2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.71.240 Abortion—Right to medical treatment of
infant born alive. The right of medical treatment of an
infant born alive in the course of an abortion procedure shall
be the same as the right of an infant born prematurely of equal
gestational age. [1981 c 328 § 1.]
18.71.300
Severability—1990 c 269: See RCW 70.168.901.
18.71.213