2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.105.500 Violations—Application of consumer
protection act. For the purposes of application of the consumer protection act, chapter 19.86 RCW, any material violation of the provisions of this chapter shall be construed to
constitute an unfair or deceptive act or practice or unfair
method of competition in the conduct of trade or commerce.
[1982 c 69 § 21.]
19.105.510