2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
28A.210.150 Immunization program—Superintendent of public instruction by rule to adopt procedures for
verifying records. The superintendent of public instruction
by rule shall provide procedures for schools to quickly verify
the immunization records of students transferring from one
school to another before the immunization records are
received. [1985 c 49 § 5. Formerly RCW 28A.31.117.]
[Title 28A RCW—page 49]
28A.210.160
Title 28A RCW: Common School Provisions
28A.210.160