2004 Revised Code of Washington
5780-503. Formerly RCW 75.28.030.]
Effective date—1998 c 267: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately
[April 1, 1998]." [1998 c 267 § 5.]
Contingent effective date—1993 sp.s. c 17 §§ 34-47: See note following RCW 77.65.020.
Finding—Contingent effective date—Severability—1993 sp.s. c 17:
See notes following RCW 77.32.520.
77.65.060