2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
53.20.030 Improvements—Ownership of. No
improvements shall be acquired or constructed, by the port
district, unless such improvements shall, when completed, be
the property of such port district, the county in which such
port district is located, any city within such port district, the
state of Washington or the United States of America, and the
funds of such port district may be expended in the acquirement or construction of any harbor improvement embraced
in such general plan adopted as in this chapter provided in
conjunction with the county in which such port district is
located, any city in such port district, the state of Washington or the United States of America, or all or any of them.
[1979 ex.s. c 30 § 9; 1913 c 62 § 8; 1911 c 92 § 8; RRS §
9696.]