2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
34.05.375 Substantial compliance with procedures.
No rule proposed after July 1, 1989, is valid unless it is
adopted in substantial compliance with RCW 34.05.310
through 34.05.395. Inadvertent failure to mail notice of a proposed rule adoption to any person as required by RCW
34.05.320(3) does not invalidate a rule. No action based upon
this section may be maintained to contest the validity of any
rule unless it is commenced within two years after the effective date of the rule. [1988 c 288 § 314.]
34.05.375