2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.18.190 Policy must contain entire contract. No
agreement in conflict with, modifying, or extending any contract of insurance shall be valid unless in writing and made a
part of the policy. [1947 c 79 § .18.19; Rem. Supp. 1947 §
45.18.19.]
48.18.190