2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.40.903 Uniformity of application and construction. This chapter shall be applied and construed to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law with respect
to the subject of this chapter among states enacting it. [1987
c 444 § 11.]
Effective date—1987 c 444: See note following RCW 19.40.011.
Chapter 19.48
Chapter 19.48 RCW
HOTELS, LODGING HOUSES,
ETC.—RESTAURANTS
Sections
19.48.010
19.48.020
19.48.030
19.48.070
19.48.110
19.48.900
Definitions.
Record of guests—Hotels and trailer camps.
Liability for loss of valuables when safe or vault furnished—
Limitation.
Liability for loss of baggage and other property—Limitation—
Storage—Disposal.
Obtaining hotel, restaurant, lodging house, ski area, etc.,
accommodations by fraud—Penalty.
Severability—1929 c 216.
Alcoholic beverage control: Title 66 RCW.
Discrimination: Chapter 49.60 RCW, RCW 9.91.010.
Hotel and restaurant safety regulations: Chapter 70.62 RCW.
Lien of hotels and lodging and boarding houses: Chapter 60.64 RCW.
19.48.010