2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
77.15.160 Infractions—Record catch—Barbed
hooks—Other rule violations. A person is guilty of an
infraction, which shall be cited and punished as provided
under chapter 7.84 RCW, if the person:
(1) Fails to immediately record a catch of fish or
shellfish on a catch record card required by RCW 77.32.430,
or required by rule of the commission under this title; or
(2) Fishes for personal use using barbed hooks in
violation of any rule; or
(3) Violates any other rule of the commission or director
that is designated by rule as an infraction. [2000 c 107 §
237; 1998 c 190 § 17.]