2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.108.910 Construction of uniform act. This chapter
shall be applied and construed to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law with respect to the subject of
this chapter among states enacting it. [1981 c 286 § 8.]
19.108.910
19.108.920