2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
29A.80.010 Rule-making authority. Each political party organization may adopt rules governing its own organization and the nonstatutory
functions of that organization. [2005 c 2 § 14 (Initiative Measure No. 872,
approved November 2, 2004); 2003 c 111 § 2001; 1977 ex.s. c 329 § 16;
1965 c 9 § 29.42.010. Prior: 1961 c 130 § 2; prior: 1943 c 178 § 1, part;
1939 c 48 § 1, part; 1927 c 200 § 1, part; 1925 ex.s. c 158 § 1, part; 1909 c
82 § 6, part; 1907 c 209 § 22, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 5198, part. Formerly
RCW 29.42.010.]
[Title 29A RCW—page 114]
Reviser’s note: (1) RCW 29A.80.010 was amended by 2005 c 2 § 14
(Initiative Measure No. 872) without cognizance of its repeal by 2004 c 271