2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
63.14.150 Retail installment contracts, retail charge
agreements, and lender credit card agreements—Agreements by buyer not to assert claim or defense or to submit
to suit in another county invalid. No provision of a retail
installment contract, retail charge agreement, or lender credit
card agreement is valid by which the buyer agrees not to
assert against the seller or against an assignee a claim or
defense arising out of the sale, or by which the buyer agrees
to submit to suit in a county other than the county where the
buyer signed the contract or where the buyer resides or has
his principal place of business. [1984 c 280 § 7; 1967 c 234
§ 9; 1963 c 236 § 15.]
63.14.151