2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
64.38.040 Quorum for meeting. Unless the governing
documents specify a different percentage, a quorum is
present throughout any meeting of the association if the owners to which thirty-four percent of the votes of the association
are allocated are present in person or by proxy at the beginning of the meeting. [1995 c 283 § 8.]
[Title 64 RCW—page 67]
64.38.045
Title 64 RCW: Real Property and Conveyances
64.38.045