2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.22.410 Mobile homes, recreational or commercial
vehicles—Meeting requirements of chapter deemed
compliance with county or city ordinances. Any mobile
home, commercial coach, conversion vending units, medical
units, recreational vehicle, and/or park trailer that meets the
requirements prescribed under RCW 43.22.340 shall not be
required to comply with any ordinances of a city or county
prescribing requirements for body and frame design, construction or plumbing, heating and electrical equipment
installed in mobile homes, commercial coaches, conversion
vending units, medical units, recreational vehicles, and/or
park trailers. [1999 c 22 § 8; 1995 c 280 § 12; 1970 ex.s.
c 27 § 8; 1967 c 157 § 8.]