2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35.44.380 Assessments on omitted property—Confirmation ordinance—Collection. At the conclusion of the
hearing or any adjournment thereof upon proposed assessments on omitted property the council shall consider the matter as though the property were included in the original roll
and may confirm the roll or any portion thereof by ordinance.
Thereupon the roll of omitted property shall be certified to
the treasurer for collection as other assessments. [1965 c 7 §