2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
29A.08.515 Incapacitation, guardianship. Upon
receiving official notice that a court has imposed a guardianship for an incapacitated person and has determined that the
person is incompetent for the purpose of rationally exercising
the right to vote, under chapter 11.88 RCW, if the incapacitated person is a registered voter in the county, the county
29A.08.515
[Title 29A RCW—page 22]