2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
84.60.040 Charging personalty tax against realty.
When it becomes necessary, in the opinion of the county
treasurer, to charge the tax on personal property against real
property, in order that such personal property tax may be
collected, such county treasurer shall select for that purpose
some particular tract or lots of real property owned by the
person owing such personal property tax, and in his tax roll
and certificate of delinquency shall designate the particular
tract or lots of real property against which such personal
property tax is charged, and such real property shall be
chargeable therewith. [1961 c 15 § 84.60.040. Prior: 1925
ex.s. c 130 § 112, part; RRS § 11273, part; prior: 1897 c 71
§ 93, part; 1893 c 124 § 97, part.]