2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.20.080 Other violations by officers. Every officer
or other person mentioned in RCW 42.20.070, who shall wilfully disobey any provision of law regulating his official conduct in cases other than those specified in said section, shall
be guilty of a gross misdemeanor. [1909 c 249 § 318; RRS §
2570.]
42.20.090