2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
50.32.090 Finality of commissioner’s decision. Any
decision of the commissioner involving a review of an
appeal tribunal decision, in the absence of a petition therefrom as provided in chapter 34.05 RCW, becomes final
thirty days after service. The commissioner shall be deemed
to be a party to any judicial action involving any such
decision and shall be represented in any such judicial action
by the attorney general. [1989 c 175 § 118; 1973 1st ex.s.
c 158 § 15; 1945 c 35 § 125; Rem. Supp. 1945 § 9998-263.]
Effective date—1989 c 175: See note following RCW 34.05.010.
Effective date—1973 1st ex.s. c 158: See note following RCW
50.08.020.
Procedure for judicial review: RCW 50.32.120.