2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28B.92.100 Theology student denied aid. No aid shall
be awarded to any student who is pursuing a degree in theology. [1969 ex.s. c 222 § 15. Formerly RCW 28B.10.814,
28.76.490.]
28B.92.100
Expenditures from the fund shall be for financial aid to
needy or disadvantaged students. The board may annually
expend such sums from the fund as may be necessary to fulfill the purposes of this section, including not more than three
percent for the costs to administer aid programs supported by
the fund. All earnings of investments of balances in the state
educational trust fund shall be credited to the trust fund.
Expenditures from the fund shall not be subject to appropriation but are subject to allotment procedures under chapter