2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
67.28.1815 Revenue—Special fund—Uses for tourism promotion and tourism facility acquisition and operation. All revenue from taxes imposed under this chapter
shall be credited to a special fund in the treasury of the
municipality imposing such tax and used solely for the purpose of paying all or any part of the cost of tourism promotion, acquisition of tourism-related facilities, or operation of
tourism-related facilities. Municipalities may, under chapter