2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.22.030 Local law enforcement agencies—Volunteer chaplains authorized. The legislature authorizes local
law enforcement agencies to use the services of volunteer
chaplains associated with an agency. [1985 c 223 § 3.]
41.22.040