2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.44.080 Violation—Penalty. Every person who is
required to make, or to cause to be made, a report pursuant to
RCW 26.44.030 and 26.44.040, and who knowingly fails to
make, or fails to cause to be made, such report, shall be guilty
of a gross misdemeanor. [1982 c 129 § 10; 1971 ex.s. c 167
§ 3.]
Severability—1982 c 129: See note following RCW 9A.04.080.
26.44.100