2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
68.24.060 Maps and plats—Amendment. Any part or
subdivision of the property so mapped and plotted may, by
order of the directors, be resurveyed and altered in shape and
size and an amended map or plat filed, so long as such change
does not disturb the interred remains of any deceased person.
[1943 c 247 § 65; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 3778-65.]
68.24.070