2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.27.090 Local jurisdictions reserved. Local land
use and zoning requirements, building setbacks, side and
rear-yard requirements, site development, property line
requirements, requirements adopted by counties or cities pursuant to chapter 58.17 RCW, snow load requirements, wind
load requirements, and local fire zones are specifically
reserved to local jurisdictions notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter. [1989 c 266 § 5; 1974 ex.s. c 96 § 9.]
19.27.095