2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
§ 6. Prior: 2006 c 372 § 904; 2006 c 119 § 1; 2005 c 518 §
914; 2003 1st sp.s. c 25 § 912; 2002 c 317 § 4; 1999 c 317 §
3.]
28A.500.030
Intent—2010 c 237: See note following RCW 84.52.0531.
Severability—2005 c 518: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [2005 c 518 § 1804.]
Effective date—2005 c 518: "Except for sections 923 and 931 of this
act, this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace,
health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public
institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 17, 2005]." [2005 c 518 §
1805.]
Severability—Effective date—2003 1st sp.s. c 25: See notes following RCW 19.28.351.
Effective date—2002 c 317: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately
[April 2, 2002]." [2002 c 317 § 6.]