2004 Revised Code of Washington
18.08.235 Legislative findings—1985 c 37. The legislature finds that in order to safeguard life, health, and property and to promote the public welfare, it is necessary to regulate the practice of architecture. [1985 c 37 § 1.]
18.08.240