2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.040 Monopolies and attempted monopolies
declared unlawful. It shall be unlawful for any person to
monopolize, or attempt to monopolize or combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize any part
of trade or commerce. [1961 c 216 § 4.]
Motor vehicle subleasing or transfer: Chapter 19.116 RCW.
19.86.050
Motor vehicle warranties: Chapter 19.118 RCW.
Nursing homes—Discrimination against medicaid recipients: RCW
74.42.055.
Offers to alter bids at sales pursuant to deeds of trust: RCW 61.24.135.
On-site sewage additive manufacturers: RCW 70.118.080.
Operator services: RCW 80.36.360, 80.36.400, 80.36.530, 80.36.540.
Pay-per-call information delivery services: Chapter 19.162 RCW.
Private vocational schools: Chapter 28C.10 RCW.
Promotional advertising of prizes: Chapter 19.170 RCW.
Radio communications service companies not regulated by utilities and
transportation commission: RCW 80.66.010.
Roofing and siding contractors and salespersons: Chapter 19.186 RCW.
Sellers of travel: Chapter 19.138 RCW.
Telephone buyers' protection act: Chapter 19.130 RCW.
Timeshare act: Chapter 64.36 RCW.