2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.12.025 County funds for public health. Each
county legislative authority shall annually budget and appropriate a sum for public health work. [1975 1st ex.s. c 291 §
2.]
70.12.025
Effective dates—Severability—1975 1st ex.s. c 291: See notes following RCW 82.04.050.
PUBLIC HEALTH POOLING FUND