2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
39.12.055 Prohibitions on bidding on future contracts. A contractor shall not be allowed to bid on any public
works contract for one year from the date of a final determination that the contractor has committed any combination of
two of the following violations or infractions within a
five-year period:
(1) Violated RCW 51.48.020(1) or 51.48.103;
(2) Committed an infraction or violation under chapter