2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.20.324 Persons not entitled to interview or hearing. A person shall not be entitled to a driver improvement
interview or formal hearing as hereinafter provided:
(1) When the action by the department is made mandatory by the provisions of this chapter or other law; or
(2) When the person has refused or neglected to submit
to an examination as required by RCW 46.20.305. [1965
ex.s. c 121 § 31.]
46.20.325