2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
29A.20.010 Preservation of declarations of candidacy. The secretary of state and each county auditor shall
preserve all declarations of candidacy filed in their respective
offices for six months. All declarations of candidacy must be
open to public inspection. [2003 c 111 § 501; 1965 c 9 §