2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.25.040 Duties of employer. (1) An employer shall
require the applicant to provide the information specified in
RCW 46.25.030(3).
(2) No employer may knowingly allow, permit, or authorize a driver to drive a commercial motor vehicle during any
period:
(a) In which the driver has a driver's license suspended,
revoked, or canceled by a state, has lost the privilege to drive
a commercial motor vehicle in a state, or has been disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle; or
(b) In which the driver has more than one driver's
license. [1989 c 178 § 6.]
46.25.050