2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.04.140 "Business." "Business" includes all
activities engaged in with the object of gain, benefit, or
advantage to the taxpayer or to another person or class,
directly or indirectly. [1961 c 15 § 82.04.140. Prior: 1955
c 389 § 15; prior: 1949 c 228 § 2, part; 1945 c 249 § 1,
part; 1943 c 156 § 2, part; 1941 c 178 § 2, part; 1939 c 225
§ 2, part; 1937 c 227 § 2, part; 1935 c 180 § 5, part; Rem.
Supp. 1949 § 8370-5, part.]