2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
41.56.470 Uniformed personnel—Arbitration
panel—Rights of parties. During the pendency of the proceedings before the arbitration panel, existing wages, hours
and other conditions of employment shall not be changed by
action of either party without the consent of the other but a
party may so consent without prejudice to his rights or position under chapter 131, Laws of 1973. [1973 c 131 § 6.]
Construction—Severability—1973 c 131: See RCW 41.56.905,
41.56.910.
41.56.473