2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.43.020 Area to which applicable. The building
codes or fire regulations when adopted by the board of county
commissioners shall be applicable to all the area of the
county situated outside the corporate limits of any city or
town, or to such portion thereof as may be prescribed in such
building code or fire regulation. [1963 c 4 § 36.43.020. Prior:
1943 c 204 § 2; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 4077-11.]
36.43.020