2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
69.50.605 Severability—1971 ex.s. c 308. If any provision of this act or the application thereof to any person or
circumstance is held invalid, the invalidity does not affect
other provisions or applications of the act which can be given
effect without the invalid provision or application, and to this
end the provisions of this act are severable. [1971 ex.s. c 308
§ 69.50.605.]
69.50.607