2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
43.43.380 Minimum salaries. The minimum monthly
salary paid to state patrol officers shall be as follows: Officers, three hundred dollars; staff or technical sergeants, three
hundred twenty-five dollars; line sergeants, three hundred
fifty dollars; lieutenants, three hundred seventy-five dollars;
captains, four hundred twenty-five dollars. [1965 c 8 §