2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.85.180 Licenses—Office required—Display of
license. Every licensed real estate broker must have and
maintain an office in this state accessible to the public which
shall serve as the office for the transaction of business. Any
office so established must comply with the zoning requirements of city or county ordinances and the broker's license
must be prominently displayed therein. [1997 c 322 § 15;
1957 c 52 § 41; 1951 c 222 § 15. Prior: 1947 c 203 § 4, part;
1945 c 111 § 7, part; 1943 c 118 § 4, part; 1941 c 252 § 18,
part; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 8340-41, part; prior: 1925 ex.s. c
129 § 12, part.]
18.85.190