2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28B.52.030 Representatives of employee organization—Right to collective bargaining. Representatives of an
employee organization, which organization shall by secret
ballot have won a majority in an election to represent the academic employees within its college district, shall have the
right to bargain as defined in RCW 28B.52.020(8). [1991 c
238 § 147; 1987 c 314 § 3; 1973 1st ex.s. c 205 § 2; 1971 ex.s.
c 196 § 3.]
28B.52.030
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov