2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
34.05.558 Judicial review of facts confined to record.
Judicial review of disputed issues of fact shall be conducted
by the court without a jury and must be confined to the
agency record for judicial review as defined by this chapter,
supplemented by additional evidence taken pursuant to this
chapter. [1988 c 288 § 513.]
34.05.558