2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.130.120 Actions against license—Exception. The
department shall not issue any license to any person whose
license has been denied, revoked, or suspended by the disciplining authority except in conformity with the terms and
conditions of the certificate or order of denial, revocation, or
suspension, or in conformity with any order of reinstatement
issued by the disciplining authority, or in accordance with the
final judgment in any proceeding for review instituted under
this chapter. [1984 c 279 § 12.]
18.130.125