2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.64.090 Employee appeals—Jurisdiction. (Effective until July 1, 2006.) (1) The board shall have jurisdiction
[Title 41 RCW—page 330]
to decide appeals filed on or after July 1, 1981, of employees
under the jurisdiction of the Washington personnel resources
board pursuant to RCW 41.06.170, as now or hereafter
amended.
(2) The board shall have jurisdiction to decide appeals
filed on or after July 1, 1993, of employees of institutions of
higher education and related boards under the jurisdiction of
the Washington personnel resources board pursuant to RCW