2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
41.56.140 Unfair labor practices for public employer enumerated. It shall be an unfair labor practice for a
public employer:
(1) To interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter;
(2) To control, dominate or interfere with a bargaining
representative;
(3) To discriminate against a public employee who has
filed an unfair labor practice charge;
(4) To refuse to engage in collective bargaining. [1969
ex.s. c 215 § 1.]