2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.93.140 Pending actions not affected. Actions
described in RCW 36.93.090 which are pending July 1, 1967,
or actions in counties with populations of less than two hundred ten thousand which are pending on the date of the creation of a boundary review board therein, shall not be
affected by the provisions of this chapter. Actions shall be
deemed pending on and after the filing of sufficient petitions
initiating the same with the appropriate public officer, or the
performance of an official act initiating the same. [1991 c
363 § 97; 1967 c 189 § 14.]
36.93.140
Purpose—Captions not law—1991 c 363: See notes following RCW
2.32.180.