2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
24.03.1031 Judicial removal of directors. (1) The
superior court of the county where a corporation's principal
office, or, if none in this state, its registered office, is located
may remove a director of the corporation from office in a proceeding commenced by the corporation if the court finds that
(a) the director engaged in fraudulent or dishonest conduct
with respect to the corporation, and (b) removal is in the best
interest of the corporation.
(2) The court that removes a director may bar the director from reelection for a period prescribed by the court.
[1999 c 32 § 1.]
24.03.105