2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
§ 4. Prior: 2002 c 352 § 11; 2002 c 195 § 3; 1999 c 6 § 13;
1997 c 82 § 1; 1985 ex.s. c 1 § 1; 1979 c 61 § 4; 1969 ex.s. c
218 § 9; 1969 ex.s. c 170 § 12; 1967 c 32 § 27; 1963 c 39 § 9;
1961 c 12 § 46.20.070; prior: 1947 c 158 § 1, part; 1937 c
188 § 45, part; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 6312-45, part.]
46.20.070
(2008 Ed.)
46.20.075
Effective date—2005 c 314 §§ 101-107, 109, 303-309, and 401: See
note following RCW 46.68.290.
Part headings not law—2005 c 314: See note following RCW
46.17.010.
Effective dates—2002 c 352: See note following RCW 46.09.070.
Intent—1999 c 6: See note following RCW 46.04.168.
Effective date—1985 ex.s. c 1: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state
government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1,
1985." [1985 ex.s. c 1 § 14.]