2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.405.330 Adverse change in contract status of
certificated employee, including nonrenewal of contract—Appeal from—Certification and filing with court
of transcript. The clerk of the superior court, within ten
days of receipt of the notice of appeal shall notify in writing
the chair of the school board of the taking of the appeal, and
within twenty days thereafter the school board shall at its
expense file the complete transcript of the evidence and the
papers and exhibits relating to the decision complained of, all
properly certified to be correct. [1990 c 33 § 398; 1969 ex.s.
c 223 § 28A.58.470. Prior: 1961 c 241 § 4. Formerly RCW
28A.58.470, 28.58.470.]
28A.405.330