2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.90.010 Adoption of model traffic ordinance—
Amendments. In consultation with the chief of the Washington state patrol and the traffic safety commission, the
director shall adopt in accordance with chapter 34.05 RCW a
model traffic ordinance for use by any city, town, or county.
The addition of any new section to, or amendment or repeal
of any section in, the model traffic ordinance is deemed to
amend any city, town, or county, ordinance which has
adopted by reference the model traffic ordinance or any part
thereof, and it shall not be necessary for the legislative
authority of any city, town, or county to take any action with
respect to such addition, amendment, or repeal notwithstanding the provisions of RCW 35.21.180, 35A.12.140,
35A.13.180, and 36.32.120(7). [1993 c 400 § 2; 1975 1st
ex.s. c 54 § 2.]
Effective dates—1993 c 400: See note following RCW 46.90.005.
Chapter 46.93 RCW
MOTORSPORTS VEHICLES—DEALER AND
MANUFACTURER FRANCHISES
Chapter 46.93
Sections
46.93.010
46.93.020
46.93.030
46.93.040
46.93.050
46.93.060
46.93.070
46.93.080
46.93.090
46.93.100
46.93.110
46.93.120
46.93.130
46.93.140
46.93.150
46.93.160
46.93.170
46.93.180
46.93.190
46.93.200
46.93.900
46.93.901
Findings—Intent.
Definitions.
Termination, cancellation, nonrenewal of franchise restricted.
Determination of good cause, good faith—Petition, notice,
decision, appeal.
Determination of good cause, good faith—Hearing, decision,
procedures—Judicial review.
Good cause, what constitutes—Burden of proof.
Notice of termination, cancellation, or nonrenewal.
Payments by manufacturer to dealer for inventory, equipment,
etc.
Mitigation of damages.
Warranty work.
Designated successor to franchise ownership.
Relevant market area—New or relocated dealerships, notice
of.
Protest of new or relocated dealership—Hearing—Arbitration.
Factors considered by administrative law judge.
Hearing—Procedures, costs, appeal.
Relocation requirements—Exceptions.
Unfair practices.
Sale, transfer, or exchange of franchise.
Petition and hearing filing fees, costs, security.
Department defining additional motorsports vehicles.
Severability.
Captions not law.
46.93.010