2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
84.36.250 Water distribution property owned by
nonprofit corporation or cooperative association. The
following property shall be exempt from taxation:
All property, whether real or personal belonging to any
nonprofit corporation or cooperative association and used
exclusively for the distribution of water to its shareholders
or members. [1965 ex.s. c 173 § 31.]
Effective date—1965 ex.s. c 173: See note following RCW
82.04.050.
Severability—1965 ex.s. c 173: See note following RCW 82.98.030.