2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
§ 1. Formerly RCW 29.79.500.]
29A.84.280
Severability—1993 c 256: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1993 c 256 § 15.]
Effective date—1993 c 256: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately
[May 7, 1993]." [1993 c 256 § 16.]
FILING FOR OFFICE, DECLARATIONS,
AND NOMINATIONS
Construction—Severability—1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 112: See RCW
42.17.945 and 42.17.912.
Misconduct in signing a petition: RCW 9.44.080.