2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.06.220 Reemployment list—Reinstatement after
appeal, guaranteed rights and benefits. (1) An employee
who is terminated from state service may request the board to
place his name on an appropriate reemployment list and the
41.06.220
[Title 41 RCW—page 65]
41.06.250
Title 41 RCW: Public Employment, Civil Service, and Pensions
board shall grant this request where the circumstances are
found to warrant reemployment.
(2) Any employee, when fully reinstated after appeal,
shall be guaranteed all employee rights and benefits, including back pay, sick leave, vacation accrual, retirement and
OASDI credits. [1961 c 1 § 22 (Initiative Measure No. 207,
approved November 8, 1960).]
41.06.250