2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
51.52.150 Costs on appeals. All expenses and costs
incurred by the department for board and court appeals,
including fees for medical and other witnesses, court reporter
costs and attorney’s fees, and all costs taxed against the
department, shall be paid one-half out of the medical aid
fund and one-half out of the accident fund. [1961 c 23 §