2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
50.04.360 Week. "Week" means any period of seven
consecutive calendar days ending at midnight as the commissioner may by regulation prescribe. [1945 c 35 § 37; Rem.
Supp. 1945 § 9998-175. Prior: 1943 c 127 § 13; 1941 c 253
§ 14; 1939 c 214 § 16; 1937 c 162 § 19.]
50.04.360
Chapter 50.06
Chapter 50.06 RCW
TEMPORARY TOTAL DISABILITY
Sections
50.06.010
50.06.020
50.06.030
50.06.040
50.06.050
50.06.900
50.06.910
Purpose.
Allowable beneficiaries.
Application for initial determination of disability—Special
base year—Special individual benefit year.
Laws and regulations governing amounts payable and right to
benefits.
Use of wages and time worked for prior claims—Effect.
Application of chapter—Recipients of industrial insurance or
crime victims compensation.
Partial invalidity of chapter.