2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.61.185 Vehicle turning left. The driver of a vehicle
intending to turn to the left within an intersection or into an
alley, private road, or driveway shall yield the right of way to
any vehicle approaching from the opposite direction which is
within the intersection or so close thereto as to constitute an
immediate hazard. [1965 ex.s. c 155 § 29.]
46.61.190