2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 76 through 91
82.12.0316 Exemptions—Sales of cigarettes by
Indian retailer under cigarette tax contracts. The provisions of this chapter shall not apply in respect to the use
of cigarettes sold by an Indian retailer during the effective
period of a cigarette tax contract subject to RCW 43.06.455.
[2001 c 235 § 5.]
Intent—Finding—2001 c 235: See RCW 43.06.450.