2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.94.431 Civil penalties—Excusable excess emissions. (1) Except as provided in RCW 43.05.060 through
43.05.080 and 43.05.150, and in addition to or as an alternate
to any other penalty provided by law, any person who violates any of the provisions of chapter 70.94 RCW, chapter