2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
48.18.190 Policy must contain entire contract. No
agreement in conflict with, modifying, or extending any
contract of insurance shall be valid unless in writing and
made a part of the policy. [1947 c 79 § .18.19; Rem. Supp.
1947 § 45.18.19.]