2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
62A.9A RCW.
Severability—1981 c 304: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1981 c 304 § 46.]
Community property—Homestead selection: RCW 6.13.020.
Descent and distribution of community property: RCW 11.04.015.
Quasi-community property defined: RCW 26.16.220.
Simultaneous death, uniform act: Chapter 11.05 RCW.