2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
51.28.040 Application for change in compensation. If
change of circumstances warrants an increase or rearrangement of compensation, like application shall be made therefor. Where the application has been granted, compensation
and other benefits if in order shall be allowed for periods of
time up to sixty days prior to the receipt of such application.
[1977 ex.s. c 199 § 1; 1961 c 23 § 51.28.040. Prior: 1927 c
310 § 6, part; 1921 c 182 § 7, part; 1911 c 74 § 12, part; RRS
§ 7686, part.]
(2008 Ed.)
Notice and Report of Accident—Application for Compensation