2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.080 Attorney general may restrain prohibited
acts—Costs—Restoration of property. The attorney general may bring an action in the name of the state against any
person to restrain and prevent the doing of any act herein prohibited or declared to be unlawful; and the prevailing party
may, in the discretion of the court, recover the costs of said
action including a reasonable attorney's fee.
The court may make such additional orders or judgments
as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any
moneys or property, real or personal, which may have been
acquired by means of any act herein prohibited or declared to
be unlawful. [1970 ex.s. c 26 § 1; 1961 c 216 § 8.]
19.86.090