2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.642.010 Discrimination prohibited—Definitions. Discrimination in Washington public schools on the
basis of race, creed, religion, color, national origin, honorably
discharged veteran or military status, sexual orientation
including gender expression or identity, the presence of any
sensory, mental, or physical disability, or the use of a trained