2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
85.18.110 Review by superior court—Transcript—
Contents—Filing. Within ten days from the filing of such
petition for review, the commission, unless the court shall
grant additional time, shall file with the clerk of such court
its certified transcript containing such portion of the roll as
is subject to review, any written objections thereto filed with
the board by the person reviewing before said roll was
adopted, and a copy of the resolution adopting the roll.
[1951 c 45 § 12.]