2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
66.08.010 Title liberally construed. This entire title
shall be deemed an exercise of the police power of the state,
for the protection of the welfare, health, peace, morals, and
safety of the people of the state, and all its provisions shall be
liberally construed for the accomplishment of that purpose.
[1933 ex.s. c 62 § 2; RRS § 7306-2.]
66.08.012