2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
41.06.220 Reemployment list—Reinstatement after
appeal, guaranteed rights and benefits. (1) An employee
who is terminated from state service may request the board
to place his name on an appropriate reemployment list and
the board shall grant this request where the circumstances
are found to warrant reemployment.
(2) Any employee, when fully reinstated after appeal,
shall be guaranteed all employee rights and benefits, including back pay, sick leave, vacation accrual, retirement and
OASDI credits. [1961 c 1 § 22 (Initiative Measure No. 207,
approved November 8, 1960).]