2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.34.020 Application for certificate—Filing—
Form—Contents. An application for a certificate shall be
filed with the department not later than November 30, 1981,
[Title 82 RCW—page 182]
and in such manner and in such form as may be prescribed
by the department. The application shall contain estimated
or actual costs, plans and specifications of the facility
including all materials incorporated or to be incorporated
therein and a list describing, and showing the cost, of all
equipment acquired or to be acquired by the applicant for the
purpose of pollution control, together with the operating
procedure for the facility, or a time schedule for the acquisition and installation or attachment of the facility and the
proposed operating procedure for such facility. [1981 2nd
ex.s. c 9 § 2; 1967 ex.s. c 139 § 2.]