2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 40 through 46
42.17.120 Identification of contributions and communications. No contribution shall be made and no expenditure shall be incurred, directly or indirectly, in a fictitious
name, anonymously, or by one person through an agent, relative, or other person in such a manner as to conceal the identity of the source of the contribution or in any other manner
so as to effect concealment. [1975 1st ex.s. c 294 § 8; 1973 c
1 § 12 (Initiative Measure No. 276, approved November 7,
1972).]