2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35A.39.010 Legislative and administrative records.
Every code city shall keep a journal of minutes of its legislative meetings with orders, resolutions and ordinances passed,
and records of the proceedings of any city department, division or commission performing quasi judicial functions as
required by ordinances of the city and general laws of the
state and shall keep such records open to the public as
required by RCW 42.32.030 and shall keep and preserve all
public records and publications or reproduce and destroy the
same as provided by Title 40 RCW. Each code city may
duplicate and sell copies of its ordinances at fees reasonably
calculated to defray the cost of such duplication and handling. [1995 c 21 § 2; 1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.39.010.]
35A.39.010
Chapter 35A.40
Chapter 35A.40 RCW
FISCAL PROVISIONS APPLICABLE
TO CODE CITIES
Sections
35A.40.010
35A.40.020
35A.40.030
35A.40.050
35A.40.060
35A.40.070
35A.40.080
35A.40.090
35A.40.100
35A.40.110
35A.40.200
35A.40.210
Accounting—Funds—Indebtedness—Bonds.
Payment of claims and obligations by warrant or check.
Fiscal—Depositaries.
Fiscal—Investment of funds.
Fiscal—Validation and funding of debts.
Fiscal—Municipal Revenue Bond Act.
Bonds—Form, terms, and maturity.
Indebtedness.
Bankruptcy, readjustment and relief from debts.
Employee checks, drafts, warrants—City may cash.
General law relating to public works and contracts.
Public work contracts or purchases—Procedures.