2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.04.653 Truck. "Truck" means every motor vehicle
designed, used, or maintained primarily for the transportation
of property. [1986 c 18 § 2.]
Mopeds
helmet required: RCW 46.37.530, 46.37.535.
motorcycle endorsement, exemption: RCW 46.20.500.
operation and safety standards: RCW 46.61.710, 46.61.720.
registration: RCW 46.16.630.