2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
80.36.090 Service to be furnished on demand.
Every telecommunications company operating in this state
shall provide and maintain suitable and adequate buildings
and facilities therein, or connected therewith, for the accommodation, comfort and convenience of its patrons and
employees.
Every telecommunications company shall, upon reasonable notice, furnish to all persons and corporations who may
apply therefor and be reasonably entitled thereto suitable and
proper facilities and connections for telephonic communication and furnish telephone service as demanded. [1985 c
450 § 23; 1961 c 14 § 80.36.090. Prior: 1911 c 117 § 35,
part; RRS § 10371, part.]
(2002 Ed.)
80.36.060