2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
49.12.290 Sick leave, time off—Care of family
members—Collective bargaining agreement not reduced.
Nothing in RCW 49.12.270 through 49.12.295 shall be construed to reduce any provision in a collective bargaining
agreement. [1988 c 236 § 6.]
Legislative findings—Effective date—Implementation—
Severability—1988 c 236: See notes following RCW 49.12.270.