2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.36.120 Exempt agreements. RCW 19.36.100
through 19.36.140 and 19.36.900 shall not apply to: (1) A
promise, agreement, undertaking, document, or commitment
relating to a credit card or charge card; or (2) a loan of money
or extension of credit to a natural person that is primarily for
personal, family, or household purposes and not primarily for
investment, business, agricultural, or commercial purposes.
[1990 c 211 § 2.]
[Title 19 RCW—page 95]
19.36.130
Title 19 RCW: Business Regulations—Miscellaneous
19.36.130