2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
70.84.021 "Service animal" defined. For the purpose
of this chapter, "service animal" means an animal that is
trained for the purposes of assisting or accommodating a disabled person's sensory, mental, or physical disability. [1997
c 271 § 19; 1985 c 90 § 1.]
70.84.040