2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.158.130 Damages, costs, attorneys' fees—Remedies not limited. In addition to any other penalties or remedies under chapter 19.86 RCW, a person who is injured by a
violation of this chapter may bring an action for recovery of
actual damages, including court costs and attorneys' fees. No
provision in this chapter shall be construed to limit any right
or remedy provided under chapter 19.86 RCW. [1989 c 20 §
13.]
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
19.158.170