2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
33.16.060 Fiduciary relationship of directors and
officers. Directors and officers of an association shall be
deemed to stand in a fiduciary relation to the association and
shall discharge the duties of their respective positions in good
faith and with that diligence, care, and skill which ordinary,
prudent persons would exercise under similar circumstances
in like position. [1982 c 3 § 32; 1945 c 235 § 20; Rem. Supp.
1945 § 3717-139. Prior: 1933 c 183 § 15; 1925 ex.s. c 144 §
3; 1919 c 169 § 3; 1913 c 110 § 4.]
33.16.060
Severability—1982 c 3: See note following RCW 33.04.002.