2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
28A.335.150 Permitting use and rental of playgrounds, athletic fields or athletic facilities. Boards of
directors of school districts are hereby authorized to permit
the use of, and to rent school playgrounds, athletic fields, or
athletic facilities, by, or to, any person or corporation for any
athletic contests or athletic purposes.
Permission to use and/or rent said school playgrounds,
athletic fields, or athletic facilities shall be for such compensation and under such terms as regulations of the board of
directors adopted from time to time so provide. [1969 ex.s. c
223 § 28A.58.048. Prior: (i) 1935 c 99 § 1; Rem. Supp.