2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
58.04.003 Definition of surveyor. As used in this
chapter, "surveyor" means every person authorized to
practice the profession of land surveying under the provisions of chapter 18.43 RCW. [1996 c 160 § 2.]
[Title 58 RCW—page 1]
58.04.007
Title 58 RCW: Boundaries and Plats