2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
66.44.300 Treats, gifts, purchases of liquor for or
from minor, or holding out minor as at least twenty-one,
in public place where liquor sold. Any person who invites
a minor into a public place where liquor is sold and treats,
gives or purchases liquor for such minor, or permits a minor
to treat, give or purchase liquor for the adult; or holds out
such minor to be twenty-one years of age or older to the
owner or employee of the liquor establishment, a law
enforcement officer, or a liquor enforcement officer shall be
guilty of a misdemeanor. [1994 c 201 § 7; 1941 c 78 § 1;
Rem. Supp. 1941 § 7306-37A.]
66.44.310