2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
79.93.020 Streets, waterways, etc., validated. All
alleys, streets, avenues, boulevards, waterways, and other
public places and highways heretofore located and platted on
the tide and shore lands of the first class, or harbor areas, as
provided by law, and not heretofore vacated as provided by
law, are hereby validated as public highways and dedicated
to the use of the public for the purposes for which they were
intended, subject however to vacation as provided for in this
chapter. [1982 1st ex.s. c 21 § 81.]