2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.02.140 Representative of deceased patient. A personal representative of a deceased patient may exercise all of
the deceased patient's rights under this chapter. If there is no
personal representative, or upon discharge of the personal
representative, a deceased patient's rights under this chapter
may be exercised by persons who would have been autho(2004 Ed.)