2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
34.05.546 Petition for review—Contents. A petition
for review must set forth:
(1) The name and mailing address of the petitioner;
(2) The name and mailing address of the petitioner’s
attorney, if any;
(3) The name and mailing address of the agency whose
action is at issue;
(4) Identification of the agency action at issue, together
with a duplicate copy, summary, or brief description of the
agency action;
(5) Identification of persons who were parties in any
adjudicative proceedings that led to the agency action;
(6) Facts to demonstrate that the petitioner is entitled to
obtain judicial review;
(7) The petitioner’s reasons for believing that relief
should be granted; and
(8) A request for relief, specifying the type and extent of
relief requested. [1988 c 288 § 510.]
34.05.546