2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
51.08.150 "Permanent partial disability." "Permanent partial disability" means the loss of either one foot, one
leg, one hand, one arm, one eye, one or more fingers, one or
more toes, any dislocation where ligaments were severed
where repair is not complete, or any other injury known in
surgery to be permanent partial disability. [1961 c 23 §