2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.08.0254 Exemptions—Nontaxable sales. The tax
levied by RCW 82.08.020 shall not apply to sales which the
state is prohibited from taxing under the Constitution of this
state or the Constitution or laws of the United States. [1980
c 37 § 22. Formerly RCW 82.08.030(4).]
Intent—1980 c 37: See note following RCW 82.04.4281.