2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.24.175 Disability or retirement payments—Computation according to latest legislative expression. Payments to persons who are now receiving, or who may hereafter receive any disability or retirement payments under the
provisions of chapter 41.24 RCW shall be computed in accordance with the last act enacted by the legislature relative
thereto: PROVIDED HOWEVER, That nothing herein contained shall be construed as reducing the amount of any pension to which any fire fighter shall have been eligible to
receive under the provisions of section 1, chapter 103, Laws
of 1951. [1989 c 91 § 15; 1959 c 9 § 1.]
Effective date—1989 c 91: See note following RCW 41.24.010.
41.24.176