2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35.86.050 Procedure to establish—Plan, surveys,
hearings. In the establishment of off-street parking space
and/or facilities, cities shall proceed with the development of
the plan therefor by making such economic and physical surveys as are necessary, shall prepare comprehensive plans
therefor, and shall hold a public hearing thereon prior to the
adoption of any ordinances relating to the leasing or acquisition of property and providing for the financing thereof for
this purpose. [1965 c 7 § 35.86.050. Prior: 1959 c 302 § 5.]
35.86.050