2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.93.080 Expenditures—Remittance of costs to
counties. Expenditures by the board shall be subject to the
provisions of chapter 36.40 RCW and other statutes relating
to expenditures by counties. The *department of community,
trade, and economic development shall on a quarterly basis
remit to each county one-half of the actual costs incurred by
the county for the operation of the boundary review board
within individual counties as provided for in this chapter.
However, in the event no funds are appropriated to the said
agency for this purpose, this shall not in any way affect the
operation of the boundary review board. [1995 c 399 § 44;
1985 c 6 § 7; 1969 ex.s. c 111 § 4; 1967 c 189 § 8.]
36.93.080
*Reviser’s note: The "department of community, trade, and economic
development" was renamed the "department of commerce" by 2009 c 565.