2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.04.030 Arterial highway. "Arterial highway"
means every public highway, or portion thereof, designated
as such by proper authority. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.030. Prior:
1959 c 49 § 4; prior: 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1,
part.]
46.04.030