2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.30.020 License required—Duplicates. No person
shall act as a farm labor contractor until a license to do so has
been issued to him or her by the director, and unless such
license is in full force and effect and is in the contractor's possession. The director shall, by regulation, provide a means of
issuing duplicate licenses in case of loss of the original
license or any other appropriate instances. The director shall
issue, on a monthly basis, a list of currently licensed farm
labor contractors. [1985 c 280 § 2; 1955 c 392 § 2.]
[Title 19 RCW—page 69]
19.30.030
Title 19 RCW: Business Regulations—Miscellaneous
19.30.030