2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
§ 1. Formerly RCW 43.99.142.]
Effective date—1989 c 237: See note following RCW 79A.25.005.
Plan submittal: "The committee shall submit a plan for production
and distribution of the guide to the State Legislature on or before January
1, 1981." [1979 ex.s. c 24 § 3.]