2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
65.12.220 Registration—Effect. The obtaining of a
decree of registration and receiving of a certificate of title
shall be deemed an agreement running with the land and
binding upon the applicant and the successors in title, that the
land shall be and forever remain registered land, subject to
the provisions of this chapter and of all acts amendatory
thereof, unless the same shall be withdrawn from registration
in the manner hereinafter provided. All dealings with the land
or any estate or interest therein after the same has been
brought under this chapter, and all liens, encumbrances, and
charges upon the same shall be made only subject to the
terms of this chapter, so long as said land shall remain registered land and until the same shall be withdrawn from registration in the manner hereinafter provided. [1917 c 62 § 1;
1907 c 250 § 33; RRS § 10657.]
65.12.225