2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.63.110 Restrictive zones. For any or all of such purposes the council or board, on recommendation of its commission, may divide the municipality or any portion thereof
into districts of such size, shape and area, or may establish
such official maps, or development plans for the whole or any
portion of the municipality as may be deemed best suited to
carry out the purposes of this chapter and within such districts
it may regulate and restrict the erection, construction, reconstruction, alteration, repair or use of buildings, structures or
land. [1965 c 7 § 35.63.110. Prior: 1935 c 44 § 6; RRS §
9322-6.]
35.63.110
35.63.100