2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.94.040 Causing or permitting air pollution unlawful—Exception. Except where specified in a variance permit, as provided in RCW 70.94.181, it shall be unlawful for
any person to cause air pollution or permit it to be caused in
violation of this chapter, or of any ordinance, resolution, rule
or regulation validly promulgated hereunder. [1980 c 175 §
2; 1967 c 238 § 3; 1957 c 232 § 4.]
70.94.041