2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.335.110 Real property—Annexation to city or
town. In addition to other powers and duties as provided by
law, every board of directors, if seeking to have school property annexed to a city or town and if such school property
constitutes the whole of such property in the annexation petition, shall be allowed to petition therefor under RCW
35.13.125 and 35.13.130. [1971 c 69 § 3. Formerly RCW
28A.58.044.]
28A.335.110
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov