2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
84.68.060 Limitation of actions. No action instituted
pursuant to this chapter or otherwise to recover any tax
levied or assessed shall be commenced after the 30th day of
the next succeeding June following the year in which said
tax became payable. [1961 c 15 § 84.68.060. Prior: 1939
c 206 § 48; 1931 c 62 § 6; RRS § 11315-6.]
Limitation of action to cancel tax deed: RCW 4.16.090.