2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
51.08.177 "Successor." "Successor" means any
person to whom a taxpayer quitting, selling out, exchanging,
or disposing of a business sells or otherwise conveys,
directly or indirectly, in bulk and not in the ordinary course
of the taxpayer’s business, a major part of the materials,
supplies, merchandise, inventory, fixtures, or equipment of
the taxpayer. [1986 c 9 § 3.]
[Title 51 RCW—page 7]
51.08.178
Title 51 RCW: Industrial Insurance