2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.100.080 Engaging in other business prohibited—
Investments. No professional service corporation organized
under this chapter shall engage in any business other than the
rendering of the professional services for which it was incorporated or service as a trustee as authorized by RCW
11.36.021 or as a personal representative as authorized by