2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.020 Unfair competition, practices, declared
unlawful. Unfair methods of competition and unfair or
deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful. [1961 c 216 § 2.]
Hearing instrument dispensing, advertising, etc.—Application: RCW
18.35.180.
19.86.023