2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
66.44.310 Minors frequenting off-limits area—Misrepresentation of age—Penalty—Classification of licensees. (1) Except as otherwise provided by RCW 66.44.316
and 66.44.350, it shall be a misdemeanor:
(a) To serve or allow to remain in any area classified by
the board as off-limits to any person under the age of twentyone years;
(b) For any person under the age of twenty-one years to
enter or remain in any area classified as off-limits to such a
person, but persons under twenty-one years of age may pass
through a restricted area in a facility holding a spirits, beer,
and wine private club license;
(c) For any person under the age of twenty-one years to
represent his or her age as being twenty-one or more years for
the purpose of purchasing liquor or securing admission to, or
remaining in any area classified by the board as off-limits to
such a person.
(2) The Washington state liquor control board shall have
the power and it shall be its duty to classify licensed premises
or portions of licensed premises as off-limits to persons under
the age of twenty-one years of age. [1998 c 126 § 14; 1997 c
321 § 53; 1994 c 201 § 8; 1981 1st ex.s. c 5 § 24; 1943 c 245