2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
51.28.050 Time limitation for filing application or
enforcing claim for injury. No application shall be valid or
claim thereunder enforceable unless filed within one year
after the day upon which the injury occurred or the rights of
dependents or beneficiaries accrued, except as provided in
RCW 51.28.055 and 51.28.025(5). [2007 c 77 § 3; 1984 c
159 § 1; 1961 c 23 § 51.28.050. Prior: 1927 c 310 § 6, part;
1921 c 182 § 7, part; 1911 c 74 § 12, part; RRS § 7686, part.]
51.28.050
Implementation—2007 c 77: See note following RCW 51.28.010.