2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.127.005 Legislative intent. The legislature finds
that the availability of home health, hospice, and home care
services has improved the quality of life for Washington's citizens. However, the delivery of these services bring risks
because the in-home location of services makes their actual
70.127.005
70.126.030