2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.08.190 Jurisdiction of judges of district, municipal, and superior court. Every district and municipal court
judge shall have concurrent jurisdiction with superior court
judges of the state for all violations of the provisions of this
title, except the trial of felony charges on the merits, and may
impose any punishment provided therefor. [1995 c 136 § 1;
1984 c 258 § 136; 1961 c 12 § 46.08.190. Prior: 1955 c 393
§ 4.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Application—1984 c 258 §§ 101-139: See note following RCW
3.50.005.
Chapter 46.09 RCW
OFF-ROAD AND NONHIGHWAY VEHICLES
Chapter 46.09
Sections
46.09.010
46.09.020
46.09.030
46.09.040
46.09.050
46.09.070
46.09.080
46.09.085
46.09.110
46.09.120
46.09.130
46.09.140
46.09.150
46.09.165
46.09.170
46.09.180
46.09.190
46.09.200
46.09.240
46.09.250
46.09.280
46.09.900
Application of chapter—Permission necessary to enter upon
private lands.
Definitions.
Use permits—Issuance—Fees.
Use permit prerequisite to operation.
Vehicles exempted from ORV use permits and tags.
Application for ORV use permit.
ORV dealers—Permits—Fees—Number plates—Title application—Violations.
Selling ORV without use permit.
Disposition of ORV moneys.
Operating violations.
Additional violations—Penalty.
Accident reports.
Motor vehicle fuel excise taxes on fuel for nonhighway vehicles not refundable.
Nonhighway and off-road vehicle activities program account.
Refunds from motor vehicle fund—Distribution—Use.
Regulation by local political subdivisions or state agencies.
General penalty—Civil liability.
Enforcement.
Administration and distribution of ORV moneys.
Statewide plan.
Nonhighway and off-road vehicle activities advisory committee.
Severability—1971 ex.s. c 47.
Rules of court: Monetary penalty schedule—IRLJ 6.2.
Emergency medical services fee: RCW 46.12.042.
46.09.010