2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
27.12.090 Intercounty rural library districts—Establishment. Intercounty rural library districts may be established to provide throughout several counties free public
library service similar to that provided within a single county
by a rural county library district. [1947 c 75 § 1; Rem. Supp.
1947 § 8246-1.]
Dissolution—Disposition of property: RCW 27.12.320.