2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
29A.08.230 Oath of applicant. For all voter registrations, the registrant shall sign the following oath:
29A.08.230
"I declare that the facts on this voter registration form are
true. I am a citizen of the United States, I am not presently
denied the right to vote as a result of being convicted of a felony, I will have lived in Washington at this address for thirty
days immediately before the next election at which I vote,
and I will be at least eighteen years old when I vote." [2009
c 369 § 17; 2003 c 111 § 218; 1994 c 57 § 12; 1990 c 143 §
8; 1973 1st ex.s. c 21 § 4; 1971 ex.s. c 202 § 10; 1965 c 9 §