2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.17.108 Salaries of mayor and commissioners. The
annual salaries of the mayor and the commissioners of any
city operating under a commission form of government shall
35.17.108
[Title 35 RCW—page 53]
35.17.120
Title 35 RCW: Cities and Towns
be as fixed by charter or ordinance of said city. The power
and authority conferred by this section shall be construed as
in addition and supplemental to powers or authority conferred by any other law, and nothing contained herein shall be
construed as limiting any other powers or authority of any
such city. [1967 c 100 § 1.]
vote of at least two members shall be necessary to adopt any
motion, resolution, ordinance, or course of action.
Every measure shall be reduced to writing and read
before the vote is taken and upon every vote the yeas and
nays shall be called and recorded. [1965 c 7 § 35.17.180.
Prior: 1911 c 116 § 10, part; RRS § 9099, part.]