2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
32.08.110 Guaranty fund—Purpose. The contributions of the incorporators, or trustees of any such savings
bank under the provisions of RCW 32.08.100, and the sums
credited thereto from its net earnings under the provisions of
RCW 32.08.120, shall constitute a guaranty fund for the
security of its depositors, and shall be held to meet any contingency or loss in its business from depreciation of its securities or otherwise, and for no other purpose except as provided in RCW 32.08.130, and RCW 32.12.090(5). [1955 c
13 § 32.08.110. Prior: 1915 c 175 § 21; RRS § 3350.]
32.08.110