2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.27.140 Copy of permit to county assessor. A copy
of any permit obtained under the state building code for construction or alteration work of a total cost or fair market value
in excess of five hundred dollars, shall be transmitted by the
issuing authority to the county assessor of the county where
the property on which the construction or alteration work is
located. The building permit shall contain the county assessor's parcel number. [1989 c 246 § 5.]
Intent—Finding—2003 c 291: See note following RCW 19.27.031.
19.27.150
19.27.111