2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 5: Titles 46 through 59
47.60.230 Liability for damages as to persons or
property. In case of property loss or damage or personal
injuries or death resulting from the operation of any ferry or
terminal by the department, any person or the personal
representative of any person, subject to and to the extent
hereinafter provided, has a right of action against the
department for the damage, loss, injury, or death. [1984 c
7 § 317; 1961 c 13 § 47.60.230. Prior: 1951 c 259 § 8.]
Severability—1984 c 7: See note following RCW 47.01.141.