2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
68.20.080 Cities and counties may regulate cemeteries. Cities and counties are authorized to enact ordinances
regulating or prohibiting the establishment of new cemeteries
or the extension of existing ones and to give power to local
planning commissions to pass upon and make recommendations to local legislative bodies concerning the establishment
or extension of cemeteries. [1943 c 247 § 143; Rem. Supp.
1943 § 3778-143.]
Section applies to certain mausoleums, columbariums, etc.: RCW
68.28.010.
visions governing the same. [1943 c 247 § 144; Rem. Supp.
1943 § 3778-144.]
Section applies to certain mausoleums, columbariums, etc.: RCW
68.28.010.
68.20.110