2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
58.17.300 Violations—Penalties. Any person, firm,
corporation, or association or any agent of any person, firm,
corporation, or association who violates any provision of this
chapter or any local regulations adopted pursuant thereto
relating to the sale, offer for sale, lease, or transfer of any
lot, tract or parcel of land, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor and each sale, offer for sale, lease or transfer of each
separate lot, tract, or parcel of land in violation of any
provision of this chapter or any local regulation adopted
pursuant thereto, shall be deemed a separate and distinct
offense. [1969 ex.s. c 271 § 32.]