2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
48.01.070 "Person" defined. "Person" means any
individual, company, insurer, association, organization,
reciprocal or interinsurance exchange, partnership, business
trust, or corporation. [1947 c 79 § .01.07; Rem. Supp. 1947
§ 45.01.07.]