2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
27.12.025 Authorization. Any governmental unit has
power to establish and maintain a library, either by itself or in
cooperation with one or more other governmental units.
[1941 c 65 § 2; 1935 c 119 § 3; Rem. Supp. 1941 § 8226-3.
Formerly RCW 27.12.020, part.]
27.12.030