2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.21.703 Economic development programs. It shall
be in the public purpose for all cities to engage in economic
development programs. In addition, cities may contract with
nonprofit corporations in furtherance of this and other acts
relating to economic development. [1985 c 92 § 1.]
35.21.703