2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.26.300 Acknowledgment of paternity. The mother
of a child and a man claiming to be the father of the child conceived as the result of his sexual intercourse with the mother
may sign an acknowledgment of paternity with intent to
establish the man's paternity. [2002 c 302 § 301.]
26.26.305