2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.61.022 Failure to obey officer—Penalty. Any
person who wilfully fails to stop when requested or signaled
to do so by a person reasonably identifiable as a law
enforcement officer or to comply with RCW 46.61.021(3),
is guilty of a misdemeanor. [1979 ex.s. c 136 § 5.]
Rules of court: Bail in criminal traffic offense cases—Mandatory appearance—CrRLJ 3.2.
Effective date—Severability—1979 ex.s. c 136: See notes following
RCW 46.63.010.