2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.275 Judicial dissolution. On application by or
for a member or manager the superior courts may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever: (1) It is not
reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity
with a limited liability company agreement; or (2) other circumstances render dissolution equitable. [1994 c 211 § 802.]
25.15.280