2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.21C.090 Decision of governmental agency to be
accorded substantial weight. In any action involving an
attack on a determination by a governmental agency relative
to the requirement or the absence of the requirement, or the
adequacy of a "detailed statement", the decision of the
governmental agency shall be accorded substantial weight.
[1973 1st ex.s. c 179 § 3.]
Effective date—1973 1st ex.s. c 179: See note following RCW
43.21C.080.