2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.24.070 Verdict of jury. After hearing the testimony,
the jury shall render its verdict and certify the same in writing
signed by the jurors, and setting forth who the person killed
is, if known, and when, where and by what means he or she
came to his or her death; or if he or she was killed, or his or
her death was occasioned by the act of another by criminal
means, who is guilty thereof, if known. [2009 c 549 § 4034;
1963 c 4 § 36.24.070. Prior: 1953 c 188 § 4; Code 1881 §
2782; 1863 p 560 § 8; 1854 p 437 § 8; RRS § 4187.]
36.24.070