2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.126.060 Attorney's fees—Costs. In any action
brought by a wholesale distributor or a supplier pursuant to
this chapter, the prevailing party shall be awarded its reasonable attorney's fees and costs. [1984 c 169 § 6.]
19.126.070