2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.59.130 Binding arbitration procedures authorized. An employer and an exclusive bargaining representative who enter into a collective bargaining agreement may
include in such agreement procedures for binding arbitration
of such disputes as may arise involving the interpretation or
application of such agreement. [1975 1st ex.s. c 288 § 14.]
41.59.130