2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
§ 6. Prior: 2001 c 201 § 4; 2001 c 184 § 4; 2000 c 79 §
45; prior: 1999 c 384 § 8; 1999 c 182 § 2; 1998 c 268 § 1;
prior: 1997 c 368 § 8; 1997 c 289 § 13; 1997 c 220 § 221
(Referendum Bill No. 48, approved June 17, 1997); 1997 c
140 § 6; 1997 c 94 § 3; 1996 c 253 § 409; prior: 1995 c
394 § 2; 1995 c 365 § 1; prior: 1993 sp.s. c 8 § 2; 1993 c
500 § 5; 1991 sp.s. c 13 § 82; 1973 1st ex.s. c 15 § 4.]
Reviser’s note: This section was amended by 2002 c 61 § 6, 2002
c 204 § 7, and by 2002 c 322 § 5, each without reference to the other. All
amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW
1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).
Effective date—2002 c 322: See note following RCW 15.17.240.
Effective date—2002 c 204: See RCW 28B.119.900.
Effective date—Severability—2000 c 79: See notes following RCW
48.04.010.
Intent—Captions not law—1999 c 384: See notes following RCW
43.330.200.
Findings—Intent—Rules adoption—Severability—Effective date—
1997 c 368: See notes following RCW 82.08.810.
Referendum—Other legislation limited—Legislators’ personal
intent not indicated—Reimbursements for election—Voters’ pamphlet,
election requirements—1997 c 220: See RCW 36.102.800 through
36.102.803.
Part headings not law—Severability—1997 c 220: See RCW
36.102.900 and 36.102.901.
Intent—1997 c 140: See note following RCW 47.12.330.
Effective date—1997 c 94: See note following RCW 47.04.210.
Findings—Purpose—Severability—Part headings not law—1996
c 253: See notes following RCW 28B.109.010.
Effective date—1995 c 394: See note following RCW 43.84.092.
Effective date—1995 c 365: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state
government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect June 1,
1995." [1995 c 365 § 2.]
Effective date—Application—1993 sp.s. c 8: See note following
RCW 43.84.092.
Finding—Severability—Effective date—1993 c 500: See notes
following RCW 43.41.180.
Effective dates—Severability—1991 sp.s. c 13: See notes following
RCW 18.08.240.
Chapter 43.80
FISCAL AGENCIES
Sections
43.80.100
43.80.110
43.80.120
43.80.125
43.80.130
Definitions.
Appointment of fiscal agencies—Location—Places for payment of bonds.
Designation of fiscal agencies—Qualifications—Duration of
designation—Compensation.
Appointment of fiscal agencies in connection with registered
bonds—Contracting of services.
Receipts—Payment procedure—Cremation—Certificate of
destruction.
(2002 Ed.)
Fiscal Agencies
43.80.140
Notice of establishment of fiscal agencies—Publication—
Bonds and coupons paid at fiscal agencies.