2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.215 Interim distributions. Except as provided in
this article, to the extent and at the times or upon the happening of the events specified in a limited liability company
agreement, a member is entitled to receive from a limited liability company distributions before the member's dissociation from the limited liability company and before the dissolution and winding up thereof. [1994 c 211 § 601.]
25.15.220