2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
42.56.290 Agency party to controversy. Records that
are relevant to a controversy to which an agency is a party but
which records would not be available to another party under
the rules of pretrial discovery for causes pending in the superior courts are exempt from disclosure under this chapter.
[2005 c 274 § 409.]
42.56.290