2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.40.902 Supplementary provisions. Unless displaced by the provisions of this chapter, the principles of law
and equity, including the law merchant and the law relating to
principal and agent, estoppel, laches, fraud, misrepresentation, duress, coercion, mistake, insolvency, or other validating or invalidating cause, supplement its provisions. [1987 c
444 § 10.]
Effective date—1987 c 444: See note following RCW 19.40.011.
19.40.903