2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.04.150 County road. "County road" means every
public highway or part thereof, outside the limits of cities and
towns and which has not been designated as a state highway.
[1961 c 12 § 46.04.150. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 16; prior: (i) 1943
c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 63121, part. (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.]
46.04.150