2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
58.17.195 Approval of plat or short plat—Written
finding of conformity with applicable land use controls.
No plat or short plat may be approved unless the city, town,
or county makes a formal written finding of fact that the
proposed subdivision or proposed short subdivision is in
conformity with any applicable zoning ordinance or other
land use controls which may exist. [1981 c 293 § 14.]
Severability—1981 c 293: See note following RCW 58.17.010.