2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.82.010 "County road fund" created. There is created in each county of the state a county fund to be known as
the "county road fund." Any funds which accrue to any
county for use upon county roads, shall be credited to and
deposited in the county road fund. [1969 ex.s. c 182 § 12;
1963 c 4 § 36.82.010. Prior: 1943 c 82 § 2, part; 1937 c 187
§ 6, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6450-6, part.]
36.82.010
[Title 36 RCW—page 256]