2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
53.12.245 Organization of commission—Powers and
duties—Record of proceedings. The port commission shall
organize by the election of its own members of a president
and secretary, shall by resolution adopt rules governing the
transaction of its business and shall adopt an official seal.
All proceedings of the port commission shall be by motion
or resolution recorded in a book or books kept for such
purpose, which shall be public records. [1955 c 348 § 6.]
Severability—1955 c 348: See note following RCW 53.08.120.
Public records: Title 40 RCW, chapter 42.17 RCW.