2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
71.05.240 Petition for involuntary treatment or alternative treatment—Probable cause hearing. If a petition is
filed for fourteen day involuntary treatment or ninety days of
less restrictive alternative treatment, the court shall hold a
probable cause hearing within seventy-two hours of the initial detention of such person as determined in RCW