2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
27.12.380 Annexation of city or town into library district—Withdrawal of annexed city or town. The legislative body of such a city or town which has annexed to such a
library district, may, by resolution, present to the voters of
such city or town a proposition to withdraw from said library
district at any general election held at least three years following the annexation to the library district. [1982 c 123 §
15; 1977 ex.s. c 353 § 3.]
27.12.390