2004 Revised Code of Washington
18.28.200 Violations—Injunctions. Notwithstanding
any other actions which may be brought under the laws of
this state, the attorney general or the prosecuting attorney of
any county within the state may bring an action in the name
of the state against any person to restrain and prevent any violation of this chapter. [1967 c 201 § 20.]
18.28.210