2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
90.54.090 State, local governments, municipal
corporations to comply with chapter. All agencies of state
and local government, including counties and municipal and
public corporations, shall, whenever possible, carry out
powers vested in them in manners which are consistent with
the provisions of this chapter. [1987 c 505 § 82; 1977 c 75
§ 95; 1971 ex.s. c 225 § 10.]