2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.52.036 Application of consumer protection act.
Entering into or transacting a usurious contract is hereby
declared to be an unfair act or practice in the conduct of commerce for the purpose of the application of the consumer protection act found in chapter 19.86 RCW. [1967 ex.s. c 23 §
7.]
Severability—Savings—1967 ex.s. c 23: See notes following RCW
19.52.005.
19.52.060