2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.22.570 Omnibus grant of powers to first-class cities. Any city adopting a charter under the provisions of this
chapter shall have all the powers which are conferred upon
incorporated cities and towns by this title or other laws of the
state, and all such powers as are usually exercised by municipal corporations of like character and degree. [1965 c 7 §