2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
66.12.200 Out-of-state wine shipments—Labeling.
The shipping container of any wine sent into or out of this
state under RCW 66.12.190 shall be clearly labeled to indicate that the package cannot be delivered to a person under
twenty-one years of age or to an intoxicated person. [1991 c
149 § 2.]
66.12.210