2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
42.17.760 Agency shop fees as contributions. A
labor organization may not use agency shop fees paid by an
individual who is not a member of the organization to make
contributions or expenditures to influence an election or to
operate a political committee, unless affirmatively authorized
by the individual. [1993 c 2 § 16 (Initiative Measure No.
134, approved November 3, 1992).]