2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
§ 1001. Prior: 1995 c 245 § 1; 1995 c 144 § 19; 1993 c 236
§ 3; 1991 c 365 § 31; 1990 c 249 § 14; 1977 ex.s. c 294 § 12.]
Effective dates—Subchapter headings not law—2000 c 247: See
RCW 41.40.931 and 41.40.932.
Effective date—1995 c 245: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately
[May 5, 1995]." [1995 c 245 § 3.]
Severability—1991 c 365: See note following RCW 41.50.500.
Findings—1990 c 249: See note following RCW 2.10.146.
Legislative direction and placement—Section headings—1977 ex.s.
c 294: See notes following RCW 41.26.410.
41.26.520