2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.98.020 Provisions to be construed in pari materia.
The provisions of this title shall be construed in pari materia
even though as a matter of prior legislative history they were
not originally enacted in the same statute. The provisions of
this title shall also be construed in pari materia with the provisions of Title 47 RCW, and with other laws relating to highways, roads, streets, bridges, ferries and vehicles. This section shall not operate retroactively. [1961 c 12 § 46.98.020.]
46.98.020