2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.43.005 Municipal local improvement statutes
applicable to public corporations. The provisions of this
and the following chapters relating to municipal local
improvements apply to local improvements owned or operated by a public corporation or by a public corporation and a
city, town, or another public corporation as if they were
owned or operated by a city or town. Whenever a section in
35.43.005
(2010 Ed.)
[Title 35 RCW—page 161]
35.43.035
Title 35 RCW: Cities and Towns
improvement districts for transportation and infrastructure
purposes that are composed entirely or in part of territory
within that adjoining city or town. [2009 c 237 § 1; 1971
ex.s. c 116 § 4; 1967 c 52 § 2; 1965 c 7 § 35.43.030. Prior:
1963 c 56 § 1; prior: (i) 1911 c 98 § 60; 1899 c 146 § 1; RRS