2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
73.16.015 Enforcement of preference—Civil action.
Any veteran entitled to the benefits of RCW 73.16.010 may
enforce his or her rights hereunder by civil action in superior
court. [2001 c 133 § 2; 1951 c 29 § 2.]
73.16.015
Effective date—2001 c 133: See note following RCW 73.16.005.