2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.21B.100 Board to make findings of fact and
written decisions on each case considered—Effective
upon signing and filing—Public information. The
hearings board shall make findings of fact and prepare a
written decision in each case decided by it, and such findings
and decisions shall be effective upon being signed by two or
more members of the hearings board and upon being filed at
the hearings board’s principal office, and shall be open for
public inspection at all reasonable times. [1970 ex.s. c 62 §
40.]