2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
58.17.030 Subdivisions to comply with chapter,
local regulations. Every subdivision shall comply with the
provisions of this chapter. Every short subdivision as
defined in this chapter shall comply with the provisions of
any local regulation adopted pursuant to RCW 58.17.060.
[1974 ex.s. c 134 § 1; 1969 ex.s. c 271 § 3.]