2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.56.950 Retroactive date in collective bargaining
agreements allowable, when. Whenever a collective bargaining agreement between a public employer and a bargaining representative is concluded after the termination date of
the previous collective bargaining agreement between the
same parties, the effective date of such collective bargaining
agreement may be the day after the termination date of the
previous collective bargaining agreement and all benefits
included in the new collective bargaining agreement including wage increases may accrue beginning with such effective
date as established by this section. [1971 ex.s. c 187 § 1.]
[Title 41 RCW—page 318]
Chapter 41.58 RCW
PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT LABOR RELATIONS
Chapter 41.58
Sections
41.58.005
41.58.010
41.58.015
41.58.020
41.58.030
41.58.040
41.58.050
41.58.060
41.58.800
41.58.801
41.58.802
41.58.803
41.58.900
41.58.901
Intent—Construction.
Public employment relations commission—Created—Membership—Terms—Vacancies—Quorum—Report.
Compensation and travel expenses of members—Executive
director—Employees.
Powers and duties of commission.
Office.
Duties of employers and employees.
Rules and regulations.
State ferry system—Chapter 47.64 RCW to govern.
Transfer of employees to commission.
Transfer of reports, documents, records, property, etc., funds,
appropriations, etc.
Procedure for transfer of budgeted fund or equipment.
Continuation and savings.
Effective dates—1975-'76 2nd ex.s. c 5.
Effective date—1975 1st ex.s. c 296 §§ 4, 6, and 8 through 39.
41.58.005