2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.04.460 Registered owner. "Registered owner"
means the person whose lawful right of possession of a
vehicle has most recently been recorded with the department.
[1975 c 25 § 3; 1961 c 12 § 46.04.460. Prior: 1959 c 49 §
50; prior: 1943 c 153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem.
Supp. 1943 § 6312-1, part.]