2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.142.100 Violations—Application of consumer
protection act. A violation of this chapter constitutes an
unfair or deceptive act or practice and is a per se violation of
the consumer protection act, chapter 19.86 RCW. [1987 c
317 § 11.]