2004 Revised Code of Washington
§ 3. Formerly RCW 77.12.103.]
Effective date—1993 sp.s. c 2 §§ 1-6, 8-59, and 61-79: See RCW
43.300.900.
Severability—1993 sp.s. c 2: See RCW 43.300.901.
Finding—1989 c 314: "In order to improve the enforcement of wildlife
laws it is important to increase the penalties upon poachers by seizing the
conveyances and gear that are used in poaching activities and to cause forfeiture of those items to the department." [1989 c 314 § 1.]
77.15.100