2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
47.64.910 Severability—1983 c 15. If any provision of
this act or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the
provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.
[1983 c 15 § 30.]
47.64.910
Chapter 47.66
Chapter 47.66 RCW
MULTIMODAL TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMS
Sections
47.66.010
47.66.030
47.66.040
47.66.070
47.66.080
47.66.090
47.66.900
Legislative declaration.
Regional mobility grants.
Selection process—Local matching funds.
Multimodal transportation account.
Grant programs examination.
High occupancy toll lanes operations account.
Effective date—1993 c 393.
[Title 47 RCW—page 221]
47.66.010
Title 47 RCW: Public Highways and Transportation