2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
47.01.141 Biennial report. The department shall submit a biennial report to the governor and chairs of the transportation committees of the senate and house of representatives with a copy to the staff of each of the committees,
including but not limited to operational and construction
activities of the preceding fiscal period as the department
deems important and recommendations for future operations
of the department. [1987 c 505 § 49; 1984 c 7 § 75; 1977 c
75 § 68; 1973 2nd ex.s. c 12 § 1.]
47.01.141
Severability—1984 c 7: "If any provision of this act or its application
to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the
application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1984 c 7 § 389.]