2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
24.03.070 Bylaws. The initial bylaws of a corporation
shall be adopted by its board of directors. The power to alter,
amend or repeal the bylaws or adopt new bylaws shall be
vested in the board of directors unless otherwise provided in
the articles of incorporation or the bylaws. The bylaws may
contain any provisions for the regulation and management of
the affairs of a corporation not inconsistent with law or the
articles of incorporation. The board may adopt emergency
bylaws in the manner provided by RCW 23B.02.070. [1991
c 72 § 43; 1986 c 240 § 13; 1967 c 235 § 15.]
24.03.075