2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
84.70.040 Arson destroyed property. No relief
under this chapter shall be given to any person who is
convicted of arson with regard to the property for which
relief is sought. [1987 c 319 § 7; 1974 ex.s. c 196 § 6.]
Construction—Severability—1975 1st ex.s. c 278: See notes
following RCW 11.08.160.
Chapter 84.98
CONSTRUCTION
Severability—1974 ex.s. c 196: See note following RCW 84.56.020.
Chapter 84.72
FEDERAL PAYMENTS IN LIEU OF TAXES
Sections
84.72.010
84.72.020
84.72.030
State treasurer authorized to receive in lieu payments—
Department of revenue to apportion.
Basis of apportionment.
Certification of apportionment to state treasurer—
Distribution to county treasurers.