2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
34.05.270 Agency web sites for rule-making information. Within existing resources, each state agency shall
maintain a web site that contains the agency’s rule-making
information. A direct link to the agency’s rule-making page
must be displayed on the agency’s homepage. The rule-making web site shall include the complete text of all proposed
rules, emergency rules, and permanent rules proposed or
adopted within the past twelve months, or include a direct
link to the index page on the Washington State Register web
site that contains links to the complete text of all proposed
adopted within the past twelve months by that state agency.
For proposed rules, the time, date, and place for the rule-making hearing and the procedures and timelines for submitting
written comments and supporting data must be posted on the
web site. [2009 c 93 § 1.]
34.05.270
PART III
RULE-MAKING PROCEDURES