2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
50.32.120 Procedure for judicial review. Judicial
review of a decision of the commissioner involving the
review of an appeals tribunal decision may be had only in
accordance with the procedural requirements of RCW
34.05.570. [1973 1st ex.s. c 158 § 16; 1971 c 81 § 119;
1945 c 35 § 128; Rem. Supp. 1945 § 9998-266. Prior:
[Title 50 RCW—page 64]
1943 c 127 § 4; 1941 c 253 § 4; 1939 c 214 § 4; 1937 c 162
§ 6.]
Effective date—1973 1st ex.s. c 158: See note following RCW
50.08.020.
Appeals: Chapter 4.88 RCW.