2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
65.08.130 Revocation of power of attorney. A power
of attorney or other instrument recorded pursuant to RCW
65.08.060 through 65.08.150 is not deemed revoked by any
act of the party by whom it was executed unless the instrument of revocation is also recorded in the same office in
which the instrument granting the power was recorded.
[1927 c 278 § 8; RRS § 10596-8.]
65.08.140