2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70.590 Official controls—Notice of hearing.
Notice of the time, place and purpose of the hearing shall be
given by one publication in a newspaper of general circulation in the county and in the official gazette, if any, of the
county at least ten days before the hearing. The board may
prescribe additional methods for providing notice. [1963 c 4