2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.15.030 Validity of contracts illegally effectuated.
A contract of insurance effectuated by an unauthorized
insurer in violation of the provisions of this code shall be
voidable except at the instance of the insurer. [1947 c 79 §
.15.03; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.15.03.]
48.15.030