2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
46.04.381 Park or parking. "Park or parking" means
the standing of a vehicle, whether occupied or not, otherwise
than temporarily for the purpose of and while actually
engaged in loading or unloading property or passengers.
[1975 c 62 § 9.]
Severability—1975 c 62: See note following RCW 36.75.010.
46.04.3815