2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 52
51.08.140 "Occupational disease." "Occupational disease" means such disease or infection as arises naturally and
proximately out of employment under the mandatory or elective adoption provisions of this title. [1961 c 23 § 51.08.140.
Prior: 1959 c 308 § 4; 1957 c 70 § 16; prior: 1951 c 236 § 1;
1941 c 235 § 1, part; 1939 c 135 § 1, part; 1937 c 212 § 1,
part; Rem. Supp. 1941 § 7679-1, part.]
51.08.140
51.08.178
part; 1913 c 148 § 1, part; 1911 c 74 § 5, part; Rem. Supp.
1949 § 7679, part.]