2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
66.08.060 Board cannot advertise liquor—Advertising regulations. The board shall not advertise liquor in any
form or through any medium whatsoever. The board shall
have power to adopt any and all reasonable regulations as to
the kind, character and location of advertising of liquor.
[1933 ex.s. c 62 § 43; RRS § 7306-43.]