2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
23B.14.200 Administrative dissolution—Grounds.
The secretary of state may administratively dissolve a corporation under RCW 23B.14.210 if:
(2004 Ed.)
23B.14.203
(1) The corporation does not pay any license fees or penalties, imposed by this title, when they become due;
(2) The corporation does not deliver its completed initial
report or annual report to the secretary of state when it is due;
(3) The corporation is without a registered agent or registered office in this state;
(4) The corporation does not notify the secretary of state
that its registered agent or registered office has been changed,
that its registered agent has resigned, or that its registered
office has been discontinued;
(5) The corporation's period of duration stated in its articles of incorporation expired after July 1, 1990; or
(6) The corporation's period of duration stated in its articles of incorporation expired prior to July 1, 1990, but the
corporation has timely paid all license fees imposed by this
title and set by rule by the secretary, has timely filed annual
reports with the secretary of state, has never been without a
registered agent or registered office in this state for sixty days
or more, and has never failed to notify the secretary of state
of changes in a registered agent or registered office within
sixty days of such change. [1994 c 287 § 7; 1991 c 72 § 37;
1990 c 178 § 5; 1989 c 165 § 160.]
Effective date—1990 c 178: See note following RCW 23B.01.220.
23B.14.203