2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
28A.900.040 Provisions to be construed in pari materia. The provisions of this title, Title 28A RCW, shall be
construed in pari materia even though as a matter of prior legislative history they were not originally enacted in the same
statute. The provisions of this title shall also be construed in
pari materia with the provisions of Title 28B RCW, and with
other laws relating to education. This section shall not operate retroactively. [1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28A.98.040. Formerly
RCW 28A.98.040.]
28A.900.050