2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
51.52.020 Board—Rule-making power. The board
may make rules and regulations concerning its functions and
procedure, which shall have the force and effect of law until
altered, repealed, or set aside by the board: PROVIDED,
That the board may not delegate to any other person its duties
of interpreting the testimony and making the final decision
and order on appeal cases. All rules and regulations adopted
by the board shall be printed and copies thereof shall be
readily available to the public. [1961 c 23 § 51.52.020. Prior:
1951 c 225 § 2; prior: 1949 c 219 § 3, part; Rem. Supp. 1949
§ 10837-2, part.]
51.52.020