2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.645.020 Transcript filed, certified. Within
twenty days of service of the notice of appeal, the school
board, at its expense, or the school official, at such official’s
expense, shall file the complete transcript of the evidence and
the papers and exhibits relating to the decision for which a
complaint has been filed. Such filings shall be certified to be
correct. [1971 ex.s. c 282 § 41. Formerly RCW 28A.88.013.]
28A.645.020
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov