2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
49.12.240 Employee inspection of personnel file.
Every employer shall, at least annually, upon the request of
an employee, permit that employee to inspect any or all of his
or her own personnel file(s). [1985 c 336 § 1.]