2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
80.36.186 Pricing of or access to noncompetitive
services—Unreasonable preference or advantage prohibited. Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, no
telecommunications company providing noncompetitive
services shall, as to the pricing of or access to noncompetitive services, make or grant any undue or unreasonable
preference or advantage to itself or to any other person providing telecommunications service, nor subject any telecommunications company to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or competitive disadvantage. The commission shall
have primary jurisdiction to determine whether any rate,
regulation, or practice of a telecommunications company
violates this section. [1989 c 101 § 7.]