2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.64.048 Attempting, aiding, abetting, coercing,
committing violations, punishable. Every person who
commits, attempts to commit, conspires to commit, or aids or
abets in the commission of any act declared by this title to be
a traffic infraction or a crime, whether individually or in connection with one or more other persons or as principal, agent,
or accessory, shall be guilty of such offense, and every person
who falsely, fraudulently, forcefully, or willfully induces,
causes, coerces, requires, permits or directs others to violate
any provisions of this title is likewise guilty of such offense.
[1990 c 250 § 60; 1961 c 12 § 46.56.210. Prior: 1937 c 189 §
149; RRS § 6360-149. Formerly RCW 46.61.695.]
Severability—1990 c 250: See note following RCW 46.16.301.
46.64.050