2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35.01.010 First-class city. A first-class city is a city
with a population of ten thousand or more at the time of its
organization or reorganization that has a charter adopted
under Article XI, section 10, of the state Constitution. [1994
c 81 § 3; 1965 c 7 § 35.01.010. Prior: 1955 c 319 § 2; prior:
(i) 1890 p 140 § 11, part; RRS § 8932, part. (ii) 1907 c 248 §
1, part; 1890 p 140 § 12, part; RRS § 8933, part.]
35.02.155
35.02.160
35.01.010