2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
23B.10.010 Authority to amend articles of incorporation. (1) A corporation may amend its articles of incorporation at any time to add or change a provision that is required
or permitted in the articles of incorporation or to delete a provision not required in the articles of incorporation. Whether a
provision is required or permitted in the articles of incorporation is determined as of the effective date of the amendment.
(2) A shareholder of the corporation does not have a
vested property right resulting from any provision in the articles of incorporation, including provisions relating to management, control, capital structure, dividend entitlement, or
purpose or duration of the corporation. [1989 c 165 § 120.]
(2004 Ed.)
23B.10.030