2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35A.13.230 Powers of council. The council of any
code city organized under the council-manager plan provided
in this chapter shall have the powers and authority granted to
legislative bodies of cities governed by this title as more particularly described in chapter 35A.11 RCW, except insofar as
such power and authority is vested in the city manager. [1967
ex.s. c 119 § 35A.13.230.]
35A.13.230
Chapter 35A.14
Chapter 35A.14 RCW
ANNEXATION BY CODE CITIES
35A.13.170
Sections
35A.14.001
35A.14.005
35A.14.010
35A.14.015
35A.14.020
Severability—1979 ex.s. c 18: See note following RCW 35A.01.070.
35A.14.025