2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
51.52.020 Board—Rule-making power. The board
may make rules and regulations concerning its functions and
procedure, which shall have the force and effect of law until
altered, repealed, or set aside by the board: PROVIDED,
That the board may not delegate to any other person its
duties of interpreting the testimony and making the final
decision and order on appeal cases. All rules and regulations adopted by the board shall be printed and copies
thereof shall be readily available to the public. [1961 c 23