2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
35.43.080 Ordinance—Creation of district. Every
ordinance ordering a local improvement to be paid in whole
35.43.080
[Title 35 RCW—page 164]
or in part by assessments against the property specially benefited shall describe the improvement and establish a local
improvement district to be known as "local improvement district No. . . . .," or a utility local improvement district to be
known as "utility local improvement district No. . . . ." which
shall embrace as nearly as practicable all the property specially benefited by the improvement. [1969 ex.s. c 258 § 3;
1967 c 52 § 5; 1965 c 7 § 35.43.080. Prior: 1957 c 144 § 15;
prior: (i) 1947 c 155 § 1, part; 1941 c 90 § 1, part; 1915 c 168
§ 2, part; 1911 c 98 § 13, part; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 9365, part.
(ii) 1929 c 97 § 2; 1911 c 98 § 14; RRS § 9366.]
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov