2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.80.050 Rights of employees. Except as may be specifically limited by this chapter, employees shall have the
right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist employee
organizations, and to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing for the purpose of collective bargaining free from interference, restraint, or coercion.
Employees shall also have the right to refrain from any or all
such activities except to the extent that they may be required
to pay a fee to an exclusive bargaining representative under a
41.80.030
(2010 Ed.)
41.80.040
41.80.050
[Title 41 RCW—page 369]
41.80.060
Title 41 RCW: Public Employment, Civil Service, and Pensions
union security provision authorized by this chapter. [2002 c
354 § 306.]