2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
27.12.280 Use by nonresidents—Exchange of books.
The board of trustees of a library, under such rules and regulations as it may deem necessary and upon such terms and
conditions as may be agreed upon, may allow nonresidents of
the governmental unit in which the library is situated to use
the books thereof, and may make exchanges of books with
any other library, either permanently or temporarily. [1935 c
119 § 14; RRS § 8226-14. Prior: 1909 c 116 § 10; 1901 c 166
§ 10.]
27.12.285