2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.44.460 Rural public hospital district defined.
Unless the context clearly requires otherwise, the definition
in this section applies throughout RCW 70.44.450.
"Rural public hospital district" means a public hospital
district authorized under chapter 70.44 RCW whose geographic boundaries do not include a city with a population
greater than thirty thousand. [1992 c 161 § 2.]
Intent—1992 c 161: See note following RCW 70.44.450.
70.44.900