2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.70.580 Official controls—Public hearing by commission. Before recommending an official control or amendment to the board for adoption, the commission shall hold at
least one public hearing. [1963 c 4 § 36.70.580. Prior: 1959
c 201 § 58.]
36.70.580
[Title 36 RCW—page 178]