2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.52.070 Special privileges. Except as required to perform duties within the scope of employment, no state officer
or state employee may use his or her position to secure special privileges or exemptions for himself or herself, or his or
her spouse, child, parents, or other persons. [1994 c 154 §
107.]
42.52.080