2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
28B.50.094 Program for military personnel—Costs
of funding. The costs of funding programs authorized by
RCW 28B.50.092 through 28B.50.094 shall ultimately be
borne by grants or fees derived from nonstate treasury
sources. [1973 c 105 § 3.]
28B.50.094