2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.70.025 Established place of business—Waiver of
requirements. The director may by rule waive any requirements pertaining to a vehicle dealer’s established place of
business if such waiver both serves the purposes of this chapter and is necessary due to unique circumstances such as a
location divided by a public street or a highly specialized type
of business. [1986 c 199 § 1.]
46.70.025