2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.32.030 Minutes. The minutes of all regular and special meetings except executive sessions of such boards, commissions, agencies or authorities shall be promptly recorded
and such records shall be open to public inspection. [1953 c
216 § 3.]