2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
29A.72.100 Petitions—Paper—Size—Contents. The
person proposing the measure shall print blank petitions upon
single sheets of paper of good writing quality (including but
not limited to newsprint) not less than eleven inches in width
and not less than fourteen inches in length. Each petition at
the time of circulating, signing, and filing with the secretary
of state must consist of not more than one sheet with numbered lines for not more than twenty signatures, with the prescribed warning and title, be in the form required by RCW
29A.72.110, 29A.72.120, or 29A.72.130, and have a readable, full, true, and correct copy of the proposed measure
printed on the reverse side of the petition. [2003 c 111 §
1811; 1982 c 116 § 8; 1973 1st ex.s. c 118 § 4; 1965 c 9 §