2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
51.16.040 Occupational diseases. The compensation
and benefits provided for occupational diseases shall be paid
and in the same manner as compensation and benefits for
injuries under this title. [1971 ex.s. c 289 § 83; 1961 c 23 §