2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35A.43.010 General law applicable to code cities.
Chapters 35.43, 35.44, 35.45, 35.47, 35.48, 35.49, 35.50,
35.53, 35.54, 35.55, and 35.56 RCW all relating to municipal
local improvements and made applicable to all incorporated
cities and towns by RCW 35.43.030 are hereby recognized as
applicable to all code cities, and the provisions thereof shall
supersede the provisions of any charter of a charter code city
inconsistent therewith. The provisions of the chapters named
in this section shall be effective as to charter code cities to the
same extent as such provisions are effective as to cities of the
first class, and all code cities may exercise, in the manner
provided, any authority therein granted to any class of city.
[1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.43.010.]
35A.43.010
Local improvements, supplemental authority: Chapter 35.51 RCW.
(2008 Ed.)
Chapter 35A.47