2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
90.22.060 Instream flow evaluations—Statewide list
of priorities—Salmon impact. By December 31, 1993, the
department of ecology shall, in cooperation with the Indian
tribes, and the department of fish and wildlife, establish a
statewide list of priorities for evaluation of instream flows.
In establishing these priorities, the department shall consider
the achievement of wild salmonid production as its primary
goal. [1998 c 245 § 172; 1993 sp.s. c 4 § 13.]
Findings—Grazing lands—1993 sp.s. c 4: See RCW 79.01.2951.
[Title 90 RCW—page 31]
Chapter 90.24
Title 90 RCW: Water Rights—Environment
Chapter 90.24
REGULATION OF OUTFLOW OF LAKES
Sections
90.24.010
90.24.020
90.24.030
90.24.040
90.24.050
90.24.060
90.24.066
90.24.070
Petition to regulate flow—Order—Exceptions.
Contents of petition.
Title of petition—Service of petition and order—Notice.
Hearing on petition—Order—Continuing jurisdiction.
Devices to protect the fish—Cost—Special fund.
Installation of devices.
Jurisdiction over weed control.
Appellate review.