2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.84.010 Redeemable cash value to be printed on
face. No person shall sell or issue any stamps, trading stamp,
cash discount stamp, check, ticket, coupon or other similar
device, which will entitle the holder thereof, on presentation
thereof, either singly or in definite number, to receive, either
(2004 Ed.)