2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28B.20.200 Faculty—Composition—General powers. The faculty of the University of Washington shall consist of the president of the university and the professors and
the said faculty shall have charge of the immediate government of the institution under such rules as may be prescribed
by the board of regents. [1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28B.20.200.
Prior: 1909 c 97 p 241 § 6; RRS § 4558; prior: 1897 c 118 §
187. Formerly RCW 28.77.120.]
28B.20.200