2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
68.46.130 Exemptions from chapter granted by
board. The cemetery board may grant an exemption from
any or all of the requirements of this chapter relating to prearrangement contracts to any cemetery authority which:
(1) Sells less than twenty prearrangement contracts per
year; and
(2) Deposits one hundred percent of all funds received
into a trust fund under RCW 68.46.030, as now or hereafter
amended. [1979 c 21 § 43.]
68.46.150