2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.29A.160 Improvements not defined as contract
rent taxable under Title 84 RCW. Notwithstanding any
other provision of this chapter, RCW 84.36.451 and
84.40.175, improvements owned or being acquired by
contract purchase or otherwise by any lessee or sublessee
which are not defined as contract rent shall be taxable to
such lessee or sublessee under Title 84 RCW at their full
true and fair value without any deduction for interests held
by the lessor or others. [1986 c 251 § 1; 1975-’76 2nd ex.s.
c 61 § 18.]