2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.09.430 Notice requirement. Except as provided in
RCW 26.09.460, a person with whom the child resides a
majority of the time shall notify every other person entitled to
residential time or visitation with the child under a court
order if the person intends to relocate. Notice shall be given
as prescribed in RCW 26.09.440 and 26.09.450. [2000 c 21
§ 5.]
Intent—Captions not law—2000 c 21: See notes following RCW
26.09.405.
(2004 Ed.)
Dissolution of Marriage—Legal Separation
26.09.440