2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.150.010 Public schools. Public schools shall mean
the common schools as referred to in Article IX of the state
Constitution and those schools and institutions of learning
having a curriculum below the college or university level as
now or may be established by law and maintained at public
expense. [1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28A.01.055; (2004 c 22 § 24,
Referendum Measure No. 55 failed to become law). Formerly RCW 28A.01.055.]
28A.150.010