2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.70.890 Board of adjustment—Action final—
Writs. The action by the board of adjustment on an application for a conditional use permit or a variance, or on an appeal
from the decision of the zoning adjustor or an administrative
officer shall be final and conclusive unless within ten days
from the date of said action the original applicant or an
adverse party makes application to a court of competent jurisdiction for a writ of certiorari, a writ of prohibition or a writ
of mandamus. [1963 c 4 § 36.70.890. Prior: 1959 c 201 §
89.]
36.70.890