2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.85.340 Violations—Penalty. Any person acting as
a real estate broker, associate real estate broker, or real estate
salesperson, without a license, or violating any of the provisions of this chapter, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor.
[1997 c 322 § 21; 1951 c 222 § 20; 1941 c 252 § 23; Rem.
Supp. 1941 § 8340-46. Prior: 1925 ex.s. c 129 § 17.]
18.85.343