2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.33.030 Petitions—Place of filing—Consolidation
of petitions and hearings. (1) A petition under this chapter
may be filed in the superior court of the county in which the
petitioner is a resident or of the county in which the adoptee
is domiciled.
(2) A petition under this chapter may be consolidated
with any other petition under this chapter. A hearing under
this chapter may be consolidated with any other hearing
under this chapter. [1984 c 155 § 3.]
26.33.040