2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
42.26.010 Agency vendor payment revolving fund—
Created—Use. An agency vendor payment revolving fund
is hereby created in the state treasury. This fund is to be
used for payment for services rendered or materials furnished to the state, which are properly payable from funds
(2002 Ed.)
Agency Vendor Payment Revolving Fund—Petty Cash Accounts
other than those appropriated from the state treasury:
PROVIDED, That the use of this revolving fund by a state
agency shall be optional: AND PROVIDED FURTHER,
That payment of salaries and wages shall be subject to the
provisions of chapter 42.16 RCW. [1969 ex.s. c 60 § 1.]