2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
69.41.220 Published lists of drug imprints—Requirements for. Each manufacturer and distributor shall publish
and provide to the board by filing with the department printed
material which will identify each current imprint used by the
manufacturer or distributor. The board shall be notified of
any change by the filing of any change with the department.
This information shall be provided by the department to all
pharmacies licensed in the state of Washington, poison control centers, and hospital emergency rooms. [1989 1st ex.s. c
9 § 428; 1980 c 83 § 3.]
Effective date—Severability—1989 1st ex.s. c 9: See RCW 43.70.910
and 43.70.920.
69.41.230