2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
59.18.220 Termination of tenancy for a specified
time. In all cases where premises are rented for a specified
time, by express or implied contract, the tenancy shall be
deemed terminated at the end of such specified time. [1973
1st ex.s. c 207 § 22.]