2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
43.10.070 Compensation of assistants, attorneys and
employees. The attorney general shall fix the compensation
of all assistants, attorneys, and employees, and in the event
they are assigned to any department, board, or commission,
such department, board, or commission shall pay the compensation as fixed by the attorney general, not however in
excess of the amount made available to the department by
law for legal services. [1965 c 8 § 43.10.070. Prior: 1941 c
50 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1941 § 11034-3, part.]
43.10.080
43.10.050