2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.14.290 Appointment of classified employee to
exempt position—Return to regular position. Any classified employee having civil service status in a position may
take an appointment in an exempt position in the same county
and maintain the right to return to his or her regular position
or to a like position at the conclusion of such appointment.
(2004 Ed.)
41.16.010