2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
49.36.010 Unions legalized. It shall be lawful for working men and women to organize themselves into, or carry on
labor unions for the purpose of lessening the hours of labor or
increasing the wages or bettering the conditions of the members of such organizations; or carry out their legitimate purposes by any lawful means. [1919 c 185 § 1; RRS § 7611.]
Injunctions in labor disputes: RCW 49.32.011.