2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
59.04.900 Chapter inapplicable to rental agreements
under landlord-tenant act. This chapter does not apply to
any rental agreement included under the provisions of
chapter 59.18 RCW. [1973 1st ex.s. c 207 § 45.]
Chapter 59.08
DEFAULT IN RENT
OF FORTY DOLLARS OR LESS
Sections
59.08.010
59.08.020
59.08.030
59.08.040
59.08.050
59.08.060
59.08.070
59.08.080
59.08.090
59.08.100
59.08.900
Summons and complaint as notice—Acceptance of rent after
default.
Venue.
Complaint.
Order for hearing—Notice.
Continuance.
Hearing—Writ of restitution.
Recall of writ—Bond.
Complaint as notice to quit.
Sheriff’s fee.
Indemnity bond not required—Liability for damages.
Chapter inapplicable to rental agreements under landlordtenant act.