2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.21A.905 Uniformity of application and construction. (Contingent effective date.) In applying and construing
this chapter, consideration must be given to the need to promote uniformity of the law with respect to its subject matter
among states that enact it. [2002 c 198 § 903.]
Contingent effective date—2002 c 198: See RCW 26.21A.900.
26.21A.910