2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 28A through 35
28A.605.020 Parents’ access to classroom or school
sponsored activities—Limitation. Every school district
board of directors shall, after following established procedure, adopt a policy assuring parents access to their child’s
classroom and/or school sponsored activities for purposes of
observing class procedure, teaching material, and class conduct: PROVIDED, That such observation shall not disrupt
the classroom procedure or learning activity. [1979 ex.s. c
250 § 8. Formerly RCW 28A.58.053.]
28A.605.020
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov