2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
21.20.900 Construction to secure uniformity. This
chapter shall be so construed as to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law of those states which enact it
and to coordinate the interpretation and administration of this
chapter with the related federal regulation. [1959 c 282 § 61.]