2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
43.101.390 Immunity of commission and boards.
The commission, its boards, and individuals acting on behalf
of the commission and its boards are immune from suit in any
civil or criminal action contesting or based upon proceedings
or other official acts performed in the course of their duties in
the administration and enforcement of this chapter. [2001 c
167 § 11.]
43.101.400