ENABLING ACT
SEC. 16. That ninety thousand acres of land, to be
selected and located as provided in section 10 of this act, are
hereby granted to each of said States, except to the State of
South Dakota, to which one hundred and twenty thousand
acres are granted, for the use and support of agricultural colleges in said States, as provided in the acts of Congress making donations of lands for such purpose.