2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
35A.14.500 Outstanding indebtedness not affected.
When any portion of a fire protection district is annexed by or
incorporated into a code city, any outstanding indebtedness,
bonded or otherwise, shall remain an obligation of the taxable
property annexed or incorporated as if the annexation or
incorporation had not occurred. [1967 ex.s. c 119 §
35A.14.500.]
35A.14.500