2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.03.180 Judicial review. Judicial review of a
decision of the board of tax appeals shall be de novo in
accordance with the provisions of RCW 82.32.180 or
84.68.020 as applicable except when the decision has been
rendered pursuant to a formal hearing elected under RCW
82.03.140 or 82.03.190, in which event judicial review may
be obtained only pursuant to RCW 34.05.510 through