2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
48.19.160 Rating organization license. No rating
organization shall do business in this state or make filings
with the commissioner unless then licensed by the commissioner as a rating organization. [1947 c 79 § .19.16; Rem.
Supp. 1947 § 45.19.16.]