2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
68.46.170 Sales licenses—Requirement. No cemetery
authority shall enter into prearrangement contracts in this
state unless the cemetery authority has obtained a prearrangement sales license issued by the board or its authorized representative and such license is then current and valid. [1979 c
21 § 23.]
68.46.900