2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 63 through 76
71A.12.110 Authority to contract for services. (1)
The secretary may enter into agreements with any person,
corporation, or governmental entity to pay the contracting
party to perform services that the secretary is authorized to
provide under this title, except for operation of residential
habilitation centers under chapter 71A.20 RCW.
(2) The secretary by contract or by rule may impose standards for services contracted for by the secretary. [1988 c
176 § 211.]
71A.12.120