2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.80.010 Employment of road engineer. The county
legislative authority of each county shall employ a county
road engineer on either a full-time or part-time basis, or may
contract with another county for the engineering services of a
county road engineer from such other county. [2002 c 9 § 1;
1997 c 147 § 1; 1991 c 363 § 85; 1984 c 11 § 1; 1980 c 93 §
1; 1969 ex.s. c 182 § 6; 1963 c 4 § 36.80.010. Prior: 1943 c
73 § 1, part; 1937 c 187 § 4, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6450-4,
part.]
36.80.010
and examination of the public. [2009 c 105 § 5; 1963 c 4 §