2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.20.349 Stopping vehicle of suspended or revoked
driver. Any police officer who has received notice of the
suspension or revocation of a driver's license from the department of licensing, may, during the reported period of such
suspension or revocation, stop any motor vehicle identified
by its vehicle license number as being registered to the person
whose driver's license has been suspended or revoked. The
driver of such vehicle shall display his driver's license upon
request of the police officer. [1979 c 158 § 152; 1965 ex.s. c
170 § 47. Formerly RCW 46.20.430.]
46.20.355