2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.33A.020 Use of fund by other offices, departments
or agencies. The legislative body of any county may authorize, by resolution, the use of the fund by any other office or
department of the county government or any other governmental agency for similar purposes. [1977 c 67 § 2.]
36.33A.020