2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70.110 Commission—Removal. After public hearing, any appointee member of a commission may be removed
by the chair of the board, with the approval of the board, for
inefficiency, neglect of duty, or malfeasance in office. [2009
c 549 § 4109; 1963 c 4 § 36.70.110. Prior: 1959 c 201 § 11.]
36.70.110