2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
74.34 RCW, or of a valid foreign protection order as defined
in RCW 26.52.020, and that does not amount to assault in the
first or second degree under RCW 9A.36.011 or 9A.36.021 is
a class C felony, and any conduct in violation of such an
order that is reckless and creates a substantial risk of death or
serious physical injury to another person is a class C felony.
(2004 Ed.)
26.50.115
(5) A violation of a court order issued under this chapter,
chapter 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or 74.34 RCW, or of a
valid foreign protection order as defined in RCW 26.52.020,
is a class C felony if the offender has at least two previous
convictions for violating the provisions of an order issued
under this chapter, chapter 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or