2008 Revised Code of Washington
90.58.900 Liberal construction—1971 ex.s. c 286.
This chapter is exempted from the rule of strict construction,
and it shall be liberally construed to give full effect to the
objectives and purposes for which it was enacted. [1971 ex.s.
c 286 § 37.]
90.58.900