2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
90.58.080 Timetable for local governments to
develop or amend master programs. Local governments
shall develop or amend, within twenty-four months after the
adoption of guidelines as provided in RCW 90.58.060, a
master program for regulation of uses of the shorelines of
the state consistent with the required elements of the
guidelines adopted by the department. [1995 c 347 § 305;
1974 ex.s. c 61 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 286 § 8.]
Finding—Severability—Part headings and table of contents not
law—1995 c 347: See notes following RCW 36.70A.470.