2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
48.44.026 Payment for certain health care services.
Checks in payment for claims pursuant to any health care
service contract for health care services provided by persons
licensed or regulated under chapters 18.25, 18.29, 18.30,
18.32, 18.53, 18.57, 18.64, 18.71, 18.73, 18.74, 18.83, or