2008 Revised Code of Washington
90.03.310 Appropriation procedure—Assignability
of permit or application. Any permit to appropriate water
may be assigned subject to the conditions of the permit, but
no such assignment shall be binding or valid unless filed for
record with the department. Any application for permits to
appropriate water prior to permit issuing, may be assigned by
the applicant, but no such assignment shall be valid or binding unless the written consent of the department is first
obtained thereto, and unless such assignment is filed for
record with the department. [1987 c 109 § 88; 1917 c 117 §
32; RRS § 7384. Prior: 1891 c 142 § 6. Formerly RCW
90.20.080.]
90.03.310
Purpose—Short title—Construction—Rules—Severability—Captions—1987 c 109: See notes following RCW 43.21B.001.