2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
66.08.075 Officer, employee not to represent manufacturer, wholesaler in sale to board. No official or
employee of the liquor control board of the state of Washington shall, during his term of office or employment, or for a
period of two years immediately following the termination
thereof, represent directly or indirectly any manufacturer or
wholesaler of liquor in the sale of liquor to the board. [1937
c 217 § 5 (adding new section 42-A to 1933 ex.s. c 62); RRS