2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
53.20.020 Improvement to follow plans adopted.
When such general plans shall have been adopted or approved, as aforesaid, every improvement to be made by said
commission shall be made substantially in accordance
therewith unless and until such general plans shall have been
officially changed by the port commission after a public
hearing thereon, of which at least ten days’ notice shall be
published in a newspaper in general circulation in such port
district. [1947 c 24 § 1; 1913 c 62 § 7; 1911 c 92 § 7;
Rem. Supp. 1947 § 9695.]