2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.93.110 When review not necessary. Where an area
proposed for annexation is less than ten acres and less than
two million dollars in assessed valuation, the chairman of the
review board may by written statement declare that review by
the board is not necessary for the protection of the interest of
the various parties, in which case the board shall not review
such annexation. [1987 c 477 § 4; 1973 1st ex.s. c 195 § 42;
1967 c 189 § 11.]
36.93.110
Severability—Effective dates—Construction—1973 1st ex.s. c 195:
See notes following RCW 84.52.043.