2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.135.100 Program report—Contents. The commissioner shall prepare a periodic report of the activities of the
fraud program. The report shall, at a minimum, include
information as to the number of cases reported to the commissioner, the number of cases referred for prosecution, the
number of convictions obtained, the amount of money recovered, and any recommendations of the insurance advisory
board. [2006 c 284 § 12.]
48.135.100