2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.99.020 Permits for use of right-of-way. A city or
town may grant, issue, or deny permits for the use of the
right-of-way by a service provider for installing, maintaining,
repairing, or removing facilities for telecommunications services or cable television services pursuant to ordinances, consistent with chapter 83, Laws of 2000. [2000 c 83 § 2.]
35.99.020