2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
68.20.060 Specific powers—Rule making and
enforcement. A cemetery authority may make, adopt,
amend, add to, revise, or modify, and enforce rules and regulations for the use, care, control, management, restriction and
protection of all or any part of its cemetery and for the other
purposes specified in RCW 68.20.061 through 68.20.067,
68.20.070 and *68.48.080. [1943 c 247 § 46; Rem. Supp.
1943 § 3778-46. Formerly RCW 68.20.070, part. FORMER
PART OF SECTION: 1943 c 247 §§ 47 through 52 now codified as RCW 68.20.061 through 68.20.066.]
*Reviser's note: RCW 68.48.080 was recodified as RCW 68.56.050
pursuant to 1987 c 331 § 89.
68.20.061