2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.04.408 Photograph, picture, negative. "Photograph," along with the terms "picture" and "negative," means
a pictorial representation, whether produced through photographic or other means, including, but not limited to, digital
data imaging. [1990 c 250 § 21.]
46.04.408
Severability—1990 c 250: See note following RCW 46.16.301.