2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.04.120 City street. "City street" means every public
highway, or part thereof located within the limits of cities and
towns, except alleys. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.120. Prior: 1959 c
49 § 13; prior: (i) 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part;
Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part. (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part;
RRS § 6360-1, part.]