2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 35A through 42
36.32.060 Conditions of official bond. The bond of
each county commissioner shall be payable to the county, and
it shall be conditioned that the commissioner shall well and
faithfully discharge the duties of his or her office, and not
approve, audit, or order paid any illegal, unwarranted, or
unjust claim against the county for personal services. [2009
c 549 § 4064; 1963 c 4 § 36.32.060. Prior: 1955 c 157 § 10;
prior: 1921 c 132 § 1, part; 1893 c 75 § 7, part; RRS § 4046,
part.]
36.32.060