2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.08.037 Credits and refunds—Debts deductible as
worthless. A seller is entitled to a credit or refund for sales
taxes previously paid on debts which are deductible as
worthless for federal income tax purposes. [1982 1st ex.s.
c 35 § 35.]
Severability—Effective dates—1982 1st ex.s. c 35: See notes
following RCW 82.08.020.
[Title 82 RCW—page 68]