2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
74.34 RCW. When a guardian or the department of social and health services
has petitioned for relief on behalf of an abused child, adult dependent person,
or vulnerable adult, the name of the person on whose behalf relief was sought
shall be included in the data base as a party rather than the guardian or
department;
(2) A criminal history of the parties; and
(3) Other relevant information necessary to assist courts in issuing
orders under this chapter as determined by the judicial information system
committee. [2000 c 119 § 25; 1995 c 246 § 18.]
Reviser's note: RCW 26.50.160 was amended twice during the 2000
legislative session, each without reference to the other. For rule of construction concerning sections amended more than once during the same legislative session, see RCW 1.12.025.
Application—2000 c 119: See note following RCW 26.50.021.
(2004 Ed.)
26.50.901