2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.18.510 Validity of noncomplying forms. Any
insurance policy, rider, or endorsement hereafter issued and
otherwise valid, which contains any condition or provision
not in compliance with the requirements of this code, shall
not be rendered invalid thereby, but shall be construed and
applied in accordance with such conditions and provisions as
would have applied had such policy, rider, or endorsement
been in full compliance with this code. [1947 c 79 § .18.51;
Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.18.51.]
48.18.510