2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
84.04.030 "Assessed value of property." "Assessed
value of property" shall be held and construed to mean the
aggregate valuation of the property subject to taxation by
any taxing district as placed on the last completed and
balanced tax rolls of the county preceding the date of any
tax levy. [2001 c 187 § 2; 1997 c 3 § 102 (Referendum Bill
No. 47, approved November 4, 1997); 1961 c 15 §