2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35A.40.080 Bonds—Form, terms, and maturity. In
addition to any other authority granted by law, a code city
shall have authority to ratify and fund indebtedness as provided by chapter 35.40 RCW; to issue revenue bonds, coupons and warrants as authorized by chapter 35.41 RCW; to
authorize and issue local improvement bonds and warrants,
installment notes and interest certificates as authorized by
chapter 35.45 RCW; to fund indebtedness and to issue other
bonds as authorized by chapters 39.44, 39.48, 39.52 RCW,
RCW 39.56.020, and 39.56.030 in accordance with the procedures and subject to the limitations therein provided. [1967
ex.s. c 119 § 35A.40.080.]
35A.40.080