2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
33.48.080 Member’s proprietary interest—Subordinate to claims of creditors. Each member in a stock association shall have a proportionate proprietary interest in its
assets and net earnings subordinate to the claims of its creditors with priorities as established by this chapter. [1982 c 3 §
94; 1969 c 107 § 8; 1967 c 49 § 6; 1955 c 122 § 9.]
33.48.080
Severability—1982 c 3: See note following RCW 33.04.002.