by members of a
governing body. [1971 ex.s. c 250 § 13.]
Mediation testimony competency: RCW 5.60.070 and 5.60.072.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov