2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.08.090. Prior: 1937 c 188 § 26; RRS § 6312-26; prior:
1921 c 96 § 3, part; 1917 c 155 § 2, part; 1915 c 142 § 3, part.
Formerly RCW 46.08.090.]
Severability—1973 c 103: "If any provision of this 1973 amendatory
act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the
remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or
circumstances is not affected." [1973 c 103 § 9.]
Effective date—1971 ex.s. c 231: "(1) Sections 1 through 7 of this
1971 amendatory act shall take effect on January 1, 1972.
(2) Sections 8 through 23 of this 1971 amendatory act shall take effect
on January 1, 1973." [1971 ex.s. c 231 § 24.]
46.01.140