2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.17A.435 Identification of contributions and communications. (Effective January 1, 2012.) No contribution
shall be made and no expenditure shall be incurred, directly
or indirectly, in a fictitious name, anonymously, or by one
person through an agent, relative, or other person in such a
manner as to conceal the identity of the source of the contribution or in any other manner so as to effect concealment.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 294 § 8; 1973 c 1 § 12 (Initiative Measure
No. 276, approved November 7, 1972). Formerly RCW
42.17.120.]
42.17A.435
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov