2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.70.270 Provisions of chapter cumulative—Violation of RCW 46.70.180 deemed civil. The provisions of this
chapter shall be cumulative to existing laws: PROVIDED,
That the violation of RCW 46.70.180 shall be construed as
exclusively civil and not penal in nature. [1967 ex.s. c 74 §
25.]
46.70.270