2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
34.05.428 Representation. (1) A party to an adjudicative proceeding may participate personally or, if the party is a
corporation or other artificial person, by a duly authorized
representative.
(2) Whether or not participating in person, any party may
be advised and represented at the party’s own expense by
34.05.428
(2010 Ed.)
34.05.437
counsel or, if permitted by provision of law, other representative. [1989 c 175 § 15; 1988 c 288 § 407.]
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov