2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.20.320 Suspension, etc., effective although certificate not delivered. Any suspension, revocation, or cancellation of a vehicle driver’s license shall be in effect notwithstanding the certificate itself is not delivered over or possession thereof obtained by a court, officer, or the director.
[1967 c 32 § 30; 1961 c 12 § 46.20.320. Prior: 1957 c 273 §
10; prior: 1937 c 188 § 66, part; RRS § 6312-66, part; 1923
c 122 § 1, part; 1921 c 108 § 9, part; RRS § 6371, part.]
(2) Has refused or neglected to submit to an examination
as required by RCW 46.20.305. [2005 c 288 § 6; 1965 ex.s.
c 121 § 31.]
Effective date—2005 c 288: See note following RCW 46.20.245.