2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.94.410 Transfer of system from county to watersewer district. A system of sewerage, system of water or
combined water and sewerage systems operated by a county
under the authority of this chapter may be transferred from
that county to a water-sewer district in the same manner as is
provided for the transfer of those functions from a watersewer district to a county in RCW 36.94.310 through
36.94.340. [1999 c 153 § 51; 1984 c 147 § 1.]
36.94.410
Actions not subject to review by boundary review board: RCW 36.93.105.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov