2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.30.200 Unlicensed farm labor contractors—Liability for services. Any person who knowingly uses the services of an unlicensed farm labor contractor shall be personally, jointly, and severally liable with the person acting as a
farm labor contractor to the same extent and in the same manner as provided in this chapter. In making determinations
under this section, any user may rely upon either the license
issued by the director to the farm labor contractor under
RCW 19.30.030 or the director's representation that such
contractor is licensed as required by this chapter. [2000 c 171
§ 48; 1985 c 280 § 14.]
19.30.200