2004 Revised Code of Washington
64.32.250 Application of chapter, declaration and
bylaws. (1) All apartment owners, tenants of such owners,
employees of such owners and tenants, and any other person
that may in any manner use the property or any part thereof
submitted to the provisions of this chapter, shall be subject to
this chapter and to the declaration and bylaws of the association of apartment owners adopted pursuant to the provisions
of this chapter.
(2) All agreements, decisions and determinations made
by the association of apartment owners under the provisions
of this chapter, the declaration, or the bylaws and in accordance with the voting percentages established in this chapter,
the declaration, or the bylaws, shall be deemed to be binding
on all apartment owners. [1963 c 156 § 25.]
64.32.900