2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
28B.110.010 Discrimination prohibited. Article
XXXI, section 1, Amendment 61 of the Washington state
Constitution requires equal treatment of all citizens, regardless of gender. Recognizing the benefit to our state and nation
of equal educational opportunities for all students, discrimination on the basis of gender against any student in the institutions of higher education of Washington state is prohibited.
[1989 c 341 § 1.]
28B.110.010