2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.70.840 Board of adjustment—Notice of time and
place of hearing on conditional permit. Upon the filing of
an application for a conditional use permit or a variance as set
forth in RCW 36.70.810, the board of adjustment shall set the
time and place for a public hearing on such matter, and written notice thereof shall be addressed through the United
States mail to all property owners of record within a radius of
three hundred feet of the exterior boundaries of subject property. The written notice shall be mailed not less than twelve
days prior to the hearing. [1963 c 4 § 36.70.840. Prior: 1959
c 201 § 84.]
36.70.840