2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.04.260 Laned highway. "Laned highway" means a
highway the roadway of which is divided into clearly marked
lanes for vehicular traffic. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.260. Prior:
1959 c 49 § 27; prior: 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1,
part.]
46.04.260