2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
27.12.220 Rural, island, and intercounty rural districts—Budget for capital outlays—Accumulation of
funds. The trustees of any rural county library district, any
island library district, or any intercounty rural library district
may include in the annual budget of such district an item for
the accumulation during such year of a specified sum of
money to be expended in a future year for the acquisition,
enlargement or improvement of real or personal property for
library purposes. [1982 c 123 § 10; 1947 c 22 § 1; Rem.
Supp. 1947 § 8246a.]
27.12.222