2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.18.160 Costs. In any action to enforce a support or
maintenance order under this chapter, the prevailing party is
entitled to a recovery of costs, including an award for reasonable attorney fees. An obligor may not be considered a prevailing party under this section unless the obligee has acted in
bad faith in connection with the proceeding in question.
[1993 c 426 § 13; 1984 c 260 § 25.]
26.18.160
26.18.170