2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.19.045 Veterans' disability pensions, compensation for disability, and aid and attendant care payments.
Veterans' disability pensions or regular compensation for disability incurred in or aggravated by service in the United
States armed forces paid by the veterans' administration shall
be disclosed to the court. The court may consider either type
of compensation as disposable income for purposes of calculating the child support obligation. Aid and attendant care
payments to prevent hospitalization paid by the veterans'
administration solely to provide physical home care for a disabled veteran, and special medical compensation paid under