2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.010 Definitions. As used in this chapter:
(1) "Person" shall include, where applicable, natural persons, corporations, trusts, unincorporated associations and
partnerships.
(2) "Trade" and "commerce" shall include the sale of
assets or services, and any commerce directly or indirectly
affecting the people of the state of Washington.
(3) "Assets" shall include any property, tangible or intangible, real, personal, or mixed, and wherever situate, and any
other thing of value. [1961 c 216 § 1.]
19.86.020