2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35.54.070 Use of fund—Purchase of bonds, coupons
and warrants. Defaulted bonds, interest coupons and warrants against local improvement funds shall be purchased out
of the guaranty fund, and as between the several issues of
bonds, coupons, or warrants no preference shall exist, but
they shall be purchased in the order of their presentation.
[1965 c 7 § 35.54.070. Prior: 1933 c 109 § 1, part; 1927 c 209
§ 3, part; 1925 ex.s. c 183 § 3, part; 1923 c 141 § 3, part; RRS
§ 9351-3, part.]
(2008 Ed.)
35.54.095
35.54.080