2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
59.18.430 Applicability to prior, existing or future
leases. RCW 59.18.010 through 59.18.360 and 59.18.900
shall not apply to any lease entered into prior to July 16,
1973. All provisions of this chapter shall apply to any lease
or periodic tenancy entered into on or subsequent to July 16,
1973. [1973 1st ex.s. c 207 § 47.]