2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.04.433 Deductions—Sales of fuel for consumption outside United States’ waters by vessels in foreign
commerce—Construction. (1) In computing tax there may
be deducted from the measure of tax amounts derived from
sales of fuel for consumption outside the territorial waters of
the United States, by vessels used primarily in foreign
commerce.
(2) Nothing in this section shall be construed to imply
that amounts which may be deducted under this section were
(2002 Ed.)