2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
43.185.060 Eligible organizations. Organizations that
may receive assistance from the department under this chapter are local governments, local housing authorities, regional
support networks established under chapter 71.24 RCW, nonprofit community or neighborhood-based organizations, federally recognized Indian tribes in the state of Washington,
and regional or statewide nonprofit housing assistance organizations.
Eligibility for assistance from the department under this
chapter also requires compliance with the revenue and taxation laws, as applicable to the recipient, at the time the grant
is made. [1994 c 160 § 2; 1991 c 295 § 1; 1986 c 298 § 7.]
43.185.070