2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.27.050 Enforcement. The state building code
required by this chapter shall be enforced by the counties and
cities. Any county or city not having a building department
shall contract with another county, city, or inspection agency
approved by the county or city for enforcement of the state
building code within its jurisdictional boundaries. [1985 c
360 § 9; 1974 ex.s. c 96 § 5.]
19.27.060