2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.56.150 Unfair labor practices for bargaining representative enumerated. It shall be an unfair labor practice
for a bargaining representative:
(1) To interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter;
(2004 Ed.)