2008 Revised Code of Washington
84.04.140 "Regular property taxes," "regular property tax levies." The term "regular property taxes" and the
term "regular property tax levy" shall mean a property tax
levy by or for a taxing district which levy is subject to the
aggregate limitation set forth in RCW 84.52.043 and
84.52.050, as now or hereafter amended, or which is imposed
by or for a port district or a public utility district. [1973 1st
ex.s. c 195 § 88; 1971 ex.s. c 288 § 13.]
84.04.140
Severability—Effective dates and termination dates—Construction—1973 1st ex.s. c 195: See notes following RCW 84.52.043.
Savings—Severability—1971 ex.s. c 288: See notes following RCW
84.40.030.