2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
48.30.060 Insurer name—Deceptive use prohibited.
No person who is not an insurer shall assume or use any name
which deceptively infers or suggests that it is an insurer.
[1947 c 79 § .30.06; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.30.06.]
48.30.060