2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
74.42.140 Prescribed plan of care—Treatment, medication, diet services. The facility shall care for residents by
providing residents with authorized medical services which
shall include treatment, medication, and diet services, and
any other services contained in the comprehensive plan of
care or otherwise prescribed by the attending physician.
[1979 ex.s. c 211 § 14.]