2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
49.60.220 Unfair practice to aid violation. It is an
unfair practice for any person to aid, abet, encourage, or
incite the commission of any unfair practice, or to attempt to
obstruct or prevent any other person from complying with
the provisions of this chapter or any order issued thereunder.
[1957 c 37 § 13. Prior: 1949 c 183 § 7, part; Rem. Supp.
1949 § 7614-26, part.]