2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
39.04.900 Rights may not be waived—Construction—1992 c 223. (1) The rights provided in chapter 223,
Laws of 1992 may not be waived by the parties and a contract
provision that provides for waiver of the rights provided in
chapter 223, Laws of 1992 is void as against public policy.
39.04.900
(2010 Ed.)
Public Works—Registration, Licensing, of Contractors
(2) Chapter 223, Laws of 1992 is to be liberally construed to provide security for all parties intended to be protected by its provisions. [1992 c 223 § 6.]
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
Chapter 39.08
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
Chapter 39.06
Chapter 39.06 RCW
Chapter 39.08 RCW
CONTRACTOR’S BOND
Sections
39.08.010
39.04.901