2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.01.360 Fees—Study and adjustment. To ensure
cost recovery for department of licensing services, the
department of licensing shall submit a fee study to the
transportation committees of the house of representatives and
the senate by December 1, 2003, and on a biennial basis
thereafter. Based on this fee study, the Washington state
legislature will review and adjust fees accordingly. [2002 c
352 § 27.]
Effective dates—2002 c 352: See note following RCW 46.09.070.
Chapter 46.04
DEFINITIONS
Sections
46.04.010
46.04.015
46.04.020
46.04.030
46.04.040
46.04.050
46.04.060
46.04.071
46.04.080
46.04.085
46.04.090
46.04.100
46.04.110
46.04.115
46.04.120
46.04.125
46.04.127
46.04.130
46.04.140
46.04.144
46.04.150
46.04.160
46.04.162
46.04.163
46.04.165
46.04.167
(2002 Ed.)
Scope and construction of terms.
Alcohol concentration.
Alley.
Arterial highway.
Authorized emergency vehicle.
Auto stage.
Axle.
Bicycle.
Business district.
Camper.
Cancel.
Center line.
Center of intersection.
Chauffeur.
City street.
Collector.
Collegiate license plates.
Combination of vehicles.
Commercial vehicle.
Cooper Jones Act license plate emblems.
County road.
Crosswalk.
Department.
Director.
Driveaway-towaway operation.
Driver education.
46.01.330
46.04.168
46.04.169
46.04.1695
46.04.170
46.04.180
46.04.181
46.04.182
46.04.183
46.04.187
46.04.190
46.04.194
46.04.195
46.04.197
46.04.200
46.04.215
Driving privilege withheld.
Electric-assisted bicycle.
Electric personal assistive mobility device (EPAMD).
Explosives.
Farm tractor.
Farm vehicle.
Farmer.
Farming.
Flammable liquid.
For hire vehicle.
Garbage truck.
Gross weight portion of the current combined licensing fees.
Highway.
Hours of darkness.
Ignition interlock device—Other biological or technical device—Definitions.