2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.01.250 Certified copies of records—Fee. The
director shall have the power and it shall be his duty upon
request and payment of the fee as provided herein to furnish
under seal of the director certified copies of any records of
the department, except those for confidential use only. The
director shall charge and collect therefor the actual cost to the
department. Any funds accruing to the director of licensing
under this section shall be certified and sent to the state treasurer and by him deposited to the credit of the highway safety
fund. [1979 c 158 § 125; 1967 c 32 § 3; 1961 c 12 §