2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.09.340 Violations deemed unfair practice under
chapter 19.86 RCW—Application of chapter 9.04
RCW—Procedure. (1) The commission by any person of
an act or practice prohibited by this chapter is hereby
declared to be an unfair act or practice or unfair method of
competition in the conduct of trade or commerce for the purpose of application of the Consumer Protection Act, chapter