2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.26.510 Parties to proceeding to adjudicate parentage. The following individuals must be joined as parties in a
proceeding to adjudicate parentage:
(1) The mother of the child;
(2) A man whose paternity of the child is to be adjudicated; and
(3) An intended parent under a surrogate parentage contract, as provided in RCW 26.26.210 through 26.26.260.
[2002 c 302 § 503.]
26.26.515