2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
59.18.020 Rights and remedies—Obligation of good
faith imposed. Every duty under this chapter and every act
which must be performed as a condition precedent to the
exercise of a right or remedy under this chapter imposes an
obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.
[1973 1st ex.s. c 207 § 2.]