2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
51.08.142 "Occupational disease"—Exclusion of
mental conditions caused by stress. The department shall
adopt a rule pursuant to chapter 34.05 RCW that claims
based on mental conditions or mental disabilities caused by
stress do not fall within the definition of occupational
disease in RCW 51.08.140. [1988 c 161 § 16.]
(2002 Ed.)
51.08.070