2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
79.64.010 Definitions. Unless a different meaning is
plainly required by the context, the following words and
phrases as hereinafter used in this chapter shall have the
following meanings:
(1) "Account" means the resource management cost
account in the state general fund.
(2) "Department" means the department of natural
resources.
(3) "Board" means the board of natural resources of the
department of natural resources.
(4) "Rule" means rule as the same is defined by RCW
34.05.010.
(5) The definitions set forth in RCW 79.01.004 shall be
applicable. [1967 ex.s. c 63 § 1; 1961 c 178 § 1.]