2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.02.045 Third-party payor release of information.
Third-party payors shall not release health care information
disclosed under this chapter, except to the extent that health
care providers are authorized to do so under RCW 70.02.050.
[2000 c 5 § 2.]
Intent—Purpose—2000 c 5: See RCW 48.43.005.
Application—Short title—Captions not law—Construction—Severability—Application to contracts—Effective dates—2000 c 5: See
notes following RCW 48.43.500.
70.02.050