2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35.17.180 Legislative power—How exercised. Each
member of the commission shall have the right to vote on all
questions coming before the commission. Two members of
the commission shall constitute a quorum and the affirmative
vote of at least two members shall be necessary to adopt any
motion, resolution, ordinance, or course of action.
Every measure shall be reduced to writing and read
before the vote is taken and upon every vote the yeas and
nays shall be called and recorded. [1965 c 7 § 35.17.180.
Prior: 1911 c 116 § 10, part; RRS § 9099, part.]
35.17.180