2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.635.100 Intimidating any administrator,
teacher, classified employee, or student by threat of force
or violence unlawful—Penalty. (1) It shall be unlawful for
any person, singly or in concert with others, to intimidate by
threat of force or violence any administrator, teacher, classified employee, or student of any common school who is in
the peaceful discharge or conduct of his or her duties or studies.
(2) A person violating this section is guilty of a gross
misdemeanor and shall be fined not more than five hundred
dollars, or imprisoned in jail not more than six months, or
both such fine and imprisonment. [2003 c 53 § 170; 1990 c
33 § 541; 1988 c 2 § 2; 1971 c 45 § 4. Formerly RCW
28A.87.231.]
28A.635.100
[Title 28A RCW—page 278]
Chapter 28A.640 RCW
SEXUAL EQUALITY
Sections