2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
86.16.071 Chapter not to create liability for damages against the state. The exercise by the state of the
authority, duties, and responsibilities as provided in this
chapter shall not imply or create any liability for any damages against the state. [1987 c 523 § 7.]