2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.70.850 Board of adjustment—Appeal—Notice of
time and place. Upon the filing of an appeal from an administrative determination, or from the action of the zoning
adjustor, the board of adjustment shall set the time and place
at which the matter will be considered. At least a ten day
notice of such time and place together with one copy of the
written appeal, shall be given to the official whose decision is
being appealed. At least ten days notice of the time and place
shall also be given to the adverse parties of record in the case.
The officer from whom the appeal is being taken shall forth36.70.850
36.70.810