2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.61.675 Causing or permitting vehicle to be
unlawfully operated. It shall be unlawful for the owner, or
any other person, in employing or otherwise directing the
operator of any vehicle to require or knowingly to permit the
operation of such vehicle upon any public highway in any
(2002 Ed.)
Rules of the Road
manner contrary to the law. [1961 c 12 § 46.56.200. Prior:
1937 c 189 § 148; RRS § 6360-148. Formerly RCW
46.56.200.]