2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70B.130 Notice of decision—Distribution. A local
government planning under RCW 36.70A.040 shall provide a
notice of decision that also includes a statement of any
threshold determination made under chapter 43.21C RCW
and the procedures for administrative appeal, if any. The
notice of decision may be a copy of the report or decision on
the project permit application. The notice shall be provided to
the applicant and to any person who, prior to the rendering of
the decision, requested notice of the decision or submitted
substantive comments on the application. The local government shall provide for notice of its decision as provided in
RCW 36.70B.110(4), which shall also state that affected
property owners may request a change in valuation for property tax purposes notwithstanding any program of revaluation. The local government shall provide notice of decision to
the county assessor’s office of the county or counties in
which the property is situated. [1996 c 254 § 1; 1995 c 347 §
417.]
36.70B.130