2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
41.32.780 Teachers required to be members. All
teachers who become employed by an employer in an eligible
position on or after October 1, 1977, shall be members of the
retirement system and shall be governed by the provisions of
RCW 41.32.755 through 41.32.825. [1991 c 35 § 67; 1990 c
274 § 15; 1979 ex.s. c 45 § 5; 1977 ex.s. c 293 § 7.]
41.32.780
Intent—1991 c 35: See note following RCW 41.26.005.
Findings—Construction—1990 c 274: See notes following RCW
41.32.010.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov