2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.04.4292 Deductions—Interest on investments or
loans secured by mortgages or deeds of trust. In computing tax there may be deducted from the measure of tax by
those engaged in banking, loan, security or other financial
businesses, amounts derived from interest received on
investments or loans primarily secured by first mortgages or
trust deeds on nontransient residential properties. [1980 c 37