2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.36.110 Right to fair hearing not impaired. Nothing in this chapter prohibits challenges to local land use decisions where actual violations of an individual's right to a fair
hearing can be demonstrated. [1982 c 229 § 11.]
42.36.900