2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
58.17.280 Naming and numbering of short subdivisions, subdivisions, streets, lots and blocks. Any city,
town or county shall, by ordinance, regulate the procedure
whereby short subdivisions, subdivisions, streets, lots and
blocks are named and numbered. A lot numbering system
and a house address system, however, shall be provided by
(2002 Ed.)
Plats—Subdivisions—Dedications
the municipality for short subdivisions and subdivisions and
must be clearly shown on the short plat or final plat at the
time of approval. [1993 c 486 § 1; 1969 ex.s. c 271 § 29.]