2004 Revised Code of Washington
64.32.030 Apartments and common areas declared
real property. Each apartment, together with its undivided
interest in the common areas and facilities shall not be considered as an intangible or a security or any interest therein
but shall for all purposes constitute and be classified as real
property. [1963 c 156 § 3.]
64.32.040