2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
51.24.100 Right to compensation not pleadable or
admissible—Challenge to right to bring action. The fact
that the injured worker or beneficiary is entitled to compensation under this title shall not be pleaded or admissible in evidence in any third party action under this chapter. Any challenge of the right to bring such action shall be made by supplemental pleadings only and shall be decided by the court as
a matter of law. [1977 ex.s. c 85 § 8.]
51.28.070
51.28.080
51.28.090
51.28.100
51.24.100