2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.100.140 Improper conduct not authorized. Nothing in this chapter shall authorize a director, officer, shareholder, agent or employee of a corporation organized under
this chapter, or a corporation itself organized under this chapter, to do or perform any act which would be illegal, unethical
or unauthorized conduct under the provisions of the following acts: (1) Physicians and surgeons, chapter 18.71 RCW;
(2) anti-rebating act, chapter 19.68 RCW; (3) state bar act,
chapter 2.48 RCW; (4) professional accounting act, chapter