2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
RCW 90.80.090. If the director acts within the prescribed
time period, the director’s decision to affirm, modify, or
reverse is appealable as provided by RCW 90.80.090, and
the director’s decision to remand is appealable as provided
by RCW 90.80.120(2)(b). [2001 c 237 § 12; 1997 c 441 §
11.]
Finding—Intent—Severability—Effective date—2001 c 237: See
notes following RCW 90.82.040.
Intent—2001 c 237: See note following RCW 90.66.065.
(2002 Ed.)
90.80.070