2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
29A.52.330 Constitutional amendments and state
measures—Notice method. Subject to the availability of
funds appropriated specifically for that purpose, the secretary
of state shall publish notice of the proposed constitutional
amendments and other state measures that are to be submitted
to the people at a state general election up to four times during the four weeks immediately preceding that election in
every legal newspaper in the state. The secretary of state
shall supplement this publication with an equivalent amount
of radio and television advertisements. [2003 c 111 § 1311.
29A.52.330
(2010 Ed.)
Instant Runoff Voting Pilot Project
Prior: 1997 c 405 § 1; 1967 c 96 § 1; 1965 c 9 § 29.27.072;
prior: 1961 c 176 § 1. Formerly RCW 29.27.072.]