2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
53.08.245 Economic development programs authorized. It shall be in the public purpose for all port districts
to engage in economic development programs. In addition,
port districts may contract with nonprofit corporations in
furtherance of this and other acts relating to economic
development. [1985 c 125 § 1.]