2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.85.130. Prior: (i) 1911 c 51 § 1; RRS § 5555. (ii) 1909
c 133 § 1, part; 1907 c 96 § 1, part; RRS § 5501, part.]
Moneys received and invested prior to December 1, 1981:
"Moneys received as deposits from successful bidders, advance payments,
and security under RCW 79.01.132 and 79.01.204, which have been
invested prior to December 1, 1981, in time deposits, shall be subject to
RCW 43.85.130 as each time deposit matures." [1981 2nd ex.s. c 4 § 2.]
Severability—1981 2nd ex.s. c 4: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1981 2nd ex.s. c 4 § 16.]