2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
29A.08.161 No link between voter and ballot choice.
No record may be created or maintained by a state or local
governmental agency or a political organization that identifies a voter with the information marked on the voter’s ballot,
including the choice that a voter makes on a partisan primary
ballot regarding political party affiliation. [2004 c 271 §
107.]
29A.08.161
Record of participation: RCW 29A.44.231.