2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.04.400 Pedestrian. "Pedestrian" means any person
who is afoot or who is using a wheelchair, a power wheelchair, or a means of conveyance propelled by human power
other than a bicycle. [2003 c 141 § 5; 1990 c 241 § 1; 1961 c
12 § 46.04.400. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 41; prior: 1937 c 189 §
1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.]
46.04.400
Effective date—2003 c 353: See note following RCW 46.04.320.