2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.17.312 Medical records—Health care information. Chapter 70.02 RCW applies to public inspection and
copying of health care information of patients. [1991 c 335 §
902.]
Application and construction—Short title—Severability—Captions
not law—1991 c 335: See RCW 70.02.901 through 70.02.904.
42.17.318