2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
59.20.120 Venue. Venue for any action arising under
this chapter shall be in the district or superior court of the
county in which the mobile home lot is located. [1977 ex.s.
c 279 § 12.]
[Title 59 RCW—page 33]
59.20.130
Title 59 RCW: Landlord and Tenant