2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.80.050 Expiration, renewal—Fee. A license issued
on this application remains in force until suspended or
revoked and may be renewed annually upon reapplication
according to RCW 46.80.030 and upon payment of a fee of
ten dollars. A vehicle wrecker who fails or neglects to renew
the license before the assigned expiration date shall pay the
fee for an original vehicle wrecker license as provided in this
chapter.
Whenever a vehicle wrecker ceases to do business as
such or the license has been suspended or revoked, the
wrecker shall immediately surrender the license to the department. [1995 c 256 § 7; 1985 c 109 § 7; 1971 ex.s. c 7 § 4;
1967 ex.s. c 13 § 2; 1967 c 32 § 97; 1961 c 12 § 46.80.050.
Prior: 1947 c 262 § 5; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 8326-44.]
46.80.060