2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.04.162 Department. The term "department" shall
mean the department of licensing unless a different department is specified. [1979 c 158 § 126; 1975 c 25 § 4. Formerly
RCW 46.04.690.]
[Title 46 RCW—page 9]
46.04.163
Title 46 RCW: Motor Vehicles
46.04.163