2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.04.515 Disability leave supplement for law
enforcement officers and fire fighters—Time limitation.
The disability leave supplement provided by RCW 41.04.500
(2004 Ed.)
General Provisions
through 41.04.530 shall continue as long as the employee is
receiving benefits under RCW 51.32.090, up to a maximum
of six months from the date of the injury or illness. [1985 c
462 § 4.]
Program and fiscal review—1985 c 462: See note following RCW
41.04.500.
41.04.580
in any way affect any such agreements which may now exist.
[1985 c 462 § 11.]
Program and fiscal review—1985 c 462: See note following RCW
41.04.500.
41.04.540