2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
49.12.187 Collective bargaining rights not affected.
This chapter shall not be construed to interfere with, impede,
or in any way diminish the right of employees to bargain
collectively with their employers through representatives of
their own choosing concerning wages or standards or
conditions of employment. [1973 2nd ex.s. c 16 § 18.]