2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.22.020 Mode of exercising powers, functions and
duties. The form of the organization and the manner and
mode in which cities of the first class shall exercise the powers, functions and duties conferred upon them by law, with
respect to their own government, shall be as provided in the
charters thereof. [1965 c 7 § 35.22.020. Prior: 1911 c 17 § 1;
RRS § 8948.]
35.22.020