2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.98.020 Provisions to be construed in pari
materia. The provisions of this title shall be construed in
pari materia even though as a matter of prior legislative
history they were not originally enacted in the same statute.
The provisions of this title shall also be construed in pari
materia with the provisions of Title 47 RCW, and with other
laws relating to highways, roads, streets, bridges, ferries and
vehicles. This section shall not operate retroactively. [1961
c 12 § 46.98.020.]