2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
49.60.100 Reports of commission. Subject to RCW
40.07.040, the commission, each biennium, shall report to
the governor, describing the investigations, proceedings, and
hearings it has conducted and their outcome, the decisions it
has rendered, the recommendations it has issued, and the
other work performed by it, and shall make such recommendations for further legislation as may appear desirable. The
commission may present its reports to the legislature; the
commission’s reports shall be made available upon request.
[1987 c 505 § 55; 1985 c 185 § 8; 1977 c 75 § 74; 1955 c
270 § 7. Prior: 1949 c 183 § 4, part; Rem. Supp. 1949 §
7614-23, part.]