2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.25.011 License required. It is a violation of RCW
18.130.190 for any person to practice chiropractic in this
state unless the person has obtained a license as provided in
this chapter. [1987 c 150 § 14.]
Severability—1987 c 150: See RCW 18.122.901.
18.25.0151