2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.09.410 Definitions. The definitions in this section
apply throughout RCW 26.09.405 through 26.09.560 and
26.09.260 unless the context clearly requires otherwise.
(1) "Court order" means a temporary or permanent
parenting plan, custody order, visitation order, or other order
governing the residence of a child under this title.
(2) "Relocate" means a change in principal residence
either permanently or for a protracted period of time. [2000
c 21 § 2.]
Intent—Captions not law—2000 c 21: See notes following RCW
26.09.405.
26.09.420