2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
29A.52.231 Nonpartisan offices specified. The offices
of superintendent of public instruction, justice of the supreme
court, judge of the court of appeals, judge of the superior
court, and judge of the district court shall be nonpartisan and
the candidates therefor shall be nominated and elected as
such.
All city, town, and special purpose district elective
offices shall be nonpartisan and the candidates therefor shall
be nominated and elected as such. [2004 c 271 § 174.]
29A.52.231