2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
43.19.125 Powers and duties—Division of capitol
buildings. The director of general administration, through
the division of capitol buildings, shall have custody and control of the capitol buildings and grounds, supervise and direct
proper care, heating, lighting and repairing thereof, and designate rooms in the capitol buildings to be occupied by various state officials. [1965 c 8 § 43.19.125. Prior: 1959 c 301
§ 2; 1955 c 285 § 9.]
Capitol campus design advisory committee: RCW 43.34.080.
East capitol site, acquisition and development: RCW 79.24.500 through
79.24.600.
Housing for state offices: Chapter 43.82 RCW.
Parking facilities and traffic on capitol grounds: RCW 79.24.300 through
79.24.320, 46.08.150.
Public buildings, earthquake standards for construction: Chapter 70.86
RCW.
43.19.180