2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
51.52.140 Rules of practice—Duties of attorney general—Supreme court appeal. Except as otherwise provided
in this chapter, the practice in civil cases shall apply to
appeals prescribed in this chapter. Appeal shall lie from the
judgment of the superior court as in other civil cases. The
attorney general shall be the legal advisor of the department
and the board. [1961 c 23 § 51.52.140. Prior: 1957 c 70 § 64;
1951 c 225 § 19; prior: 1949 c 219 § 6, part; 1943 c 280 § 1,
part; 1931 c 90 § 1, part; 1929 c 132 § 6, part; 1927 c 310 § 8,
part; 1911 c 74 § 20, part; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 7697, part.]
Rules of court: Method of appellate review superseded by RAP 2.1, 2.2.
51.52.150