2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
24.03.465 Action by members or directors without a
meeting. Any action required by this chapter to be taken at a
meeting of the members or directors of a corporation, or any
action which may be taken at a meeting of the members or
directors, may be taken without a meeting if a consent in the
form of a record, setting forth the action so taken, shall be
executed by all of the members entitled to vote with respect
to the subject matter thereof, or all of the directors, as the case
may be.
Such consent shall have the same force and effect as a
unanimous vote, and may be stated as such in any articles or
record filed with the secretary of state under this chapter.
[2004 c 265 § 39; 1967 c 235 § 94.]
24.03.470