2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.32.080 Regular meetings. The county legislative
authority of each county shall hold regular meetings at the
county seat to transact any business required or permitted by
law. [1989 c 16 § 1; 1963 c 4 § 36.32.080. Prior: 1893 c 105
§ 1; Code 1881 § 2667; 1869 p 303 § 5; 1867 p 53 § 5; 1863
p 541 § 5; 1854 p 420 § 5; RRS § 4047. Cf. 1893 c 75 § 1;
RRS § 4048.]
36.32.080