2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.64.165 Refusal, suspension, and revocation of
other licenses. The board shall have the power to refuse,
suspend, or revoke the license of any manufacturer, wholesaler, pharmacy, shopkeeper, itinerant vendor, peddler, poison distributor, health care entity, or precursor chemical distributor upon proof that:
(1) The license was procured through fraud, misrepresentation, or deceit;
(2004 Ed.)
18.64.245
(2) The licensee has violated or has permitted any
employee to violate any of the laws of this state or the United
States relating to drugs, controlled substances, cosmetics, or
nonprescription drugs, or has violated any of the rules and
regulations of the board of pharmacy or has been convicted of
a felony. [1995 c 319 § 5. Prior: 1989 1st ex.s. c 9 § 404;
1989 c 352 § 4; 1979 c 90 § 14; 1963 c 38 § 15.]
Effective date—Severability—1989 1st ex.s. c 9: See RCW 43.70.910
and 43.70.920.
Violation of chapter 69.50 RCW, the Uniform Controlled Substances Act—
Suspension of license: RCW 69.50.413.
18.64.200