2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.61.500 Reckless driving—Penalty. (1) Any person
who drives any vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the
safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.
Violation of the provisions of this section is a gross misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment of not more than one
year and by a fine of not more than five thousand dollars.
46.61.500
(2008 Ed.)
Criminal history and driving record: RCW 46.61.513.
Embracing another while driving as reckless driving: RCW 46.61.665.
Excess speed as prima facie evidence of reckless driving: RCW 46.61.465.
Racing of vehicles on public highways, reckless driving: RCW 46.61.530.
Revocation of license, reckless driving: RCW 46.20.285.