2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.17A.755 Violations—Determination by commission—Procedure. (Effective January 1, 2012.) (1) The
commission may (a) determine whether an actual violation of
this chapter has occurred; and (b) issue and enforce an appropriate order following such a determination.
(2) The commission, in cases where it chooses to determine whether an actual violation has occurred, shall hold a
hearing pursuant to the administrative procedure act, chapter
42.17A.755
[Title 42 RCW—page 84]