2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
§ 601. Formerly RCW 43.41.398.]
Intent—2010 c 236: See note following RCW 28A.150.260.
Intent—2009 c 548: See note following RCW 28A.150.198.
Finding—2009 c 548: See note following RCW 28A.410.270.
Intent—Finding—2009 c 548: See note following RCW 28A.305.130.
Effective date—2009 c 573: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2009."
[2009 c 573 § 4.]
Severability—2001 c 4 (Initiative Measure No. 732): "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held
invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other
persons or circumstances is not affected." [2001 c 4 § 5 (Initiative Measure
No. 732, approved November 7, 2000).]