2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.28.110 Sheriff not to practice law. No sheriff shall
appear or practice as attorney in any court, except in their
own defense. [1992 c 225 § 2; 1963 c 4 § 36.28.110. Prior:
1891 c 45 § 4, part; Code 1881 § 2770, part; 1863 p 558 § 5,
part; 1854 p 434 § 5, part; RRS § 4171, part.]
36.28.110