2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.85.155 Responsibility for conduct of subordinates.
Responsibility for any salesperson, associate broker or
branch manager in conduct covered by this chapter shall rest
with the broker to which such licensees shall be licensed.
(2004 Ed.)
Real Estate Brokers and Salespersons
In addition to the broker, a branch manager shall bear
responsibility for salespersons and associate brokers operating under the branch manager at a branch office. [1997 c 322
§ 12; 1977 ex.s. c 370 § 6; 1972 ex.s. c 139 § 14.]
18.85.165