2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
64.32.060 Compliance with covenants, bylaws and
administrative rules and regulations. Each apartment
owner shall comply strictly with the bylaws and with the
administrative rules and regulations adopted pursuant
thereto, as either may be lawfully amended from time to time,
and with the covenants, conditions and restrictions set forth
in the declaration or in the deed to his apartment. Failure to
comply with any of the foregoing shall be ground for an
action to recover sums due, for damages or injunctive relief,
or both, maintainable by the manager or board of directors on
[Title 64 RCW—page 19]
64.32.070
Title 64 RCW: Real Property and Conveyances
behalf of the association of apartment owners or by a particularly aggrieved apartment owner. [1963 c 156 § 6.]
64.32.070