2004 Revised Code of Washington
66.12.030 Licensed manufacturers not prevented
from storing liquor—Transshipment in interstate, foreign commerce—Interstate, foreign transactions protected. (1) Nothing in this title shall prevent any person
licensed to manufacture liquor from keeping liquor in his
warehouse or place of business.
(2) Nothing in this title shall prevent the transshipment
of liquor in interstate and foreign commerce; but no person
shall import liquor into the state from any other state or country, except, as herein otherwise provided, for use or sale in the
state, except the board.
(3) Every provision of this title which may affect transactions in liquor between a person in this state and a person in
another state or in a foreign country shall be construed to
affect such transactions so far only as the legislature has
power to make laws in relation thereto. [1933 ex.s. c 62 § 49;
RRS § 7306-49. Formerly RCW 66.12.030, 66.12.040, and
66.12.050.]
66.12.060