2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.56.370 Domestic violence program, rape crisis
center clients. Client records maintained by an agency that
is a domestic violence program as defined in RCW
70.123.020 or 70.123.075 or a rape crisis center as defined in
RCW 70.125.030 are exempt from disclosure under this
chapter. [2005 c 274 § 417.]
42.56.370