2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.70A.172 Critical areas—Designation and protection—Best available science to be used. (1) In designating
and protecting critical areas under this chapter, counties and
cities shall include the best available science in developing
policies and development regulations to protect the functions
36.70A.172
(2008 Ed.)