2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.370 Right to bring action. A member may bring
an action in the superior courts in the right of a limited liability company to recover a judgment in its favor if managers or
members with authority to do so have refused to bring the
action or if an effort to cause those managers or members to
bring the action is not likely to succeed. [1994 c 211 § 1001.]
25.15.375