2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.61.605 Limitations on backing. (1) The driver of a
vehicle shall not back the same unless such movement can be
made with safety and without interfering with other traffic.
(2) The driver of a vehicle shall not back the same upon
any shoulder or roadway of any limited access highway.
[1965 ex.s. c 155 § 69.]
46.61.605
Rules of court: Monetary penalty schedule—IRLJ 6.2.