2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.41.050 Exemptions. Any local government that has
adopted or adopts a program for reporting alleged improper
governmental actions and adjudicating retaliation resulting
from such reporting shall be exempt from this chapter if the
program meets the intent of this chapter. [1992 c 44 § 6.]
42.41.050