2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
28B.52.025 Right to organize or refrain from organizing. Employees have the right to self-organization, to
form, join, or assist employee organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and
28B.52.025
(2008 Ed.)
28B.52.045
also have the right to refrain from any or all of these activities
except to the extent that employees may be required to make
payments to an exclusive bargaining representative or charitable organization under a union security provision authorized in this chapter. [1987 c 314 § 5.]