2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
84.52.030 Time of levy. For the purpose of raising
revenue for state, county and other taxing district purposes,
the county legislative authority of each county at its October
session, and all other officials or boards authorized by law
to levy taxes for taxing district purposes, shall levy taxes on
all the taxable property in the county or district, as the case
may be, sufficient for such purposes, and within the limitations permitted by law. [1994 c 124 § 38; 1961 c 15 §