2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.61.180 Vehicle approaching intersection. (1)
When two vehicles approach or enter an intersection from
different highways at approximately the same time, the
driver of the vehicle on the left shall yield the right of way
to the vehicle on the right.
(2) The right of way rule declared in subsection (1) of
this section is modified at arterial highways and otherwise as
stated in this chapter. [1975 c 62 § 26; 1965 ex.s. c 155 §
28.]
Rules of court: Monetary penalty schedule—IRLJ 6.2.
Severability—1975 c 62: See note following RCW 36.75.010.