2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
43.21C.150 RCW 43.21C.030(2)(c) inapplicable
when statement previously prepared pursuant to national
environmental policy act. The requirements of RCW
43.21C.030(2)(c) pertaining to the preparation of a detailed
statement by branches of government shall not apply when an
adequate detailed statement has been previously prepared
pursuant to the national environmental policy act of 1969, in
which event said prepared statement may be utilized in lieu of
a separately prepared statement under RCW
43.21C.030(2)(c). [1975 1st ex.s. c 206 § 1; 1974 ex.s. c 179
§ 12.]
Purpose—1974 ex.s. c 179: See note following RCW 43.21C.080.
43.21C.160