2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.70A.090 Comprehensive plans—Innovative techniques. A comprehensive plan should provide for innovative
land use management techniques, including, but not limited
to, density bonuses, cluster housing, planned unit developments, and the transfer of development rights. [1990 1st ex.s.
c 17 § 9.]
36.70A.090