2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
83.100.080 Department to issue release. The
department shall issue a release when the tax due under this
chapter has been paid. Upon issuance of a release, all
property subject to the tax shall be free of any claim for the
tax by the state. [1988 c 64 § 9; 1986 c 44 § 2; 1981 2nd
ex.s. c 7 § 83.100.080 (Initiative Measure No. 402, approved
November 3, 1981).]