2004 Revised Code of Washington
18.27.005 Strict enforcement. This chapter shall be
strictly enforced. Therefore, the doctrine of substantial compliance shall not be used by the department in the application
and construction of this chapter. Anyone engaged in the
activities of a contractor is presumed to know the requirements of this chapter. [1997 c 314 § 1.]
18.27.010
18.25.900