2004 Revised Code of Washington
47.04.050 Acceptance of federal acts. The state of
Washington hereby assents to the purposes, provisions, terms
and conditions of the grant of money provided in an act of
congress entitled: "An act to provide that the United States
shall aid the states in the construction of rural post roads, and
for other purposes," approved July 11, 1916, and all acts,
grants and appropriations amendatory and supplementary
thereto and affecting the state of Washington. [1961 c 13 §