2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.59.935 Construction of chapter—Certain agreements subject to RCW 28A.150.410 and 28A.400.200.
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to grant employers
or employees the right to reach agreements regarding salary
or compensation increases in excess of those authorized in
accordance with RCW 28A.150.410 and 28A.400.200.
[1990 c 33 § 571; (1997 c 431 § 22 expired June 30, 1999);
1987 1st ex.s. c 2 § 206; 1981 c 16 § 3.]
41.59.950