2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
49.32.050 Jurisdiction of courts. No court of the
state of Washington shall have jurisdiction to issue any
restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in
any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute or
prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in
such dispute (as these terms are herein defined) from doing,
whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts:
(1) Ceasing or refusing to perform any work or to
remain in any relation of employment;
(2) Becoming or remaining a member of any labor
organization or of any employer organization, regardless of
any such undertaking or promise as is described in RCW
49.32.030;
(3) Paying or giving to, or withholding from, any person
participating or interested in such labor dispute any strike or
unemployment benefits or insurance or other moneys or
things of value;
(4) By all lawful means aiding any person participating
or interested in any labor dispute who is being proceeded
against in, or is prosecuting, any action or suit in any court
of the United States or of any state;
[Title 49 RCW—page 40]
(5) Giving publicity to the existence of, or the facts
involved in, any labor dispute, whether by advertising,
speaking, patrolling, or by any other method not involving
fraud or violence;
(6) Assembling peaceably to act or to organize to act in
promotion of their interests in a labor dispute;
(7) Advising or notifying any person of an intention to
do any of the acts heretofore specified;
(8) Agreeing with other persons to do or not to do any
of the acts heretofore specified; and
(9) Advising, urging, or otherwise causing or inducing
without fraud or violence the acts heretofore specified,
regardless of any such undertaking or promise as is described in RCW 49.32.030. [1933 ex.s. c 7 § 4; RRS §
7612-4.]