2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
53.18.015 Application of public employees’ collective bargaining act. Port districts and their employees shall
be covered by the provisions of chapter 41.56 RCW except
as provided otherwise in this chapter. [1983 c 287 § 1.]
Severability—1983 c 287: See note following RCW 41.56.450.