2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.04.140 Commercial vehicle. "Commercial
vehicle" means any vehicle the principal use of which is the
transportation of commodities, merchandise, produce, freight,
animals, or passengers for hire. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.140.
Prior: 1959 c 49 § 15; prior: (i) 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937
c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part. (ii) 1937
c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.]