2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
74.13.0321 Crisis residential centers—Limit on reimbursement or compensation. No contract may provide
reimbursement or compensation to a crisis residential center's
secure facility for any service delivered or provided to a resident child after five consecutive days of residence. [1995 c
312 § 61.]
Short title—1995 c 312: See note following RCW 13.32A.010.
74.13.033