2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
50.32.075 Waiver of time for appeal or petition.
For good cause shown the appeal tribunal or the commissioner may waive the time limitations for administrative
appeals or petitions set forth in the provisions of this title.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 228 § 16.]
Effective date—1975 1st ex.s. c 228: See note following RCW
50.04.355.