2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.74.180 Explosive devices prohibited—Penalty.
Any person who has in his or her possession or control any
shell, bomb, or similar device, charged or filled with one or
more explosives, intending to use it or cause it to be used for
an unlawful purpose, is guilty of a class A felony, and upon
conviction shall be punished by imprisonment in a state
prison for a term of not more than twenty years. [2003 c 53 §
354; 1984 c 55 § 1; 1969 ex.s. c 137 § 21; 1931 c 111 § 18;
RRS § 5440-18.]
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
70.74.191