2008 Revised Code of Washington
90.48.080 Discharge of polluting matter in waters
prohibited. It shall be unlawful for any person to throw,
drain, run, or otherwise discharge into any of the waters of
this state, or to cause, permit or suffer to be thrown, run,
drained, allowed to seep or otherwise discharged into such
90.48.080
[Title 90 RCW—page 66]
Effective dates—Severability—1991 c 200: See RCW 90.56.901 and
90.56.904.
(2008 Ed.)
Water Pollution Control
Purpose—Short title—Construction—Rules—Severability—Captions—1987 c 109: See notes following RCW 43.21B.001.
90.48.100