2008 Revised Code of Washington
84.55.010 Limitations prescribed. Except as provided
in this chapter, the levy for a taxing district in any year shall
be set so that the regular property taxes payable in the following year shall not exceed the limit factor multiplied by the
84.55.010
[Title 84 RCW—page 122]