2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.27.065 Partnership or joint venture deemed registered, when. A partnership or joint venture shall be deemed
registered under this chapter if any one of the general partners
or venturers whose name appears in the name under which
the partnership or venture does business is registered. [1983
1st ex.s. c 2 § 16.]
18.27.065
Effective date—1983 1st ex.s. c 2: See note following RCW
18.27.200.