2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.56.110 Dues—Deduction from pay. Upon the written authorization of any public employee within the bargaining unit and after the certification or recognition of such bargaining representative, the public employer shall deduct from
the pay of such public employee the monthly amount of dues
as certified by the secretary of the exclusive bargaining representative and shall transmit the same to the treasurer of the
exclusive bargaining representative. [1973 c 59 § 1; 1967
ex.s. c 108 § 11.]
41.56.110