2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.92.035 Board to certify successful examinees. The
board shall certify to the secretary the names of all applicants
who have successfully passed an examination and are entitled
to a license to practice veterinary medicine, surgery and dentistry. The secretary shall thereupon issue a license to practice
veterinary medicine, surgery and dentistry to such applicant.
[1991 c 3 § 239; 1941 c 71 § 9; Rem. Supp. 1941 § 10040-9.
Formerly RCW 18.92.030, part.]
18.92.040