2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28B.50.093 Program for military personnel—Limitation. Prior to the state board granting authorization for any
programs authorized under RCW 28B.50.092, the state board
shall determine that such authorization will not deter from the
primary functions of the community and technical college
system within the state of Washington as prescribed by chapter 28B.50 RCW. [1991 c 238 § 35; 1973 c 105 § 2.]
28B.50.093