2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.12.0252 Exemptions—Use of tangible personal
property upon which tax has been paid—Use of tangible
personal property acquired by a previous bailee from
same bailor before June 9, 1961. The provisions of this
chapter shall not apply in respect to the use of any article of
tangible personal property purchased at retail or acquired by
lease, gift or bailment if the sale thereof to, or the use
thereof by, the present user or his bailor or donor has
already been subjected to the tax under chapter 82.08 or