2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.44.010 Districts authorized. Municipal corporations, to be known as public hospital districts, are hereby
authorized and may be established within the several counties
of the state as hereinafter provided. [1947 c 225 § 1; 1945 c
70.44.010
[Title 70 RCW—page 62]
264 § 2; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 6090-31. FORMER PART OF
SECTION: 1945 c 264 § 1 now codified as RCW 70.44.005.]
70.44.015