2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
51.52.140 Rules of practice—Duties of attorney
general—Supreme court appeal. Except as otherwise
provided in this chapter, the practice in civil cases shall
apply to appeals prescribed in this chapter. Appeal shall lie
from the judgment of the superior court as in other civil
cases. The attorney general shall be the legal advisor of the
department and the board. [1961 c 23 § 51.52.140. Prior:
1957 c 70 § 64; 1951 c 225 § 19; prior: 1949 c 219 § 6,
part; 1943 c 280 § 1, part; 1931 c 90 § 1, part; 1929 c 132
§ 6, part; 1927 c 310 § 8, part; 1911 c 74 § 20, part; Rem.
Supp. 1949 § 7697, part.]
Rules of court: Method of appellate review superseded by RAP 2.1, 2.2.