2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.65.010 Intent. It is the intent of the legislature in
enacting this chapter to provide for the implementation and
clarification of Article XI, section 16 of the state Constitution, which authorizes the formation of combined city and
county municipal corporations.
"City-county," as used in this chapter, means a combined
city and county municipal corporation under Article XI, section 16 of the state Constitution. [1984 c 91 § 1.]
36.67.010
36.67.060
36.67.070
Authority to contract indebtedness—Limitations.
Bond retirement.
Payment of interest.
36.67.500
36.67.510
36.67.520
36.67.530
36.67.540
"This chapter" means RCW 36.67.510 through 36.67.570.
Revenue bonds authorized.
When issued—Amounts—Purposes—Costs and expenses.
Form—Terms—Interest—Execution and signatures.
Special funds, creation and use—Use of tax revenue prohibited—Bonds are negotiable instruments—Statement on
face—Remedy for failure to set aside revenue.
Covenants—Law and resolutions constitute contract with
holders—Remedies.
Funding and refunding.
Liberal construction—Effect of other acts.
REVENUE BONDS
36.65.010