2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
66.28.090 Licensed premises or banquet permit premises open to inspection—Failure to allow, violation. (1)
All licensed premises used in the manufacture, storage, or
sale of liquor, or any premises or parts of premises used or in
any way connected, physically or otherwise, with the
licensed business, and/or any premises where a banquet permit has been granted, shall at all times be open to inspection
by any liquor enforcement officer, inspector or peace officer.
(2) Every person, being on any such premises and having
charge thereof, who refuses or fails to admit a liquor enforcement officer, inspector or peace officer demanding to enter
therein in pursuance of this section in the execution of his/her
duty, or who obstructs or attempts to obstruct the entry of
such liquor enforcement officer, inspector or officer of the
peace, or who refuses to allow a liquor enforcement officer,
and/or an inspector to examine the books of the licensee, or
who refuses or neglects to make any return required by this
title or the regulations, shall be guilty of a violation of this
title. [1981 1st ex.s. c 5 § 20; 1935 c 174 § 7; 1933 ex.s. c 62
§ 52; RRS § 7306-52.]
Severability—Effective date—1981 1st ex.s. c 5: See RCW 66.98.090
and 66.98.100.
66.28.100