2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.27.020 Replacement insurance. By any contract of
insurance of property or of any insurable interest therein, the
insurer may in connection with a special provision or
endorsement made a part of the policy insure the cost of
repair or replacement of such property, if damaged or
destroyed by a hazard insured against, and without deduction
of depreciation, subject to such reasonable rules and regulations as may be made by the commissioner. [1951 c 194 § 1;
1947 c 79 § .27.02; formerly Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.27.02.]
48.27.020
Chapter 48.28
Chapter 48.28 RCW
SURETY INSURANCE
Sections
48.28.010
48.28.020
48.28.030
48.28.040
48.28.050
Requirements deemed met by surety insurer.
Fiduciary bonds—Premium as lawful expense.
Judicial bonds—Premium as part of recoverable costs.
Official bonds—Payment of premiums.
Release from liability.
Binders: RCW 48.18.230.
Official bonds in general: Chapter 42.08 RCW.
Policy forms, execution, filing, etc.: Chapter 48.18 RCW.