2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.70C.010 Purpose. The purpose of this chapter is to
reform the process for judicial review of land use decisions
made by local jurisdictions, by establishing uniform, expedited appeal procedures and uniform criteria for reviewing
such decisions, in order to provide consistent, predictable,
and timely judicial review. [1995 c 347 § 702.]
36.70C.010