2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
34.05.250 Model rules of procedure. The chief administrative law judge shall adopt model rules of procedure
appropriate for use by as many agencies as possible. The
model rules shall deal with all general functions and duties
performed in common by the various agencies. Each agency
shall adopt as much of the model rules as is reasonable under
its circumstances. Any agency adopting a rule of procedure
that differs from the model rules shall include in the order of
adoption a finding stating the reasons for variance. [1988 c
288 § 205.]
34.05.260