2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
34.05.526 Appellate review by supreme court or
court of appeals. An aggrieved party may secure appellate
review of any final judgment of the superior court under this
chapter by the supreme court or the court of appeals. The
review shall be secured in the manner provided by law for
review of superior court decisions in other civil cases. [1988
c 288 § 505; 1988 c 202 § 35; 1971 c 81 § 87; 1959 c 234 §
14. Formerly RCW 34.04.140.]
34.05.526
Reviser’s note: This section was amended by 1988 c 202 § 35, effective June 9, 1988, and by 1988 c 288 § 505, effective July 1, 1989, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see
RCW 1.12.025(1).
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov