2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
29A.84.020 Violations by officers. Every officer who
willfully violates RCW 29A.56.110 through 29A.56.270, for
the violation of which no penalty is prescribed in this title or
who willfully fails to comply with the provisions of this chapter is guilty of a gross misdemeanor. [2003 c 111 § 2102;
1965 c 9 § 29.82.210. Prior: 1953 c 113 § 1; prior: 1913 c
146 § 16, part; RRS § 5365, part. Formerly RCW 29.82.210.]
29A.84.030