2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.06.190 Penalty for exhibiting false accounts, etc.
Every person who, with intent to deceive, knowingly exhibits
any false account, or document, or advertisement, relative to
the affairs of any insurer, or of any corporation or syndicate
of the kind enumerated in RCW 48.06.030, formed or proposed to be formed, is guilty of a class B felony punishable
according to chapter 9A.20 RCW. [2003 c 53 § 268; 1947 c
79 § .06.19; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.06.19.]
48.06.190
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.