2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.61.205 Vehicle entering highway from private
road or driveway. The driver of a vehicle about to enter or
cross a highway from a private road or driveway shall yield
the right of way to all vehicles lawfully approaching on said
highway. [1990 c 250 § 88; 1965 ex.s. c 155 § 31.]
Rules of court: Monetary penalty schedule—IRLJ 6.2.
Severability—1990 c 250: See note following RCW 46.16.301.