2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.02.100 Commissioner may delegate authority.
Any power or duty vested in the commissioner by any provision of this code may be exercised or discharged by any deputy, assistant, examiner, or employee of the commissioner
acting in his name and by his authority. [1947 c 79 § .02.10;
Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.02.10.]
48.02.100