2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
23.90.020 Massachusetts trust defined. A Massachusetts trust is an unincorporated business association created at
common law by an instrument under which property is held
and managed by trustees for the benefit and profit of such
persons as may be or may become the holders of transferable
certificates evidencing beneficial interests in the trust estate,
the holders of which certificates are entitled to the same lim[Title 23 RCW—page 11]
23.90.030
Title 23 RCW: Corporations and Associations (Profit)
itation of personal liability extended to stockholders of private corporations. [1959 c 220 § 2.]
23.90.030