2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
64.06.070 Buyer's rights or remedies. Except as provided in RCW 64.06.050, nothing in this chapter shall extinguish or impair any rights or remedies of a buyer of real estate
against the seller or against any agent acting for the seller otherwise existing pursuant to common law, statute, or contract;
nor shall anything in this chapter create any new right or remedy for a buyer of residential real property other than the right
of recision exercised on the basis and within the time limits
provided in this chapter. [1996 c 301 § 6; 1994 c 200 § 8.]
64.06.900