2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.61.522 Vehicular assault—Penalty. (1) A person is
guilty of vehicular assault if he or she operates or drives any
vehicle:
(a) In a reckless manner and causes substantial bodily
harm to another; or
[Title 46 RCW—page 232]
Technical correction bill—2000 c 28: See note following RCW
9.94A.015.
Headings and captions not law—Effective date—Severability—
2000 c 28: See RCW 9.94A.920, 9.94A.921, and 9.94A.922.
Effective date—1991 c 348: See note following RCW 46.61.520.
(2004 Ed.)
Rules of the Road