2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.50.160 Judicial information system—Data base (as amended by
2000 c 51). To prevent the issuance of competing protection orders in different courts and to give courts needed information for issuance of orders, the
judicial information system shall be available in each district, municipal, and
superior court by July 1, 1997, and shall include a data base containing the
following information:
(1) The names of the parties and the cause number for every order of
protection issued under this title, every criminal no-contact order issued
under chapter 10.99 RCW, every antiharassment order issued under chapter