2004 Revised Code of Washington
64.04.190 Public utility and transportation corridors—Defined. Public utility and transportation corridors
are railroad properties (1) on which railroad operations have
ceased; (2) that have been found suitable for public use by an
order of the Interstate Commerce Commission of the United
States; and (3) that have been acquired by purchase, lease,
donation, exchange, or other agreement by the state, one of
its political subdivisions, or a public utility. [1988 c 16 § 2;
1984 c 143 § 23.]
64.04.200