2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.108.150 Firearms—Penalty. It shall be unlawful
for any person, except law enforcement officers, to carry,
transport or convey, or to have in his possession or under his
control any firearm while on the site of an outdoor music festival.
Any person violating the provisions of this section shall
be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction thereof shall
be punished by a fine of not less than one hundred dollars and
[Title 70 RCW—page 318]
Chapter 70.110
Chapter 70.110 RCW
FLAMMABLE FABRICS—
CHILDREN'S SLEEPWEAR
Sections
70.110.010
70.110.020
70.110.030
70.110.040
70.110.050
70.110.070
70.110.080
70.110.900
70.110.910
Short title.
Legislative finding.
Definitions.
Compliance required.
Attorney general or prosecuting attorneys authorized to bring
actions to restrain or prevent violations.
Strict liability.
Personal service of process—Jurisdiction of courts.
Provisions additional.
Severability—1973 1st ex.s. c 211.
70.110.010