2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.225.240 Apportionment credit. If a student under
the age of twenty-one years is allowed to enroll in any common school outside the school district within which the student resides or a school district of which the student is considered to be a resident for attendance purposes by operation
of law, the student’s attendance shall be credited to the nonresident school district of enrollment for state apportionment
and all other purposes. [1975 1st ex.s. c 66 § 2. Formerly
RCW 28A.58.243.]
28A.225.240
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov