2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.52.050 Peace officer immunity. A peace officer or
a peace officer's legal advisor may not be held criminally or
civilly liable for making an arrest under this chapter if the
peace officer or the peace officer's legal advisor acted in good
faith and without malice. [1999 c 184 § 7.]
26.52.060