2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
43.07.210 Filing false statements—Penalty. Any person who files a false statement, which he or she knows to be
false, in the articles of incorporation or in any other materials
required to be filed with the secretary of state shall be guilty
of a gross misdemeanor punishable under chapter 9A.20
RCW. [1984 c 75 § 25.]
43.07.220