ORGANIC ACT
SEC. 21. And be it further enacted, That the Territory
of Oregon and the Territory of Washington shall have
concurrent jurisdiction over all offenses committed on the
Columbia River, where said river forms a common boundary
between said Territories.
1873 Revised
Statutes
§ 1849
Section 11
§ 1857
§ 1854
§ 1860
§ 1854
§ 1868
§ 1864
§§ 702, 1865,
1866, 1867,
1869, 1870,
1871, 1872,
1883, 1907,
1909, 1910,
1911, 1912,
1926
§§ 1875, 1876,
1881, 1882
§ 1877
§ 1878
§ 1938
§ 1940
Approved, March 2, 1853. [10 U.S. Statutes at Large, c 90 p
172.]
§ 1941
Section 12
§ 1852
Section 13
§ 1885
Disposition of Organic Act of 1853:
Organic Act
of 1853
(10 St. at
Large 172)
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
Section 4
1873 Revised
Statutes
§ 1839
§ 1840
§ 1898
§
§
§
§
1841
1843
1844
1846
§ 1847
§ 1848
(2006 Ed.)
Repealed by
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Placement in
United States
Code
T.48 § 1451
T.48 § 1452
T.48 § 1453
T.48 § 1453
T.48 § 1454
T.48 § 1455
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
and in part
20 S.L. 193
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
and in part
20 S.L. 193
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
and in part
20 S.L. 193
§ 1944
Section 14
§ 1862
§ 1863
§ 1906
Section 15
Section 16
Section 17
No record
No record
§ 1953
Section 18
§ 1873
§§ 1913, 1918
Section 19
§ 1951
Section 20
§ 1947
Section 21
§ 1950
Repealed by
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
and in part
20 S.L. 193
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
and in part
20 S.L. 193
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
and in part
20 S.L. 193
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Placement in
United States
Code
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
T.48 § 1458
T.48
T.48
T.48
T.48
§
§
§
§
1460
1460a
1463
1463a
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
T.48 § 1465
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
No record
No record
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
No record
No record
T.48 § 1453a
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
Repealed by
47 S.L. 1429
[Vol. 0 RCW—page 15]