2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.63.050 Expenditures. The expenditures of any
commission or regional commission authorized and established under this chapter, exclusive of gifts, shall be within
the amounts appropriated for the purpose by the council or
board. Within such limits, any commission may employ such
employees and expert consultants as are deemed necessary
for its work. [1965 c 7 § 35.63.050. Prior: 1935 c 44 § 4;
RRS § 9322-4.]
35.63.050