2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
47.64.005 Declaration of policy. The state of
Washington, as a public policy, declares that sound labor
relations are essential to the development of a ferry and
bridge system which will best serve the interests of the
people of the state. [1961 c 13 § 47.64.005. Prior: 1949 c
148 § 1; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 6524-22.]