2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
46.04.370 Operator or driver. "Operator or driver"
means every person who drives or is in actual physical
control of a vehicle. [1975 c 62 § 6; 1967 c 32 § 1; 1961
c 12 § 46.04.370. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 38; prior: (i) 1943 c
153 § 1, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 §
6312-1, part; 1923 c 181 § 1, part; 1921 c 96 § 2, part; RRS
§ 6313, part. (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS § 6360-1, part.]
Severability—1975 c 62: See note following RCW 36.75.010.