2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
29A.68.070 Misconduct of board—Irregularity
material to result. No irregularity or improper conduct in
the proceedings of any election board or any member of the
29A.68.070
[Title 29A RCW—page 93]
29A.68.080
Title 29A RCW: Elections
board amounts to such malconduct as to annul or set aside
any election unless the irregularity or improper conduct was
such as to procure the person whose right to the office may be
contested, to be declared duly elected although the person did
not receive the highest number of legal votes. [2003 c 111 §
1707; 1965 c 9 § 29.65.060. Prior: Code 1881 § 3106; 1865
p 43 § 2; RRS § 5367. Formerly RCW 29.65.060.]
29A.68.080