2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.40.220 Rules, classifications, and forms. The state
auditor may make such rules, classifications, and forms as
may be necessary to carry out the provisions in respect to
county budgets, define what expenditures shall be chargeable
to each budget account, and establish such accounting and
cost systems as may be necessary to provide accurate budget
information. [1995 c 301 § 65; 1963 c 4 § 36.40.220. Prior:
1923 c 164 § 8; RRS § 3997-8.]
36.40.220