2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
29A.52.116 Application of chapter—Exceptions.
Major political party candidates for all partisan elected
offices, except for president and vice president, precinct committee officer, and offices exempted from the primary under
*RCW 29A.52.011, must be nominated at primaries held
under this chapter. [2004 c 271 § 139.]
29A.52.116
(2010 Ed.)