2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
9998-177. Prior: 1943 c 127 § 9; 1939 c 214 § 7; 1937 c 162
§ 9.]
Effective date—1973 1st ex.s. c 158: "This 1973 amendatory act is
necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and
safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect on July 1, 1973." [1973 1st ex.s. c 158 § 21.]
50.06.910
(2008 Ed.)
50.08.030