2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
§ 9689. Formerly RCW 53.04.020 through 53.04.040.]
Severability—1992 c 147: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1992 c 147 § 4.]
Effective date—1971 ex.s. c 157: "The effective date of this act shall
be May 1, 1972." [1971 ex.s. c 157 § 4.]