2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 37
29A.60.010 Conduct of elections—Canvass. All elections, whether special or general, held under RCW
*29A.04.320 and 29A.04.330 must be conducted by the
county auditor as ex officio county supervisor of elections
and, except as provided in RCW 29A.60.240, the returns canvassed by the county canvassing board. [2003 c 111 § 1501;
1965 c 123 § 4; 1965 c 9 § 29.13.040. Prior: 1963 c 200 § 6;
1955 c 55 § 3; 1951 c 257 § 4; 1951 c 101 § 4; 1949 c 161 §
5; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 5153-1. Formerly RCW 29.13.040.]
29A.60.010
*Reviser’s note: RCW 29A.04.320 was repealed by 2004 c 271 § 193.
Later enactment, see RCW 29A.04.321.