2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
49.32.070 Responsibility of associations. No officer or
member of any association or organization, and no association or organization participating or interested in a labor dispute, shall be held responsible or liable in any court of the
state of Washington for the unlawful acts of individual officers, members, or agents, except upon clear proof of actual
participation in, or actual authorization of, such acts, or of
ratification of such acts after actual knowledge thereof.
[1933 ex.s. c 7 § 6; RRS § 7612-6.]
49.32.070
[Title 49 RCW—page 44]