2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
51.08.140 "Occupational disease." "Occupational
disease" means such disease or infection as arises naturally
and proximately out of employment under the mandatory or
elective adoption provisions of this title. [1961 c 23 §