2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
23B.08.410 Duties of officers. Each officer has the
authority and shall perform the duties set forth in the bylaws
or, to the extent consistent with the bylaws, the duties prescribed by the board of directors or by an officer authorized
by the board of directors to prescribe the duties of other officers. [1989 c 165 § 101.]
23B.08.420