2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.101.140 Disestablishment of area—Hearing—
Resolution. The legislative authority may disestablish an
area by ordinance after a hearing before the legislative
authority. The legislative authority shall adopt a resolution of
intention to disestablish the area at least fifteen days prior to
the hearing required by this section. The resolution shall
give the time and place of the hearing. [2003 c 148 § 14.]
35.101.140
Chapter 35.102 RCW
MUNICIPAL BUSINESS AND OCCUPATION TAX
Chapter 35.102
Sections
35.102.010
35.102.020
35.102.030
35.102.040
35.102.050
35.102.060
35.102.070
35.102.080
35.102.090
35.102.100
35.102.110
35.102.120
35.102.130
35.102.1301
35.102.140
35.102.145
35.102.150
Findings—Intent.
Limited scope—Utility businesses.
Definitions.
Model ordinance—Mandatory provisions.
Nexus required.
Multiple taxation—Credit system.
Reporting frequency.
Computation of interest.
Penalties.
Claim period.
Refund period.
Definitions—Tax classifications.
Allocation and apportionment of income.
Municipal business and occupation tax—Study of potential
net fiscal impacts.
Municipal business and occupation tax—Implementation by
cities—Contingent authority.
Municipal business and occupation tax—Confidentiality,
privilege, and disclosure.
Allocation of income—Printing and publishing activities.
[Title 35 RCW—page 338]
35.102.160
35.102.900
Professional employer organizations—Tax deduction.
Captions not law—2003 c 79.