2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.605.040 Family, school, and community partnerships—School building spaces. School districts are
encouraged to strengthen family, school, and community
partnerships by creating spaces in school buildings, if space
is available, where students and families can access the services they need, such as after-school tutoring, dental and
health services, counseling, or clothing and food banks.
[2010 c 235 § 701.]
28A.605.040
Finding—2010 c 235: See note following RCW 28A.405.245.
Chapter 28A.620 RCW
COMMUNITY EDUCATION PROGRAMS
Chapter 28A.620
Sections
28A.620.010
28A.620.020
Purposes.
Restrictions—Classes on parenting skills and child abuse
prevention encouraged.