2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.100.100 Advertisements—Copy to be filed. No
person shall publish in this state any advertisements offering
a franchise subject to the registration requirements of this law
unless a true copy of the advertisement has been filed in the
office of the director at least seven days prior to the publication or such shorter period as the director by rule or order may
allow. [1991 c 226 § 7; 1971 ex.s. c 252 § 10.]
19.100.110