2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.17.760 Agency shop fees as contributions. A labor
organization may not use agency shop fees paid by an individual who is not a member of the organization to make contributions or expenditures to influence an election or to operate a political committee, unless affirmatively authorized by
the individual. [1993 c 2 § 16 (Initiative Measure No. 134,
approved November 3, 1992).]
42.17.770