2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
24.03.455 Greater voting requirements. Whenever,
with respect to any action to be taken by the members or
directors of a corporation, the articles of incorporation
require the vote or concurrence of a greater proportion of the
members or directors, as the case may be, than required by
this chapter with respect to such action, the provisions of the
articles of incorporation shall control. [1967 c 235 § 92.]
(2004 Ed.)
24.03.465