2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.04.360 Nonresident. "Nonresident" means any person whose residence is outside this state and who is temporarily sojourning within this state. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.360.
Prior: 1959 c 49 § 37; prior: (i) 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c
188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part. (ii) 1937 c 189
§ 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.]
46.04.408
46.04.370