2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35A.64.200 Eminent domain by cities. A code city
may exercise all powers relating to eminent domain as authorized by chapters 8.12 and 8.28 RCW in accordance with the
procedures therein prescribed and subject to any limitations
therein provided. [1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.64.200.]
35A.64.200
Chapter 35A.65
Chapter 35A.65 RCW
PUBLICATION AND PRINTING
35A.63.260