2004 Revised Code of Washington
65.16.095 Rates for political candidates. The rate
charged by a newspaper for advertising in relation to candidates for political office shall not exceed the national advertising rate extended to all general advertisers and advertising
agencies in its published rate card. [1955 c 186 § 2.]
Severability—1955 c 186: "If any section of this act shall be found
unconstitutional it shall not invalidate the remaining section." [1955 c 186 §
3.]
65.16.100