2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.150.020 Common schools. "Common schools"
means schools maintained at public expense in each school
district and carrying on a program from kindergarten through
the twelfth grade or any part thereof including vocational
educational courses otherwise permitted by law. [1969 ex.s.
c 223 § 28A.01.060. Prior: 1909 c 97 p 261 § 1, part; RRS §
4680, part; prior: 1897 c 118 § 64, part; 1890 p 371 § 44,
part. Formerly RCW 28A.01.060, 28.58.190, part,
28.01.060.]
28A.150.020