2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
27.24.066 Library rooms and service. The county legislative authority of each county that is required to maintain a
county law library shall upon demand by the board of law
[Title 27 RCW—page 18]
library trustees, provide a room suitable for the law library,
with adequate heat, light, and janitor service. [1992 c 62 § 5;
1933 c 167 § 3, part; RRS § 8254-7.]
27.24.067