2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
49.60.205 Age discrimination—Limitation. No
person shall be considered to have committed an unfair
practice on the basis of age discrimination unless the practice
violates RCW 49.44.090. It is a defense to any complaint of
an unfair practice of age discrimination that the practice does
not violate RCW 49.44.090. [1993 c 510 § 15; 1985 c 185
§ 28.]
Severability—1993 c 510: See note following RCW 49.60.010.