2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.095 Request for injunctive relief—Appellate
proceeding—Service on the attorney general. In any proceeding in which there is a request for injunctive relief under
RCW 19.86.090, the attorney general shall be served with a
copy of the initial pleading alleging a violation of this chap[Title 19 RCW—page 126]
ter. In any appellate proceeding in which an issue is presented
concerning a provision of this chapter, the attorney general
shall, within the time provided for filing the brief with the
appellate court, be served with a copy of the brief of the party
presenting such issue. [1983 c 288 § 5.]
Short title—Purposes—1983 c 288: See note following RCW
19.86.090.