2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
28A.635.030 Disturbing school, school activities or
meetings—Penalty. Any person who shall willfully create a
disturbance on school premises during school hours or at
school activities or school meetings shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, the penalty for which shall be a fine in any sum
not more than fifty dollars. [1984 c 258 § 315; 1969 ex.s. c
199 § 57; 1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28A.87.060. Prior: 1909 c 97 p
361 § 12; RRS § 5055; prior: 1903 c 156 § 12; 1897 c 118 §
170; 1890 p 383 § 87. Formerly RCW 28A.87.060,
28.87.060.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Intent—1984 c 258: See note following RCW 3.46.120.
28A.635.040