2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.405.060 Course of study and regulations—
Enforcement—Withholding salary warrant for failure.
Certificated employees shall faithfully enforce in the common schools the course of study and regulations prescribed,
whether regulations of the district, the superintendent of public instruction, or the state board of education, and shall furnish promptly all information relating to the common schools
which may be requested by the educational service district
superintendent.
Any certificated employee who wilfully refuses or
neglects to enforce the course of study or the rules and regulations as above in this section required, shall not be allowed
by the directors any warrant for salary due until said person
shall have complied with said requirements. [1975 1st ex.s. c
275 § 132; 1971 c 48 § 49; 1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28A.67.060.
Prior: (i) 1909 c 97 p 307 § 4; RRS § 4850; prior: 1899 c 142
§ 11; 1897 c 118 § 54; 1886 p 18 § 47. Formerly RCW