2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
79.01.748 Trespasser guilty of larceny, when. Every
person who wilfully commits any trespass upon any public
lands of the state and cuts down, destroys or injures any
timber, or any tree standing or growing thereon, or takes, or
removes, or causes to be taken, or removed, therefrom any
wood or timber lying thereon, or maliciously injures or
severs anything attached thereto, or the produce thereof, or
digs, quarries, mines, takes or removes therefrom any earth,
soil, stone, mineral, clay, sand, gravel, or any valuable materials, shall be guilty of larceny. [1927 c 255 § 197; RRS §