2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.98.035 Saving—1967 ex.s. c 149. Nothing in
chapter 149, Laws of 1967 ex. sess. shall be construed to
affect any existing rights acquired or any existing liabilities
incurred under the sections amended or repealed herein, nor
as affecting any civil or criminal proceedings instituted
thereunder, nor any rule or regulation promulgated thereunder, nor any administrative action taken thereunder. [1967
ex.s. c 149 § 63.]
82.98.040
82.98.040.
Repeals and saving. See 1961 c 15 §