2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
47.64.005 Declaration of policy. The state of Washington, as a public policy, declares that sound labor relations are
essential to the development of a ferry and bridge system
which will best serve the interests of the people of the state.
[1961 c 13 § 47.64.005. Prior: 1949 c 148 § 1; Rem. Supp.
1949 § 6524-22.]
47.64.005