2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.61.125 Further limitations on driving to left of
center of roadway. (1) No vehicle shall be driven on the left
side of the roadway under the following conditions:
(a) When approaching or upon the crest of a grade or a
curve in the highway where the driver's view is obstructed
within such distance as to create a hazard in the event another
vehicle might approach from the opposite direction;
[Title 46 RCW—page 210]
46.61.140