2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.20.0921 Violations—Penalty. It is a misdemeanor
for any person:
(1) To display or cause or permit to be displayed or
have in his or her possession any fictitious or fraudulently
altered driver’s license or identicard;
(2) To lend his or her driver’s license or identicard to
any other person or knowingly permit the use thereof by
another;
(3) To display or represent as one’s own any driver’s
license or identicard not issued to him or her;
(4) Willfully to fail or refuse to surrender to the
department upon its lawful demand any driver’s license or
identicard which has been suspended, revoked or canceled;
(5) To use a false or fictitious name in any application
for a driver’s license or identicard or to knowingly make a
false statement or to knowingly conceal a material fact or
otherwise commit a fraud in any such application;
(6) To permit any unlawful use of a driver’s license or
identicard issued to him or her. [1990 c 210 § 3; 1981 c 92
§ 1; 1965 ex.s. c 121 § 41. Formerly RCW 46.20.336.]
Rules of court: Bail in criminal traffic offense cases—Mandatory appearance—CrRLJ 3.2.