2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.04.276 Limousine carrier. "Limousine carrier"
means a person engaged in the transportation of a person or
group of persons, who, under a single contract, acquires, on a
prearranged basis, the use of a limousine to travel to a specified destination or for a particular itinerary. The term "prearranged basis" refers to the manner in which the carrier dispatches vehicles. [1996 c 87 § 3.]
46.04.280