2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.01.020 Scope of code. All insurance and insurance
transactions in this state, or affecting subjects located wholly
or in part or to be performed within this state, and all persons
having to do therewith are governed by this code. [1947 c 79
§ .01.02; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.01.02.]
48.01.020