2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.110.170 Violations constitute unfair practice. Any
violation of this chapter is declared to be an unfair act or practice or unfair method of competition in the conduct of trade or
commerce for the purpose of application of the Consumer
Protection Act, chapter 19.86 RCW. [1981 c 155 § 20.]
19.112.030
chapter provides for the establishment of quality specifications for all liquid motor fuels, except aviation fuel, marine
fuel, and liquefied petroleum gases, and establishes a sampling, testing, and enforcement program. [1990 c 102 § 1.]
19.112.010
19.110.180