2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.34.060 Life—Limitation on amount repayable
under group policy. The initial amount of credit life insurance under a group policy shall at no time exceed the amount
owed by the debtor which is repayable in installments to the
creditor. [1987 c 130 § 1; 1983 1st ex.s. c 32 § 23; 1977 c 61
§ 2; 1967 ex.s. c 82 § 1; 1961 c 219 § 6.]
48.34.060