2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.04.590 Traffic. "Traffic" includes pedestrians,
ridden or herded animals, vehicles, street cars, and other
conveyances either singly or together, while using any public
highways for purposes of travel. [1961 c 12 § 46.04.590.
Prior: 1959 c 49 § 64; prior: (i) 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937
c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part. (ii) 1937
c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.]