2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
76.48.030 Unlawful acts. It is unlawful for any person
to:
(1) Harvest specialized forest products as described in
RCW 76.48.020, in the quantities specified in RCW
76.48.060, without first obtaining a validated specialized forest products permit;
(2) Engage in activities or phases of harvesting specialized forest products not authorized by the permit; or
(3) Harvest specialized forest products in any lesser
quantities than those specified in RCW 76.48.060, as now or
hereafter amended, without first obtaining permission from
the landowner or his or her duly authorized agent or representative. [1995 c 366 § 2; 1979 ex.s. c 94 § 2; 1977 ex.s. c 147
§ 2; 1967 ex.s. c 47 § 4.]
Severability—1995 c 366: See note following RCW 76.48.020.
76.48.040