2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
77.65.250 Hardshell clam mechanical harvester
fishery license. A hardshell clam mechanical harvester
fishery license is required to operate a mechanical or hydraulic device for commercially harvesting clams, other than
geoduck clams, unless the requirements of RCW 77.55.100
are fulfilled for the proposed activity. [2000 c 107 § 46;
1993 c 340 § 19; 1989 c 316 § 12; 1985 c 457 § 19; 1983
1st ex.s. c 46 § 125; 1979 ex.s. c 141 § 3; 1969 ex.s. c 253
§ 3; 1955 c 212 § 8; 1955 c 12 § 75.28.280. Prior: 1951 c
271 § 26; 1949 c 112 § 70; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 5780-508.
Formerly RCW 75.28.280.]
Finding, intent—Captions not law—Effective date—Severability—
1993 c 340: See notes following RCW 77.65.010.
Construction—Severability—1969 ex.s. c 253: See notes following
RCW 77.60.070.