2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.04.4286 Deductions—Nontaxable business. In
computing tax there may be deducted from the measure of
tax amounts derived from business which the state is prohibited from taxing under the Constitution of this state or the
Constitution or laws of the United States. [1980 c 37 § 7.
Formerly RCW 82.04.430(6).]
Intent—1980 c 37: See note following RCW 82.04.4281.