2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.16.012 State payroll revolving account, agency
payroll revolving fund—Disbursements—Sources. The
amounts to be disbursed from the state payroll revolving
account from time to time on behalf of agencies utilizing such
account shall be transferred thereto by the state treasurer from
appropriated funds properly chargeable with the disbursement for the purposes set forth in RCW 42.16.011, on or
before the day prior to scheduled disbursement. The amounts
to be disbursed from the agency payroll revolving fund from
time to time on behalf of agencies electing to utilize such
fund shall be deposited therein by such agencies from funds
held by the agency pursuant to law outside the state treasury
and properly chargeable with the disbursement for the purposes set forth in RCW 42.16.011, on or before the day prior
to scheduled disbursement. [1981 c 9 § 2; 1967 ex.s. c 25 §
3.]
42.16.020
and fund. [1981 c 9 § 4; 1979 c 151 § 71; 1969 c 59 § 4; 1967
ex.s. c 25 § 5.]
42.16.015