2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.01.020 Corporate name. The name of a county,
designated by law, is its corporate name, and it must be
known and designated thereby in all actions and proceedings
touching its corporate rights, property, and duties. [1963 c 4