2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
48.01.150 Particular provisions prevail. Provisions
of this code relating to a particular kind of insurance or a
particular type of insurer or to a particular matter prevail
over provisions relating to insurance in general or insurers in
general or to such matter in general. [1947 c 79 § .01.15;
Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.01.15.]
[Title 48 RCW—page 3]
48.01.160
Title 48 RCW: Insurance