2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
§ 13. Prior: 1993 sp.s. c 24 § 920; 1993 sp.s. c 21 § 5; 1989
c 299 § 2; 1977 ex.s. c 212 § 2.]
Severability—1997 c 351: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1997 c 351 § 14.]
Effective date—1997 c 351: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately
[May 13, 1997]." [1997 c 351 § 15.]
Severability—Effective dates—1993 sp.s. c 24: See notes following
RCW 28A.310.020.
Effective dates—1993 sp.s. c 21: See note following RCW 82.14.310.
43.101.210