2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.72.010 Contracts authorized for street projects.
The legislative authority of any city, town, or county may
contract with owners of real estate for the construction or
improvement of street projects which the owners elect to
install as a result of ordinances that require the projects as a
prerequisite to further property development. [1983 c 126 §
1.]
35.72.010