2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.43.040 Penalty for violation of code or regulation.
Any person violating the provisions of any building code or
any fire regulation lawfully adopted by any board of county
commissioners shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. [1963 c 4 §