2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.32.150 Contest of tax—Prepayment required—
Restraining orders and injunctions barred. All taxes,
penalties, and interest shall be paid in full before any action
may be instituted in any court to contest all or any part of
such taxes, penalties, or interest. No restraining order or
injunction shall be granted or issued by any court or judge
to restrain or enjoin the collection of any tax or penalty or
any part thereof, except upon the ground that the assessment
thereof was in violation of the Constitution of the United
States or that of the state. [1961 c 15 § 82.32.150. Prior:
1935 c 180 § 198; RRS § 8370-198.]