2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
89.16.020 Reclamation account created—
Composition. For the purpose of carrying out the provisions of this chapter the state reclamation revolving account,
heretofore established and hereinafter called the reclamation
account, shall consist of all sums appropriated thereto by the
legislature; all gifts made to the state therefor and the
proceeds of the sale thereof; the proceeds of the sale or
redemption of and the interest earned by securities acquired
with the moneys thereof; and all reimbursements for moneys
advanced for the payment of assessments upon public lands
of the state for the improvement thereof. [1973 1st ex.s. c
40 § 1; 1972 ex.s. c 51 § 2; 1959 c 104 § 2. Prior: 1919 c
158 § 4, part; RRS § 3007, part.]