2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
35A.63.160 Construction—1967 ex.s. c 119. This title
is intended to implement and preserve to code cities all powers authorized by Article XI, section 11 of the Constitution of
the state of Washington and the provision of this title shall
not limit any code city from exercising its constitutionally
granted power to plan for and to make and enforce within its
limits all such local police, sanitary, and other regulations in
the manner that its charter or ordinances may provide. [1967
ex.s. c 119 § 35A.63.160.]
35A.63.160