2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
54.04.180 Collective bargaining authorized for
districts. Any public utility district may enter into collective
bargaining relations with its employees in the same manner
that a private employer might do and may agree to be bound
by the result of such collective bargaining. [1963 c 28 § 2.]
Chapter 54.08
FORMATION—DISSOLUTION—ELECTIONS
Sections
54.08.001
54.08.010
54.08.041
54.08.050
54.08.060
54.08.070
54.08.080
Actions subject to review by boundary review board.
Districts including entire county or less—Procedure.
Formation election expenses.
Validity of district, questioning of.
Special election for formation of district and first commissioners—Terms.
Construction or acquisition of electric facilities for generation, transmission, or distribution of power—When voter
approval required—Election.
Dissolution.