2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.26.230 Surrogate parenting—Compensation prohibited. No person, organization, or agency shall enter into,
induce, arrange, procure, or otherwise assist in the formation
of a surrogate parentage contract, written or unwritten, for
compensation. [1989 c 404 § 3.]
26.26.240