2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
46.61.015 Obedience to police officers, flaggers, or
firefighters—Penalty. (1) No person shall willfully fail or
refuse to comply with any lawful order or direction of any
duly authorized flagger or any police officer or firefighter
invested by law with authority to direct, control, or regulate
traffic.
(2) A violation of this section is a misdemeanor. [2003 c
53 § 244; 2000 c 239 § 4; 1995 c 50 § 1; 1975 c 62 § 17; 1965
ex.s. c 155 § 3.]
46.61.015
Rules of court: Bail in criminal traffic offense cases—Mandatory appearance—CrRLJ 3.2.
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
Captions not law—2000 c 239: See note following RCW 49.17.350.
Severability—1975 c 62: See note following RCW 36.75.010.