2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.26.020 Disbursements—Deposits to cover. The
amount to be disbursed from the vendor payment revolving
fund on behalf of an agency electing to utilize such fund shall
be deposited therein by the agency on or before the day prior
to scheduled disbursement. The deposit shall be made from
funds held by the agency outside the state treasury pursuant
to law and which are properly chargeable for the disbursement. Disbursements from the revolving fund created by this
chapter shall be by warrant in accordance with the provisions
of RCW 43.88.160. [1969 ex.s. c 60 § 2.]
42.26.030