2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
§ 6. Prior: 1990 c 250 § 47; 1990 c 210 § 5; 1987 c 388 § 1;
1985 c 302 § 3; 1980 c 148 § 3; prior: 1979 ex.s. c 136 § 62;
1979 ex.s. c 74 § 1; 1969 c 27 § 2; prior: 1967 ex.s. c 145 §
52; 1967 c 167 § 7; 1965 ex.s. c 121 § 43.]
Rules of court: Bail in criminal traffic offense cases—Mandatory appearance—CrRLJ 3.2.
Effective date—2008 c 282: See note following RCW 46.20.308.
Finding—2000 c 115: See note following RCW 46.20.075.
Effective date—2000 c 115 §§ 1-10: See note following RCW
46.20.075.
Severability—1990 c 250: See note following RCW 46.16.301.
Effective date—Expiration date—1987 c 388: "Sections 1 through 8
of this act shall take effect on July 1, 1988. The director of licensing shall
take such steps as are necessary to insure that this act is implemented on its
effective date. Sections 2 through 7 of this act shall expire on July 1, 1993."
[1987 c 388 § 13.]
Severability—1987 c 388: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1987 c 388 § 16.]
Effective date—1980 c 148: See note following RCW 46.10.090.
Effective date—Severability—1979 ex.s. c 136: See notes following
RCW 46.63.010.
Impoundment of vehicle: RCW 46.55.113.
[Title 46 RCW—page 120]