2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
36.45.010 Manner of filing. All claims for damages
against any county shall be filed in the manner set forth in
chapter 4.96 RCW. [1993 c 449 § 10; 1967 c 164 § 14; 1963
c 4 § 36.45.010. Prior: 1957 c 224 § 7; prior: 1919 c 149 §
1, part; RRS § 4077, part.]
36.47.050
Merger of state association of county officials with state association of counties.