2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
89.08.120 Ballots. The commission shall provide the
ballots for the election which shall contain the words
" For creation of a conservation district of the lands
below described and lying in the county or counties of
. . . . . ., . . . . . . and . . . . . .," and
" Against creation of a conservation district of the
lands below described and lying in the county or counties of
. . . . . ., . . . . . . and . . . . . ."
The ballot shall set forth the boundaries of the proposed
district, and contain a direction to insert an X in the square
of the voter’s choice. [1973 1st ex.s. c 184 § 13; 1961 c
240 § 8; 1955 c 304 § 12. Prior: 1939 c 187 § 5, part;
RRS § 10726-5, part.]