2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.56.050 Disagreement in selection of bargaining
representative—Intervention by commission. In the event
that a public employer and public employees are in disagreement as to the selection of a bargaining representative the
commission shall be invited to intervene as is provided in
RCW 41.56.060 through 41.56.090. [1975 1st ex.s. c 296 §
16; 1967 ex.s. c 108 § 5.]
41.56.050
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov