2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.63.151 Costs and attorney fees. Each party to a
traffic infraction case is responsible for costs incurred by that
party. No costs or attorney fees may be awarded to either
party in a traffic infraction case, except as provided for in
RCW 46.30.020(2). [1991 sp.s. c 25 § 3; 1981 c 19 § 4.]
46.63.151
Severability—1981 c 19: See note following RCW 46.63.020.