2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.27.070 Office at county seat. The prosecuting attorney of each county in the state of Washington must keep an
office at the county seat of the county of which he or she is
prosecuting attorney. [2009 c 549 § 4049; 1963 c 4 §