2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
84.40.370 Loss of exempt status—Valuation date—
Extension on rolls. The assessor shall list the property and
assess it with reference to its value on the date the property
lost its exempt status unless such property has been previously listed and assessed. He shall extend the taxes on the
tax roll using the rate of percent applicable as if the property
had been assessed in the previous year. [1984 c 220 § 15;
1971 ex.s. c 44 § 4.]