2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.26.500 Proceeding to adjudicate parentage authorized. A civil proceeding may be maintained to adjudicate
the parentage of a child. The proceeding is governed by the
rules of civil procedure. [2002 c 302 § 501.]
26.26.505