2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.26.350 Full faith and credit. A court of this state
shall give full faith and credit to an acknowledgment or
denial of paternity effective in another state if the acknowledgment or denial has been signed and is otherwise in compliance with the law of the other state. [2002 c 302 § 311.]
26.26.355