2004 Revised Code of Washington
64.34.300 Unit owners' association—Organization.
A unit owners' association shall be organized no later than the
date the first unit in the condominium is conveyed. The membership of the association at all times shall consist exclusively of all the unit owners. Following termination of the
condominium, the membership of the association shall consist of all of the unit owners at the time of termination entitled
to distributions of proceeds under RCW 64.34.268 or their
heirs, successors, or assigns. The association shall be organized as a profit or nonprofit corporation. In case of any conflict between Title 23B RCW, the business corporation act,
chapter 24.03 RCW, the nonprofit corporation act, or chapter