2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
23B.08.520 Mandatory indemnification. Unless limited by its articles of incorporation, a corporation shall
indemnify a director who was wholly successful, on the merits or otherwise, in the defense of any proceeding to which the
director was a party because of being a director of the corporation against reasonable expenses incurred by the director in
connection with the proceeding. [1989 c 165 § 107.]
23B.08.530