2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
41.56.020 Application of chapter. This chapter shall
apply to any county or municipal corporation, or any
political subdivision of the state of Washington, including
district courts and superior courts, except as otherwise
provided by RCW 54.04.170, 54.04.180, and chapters 41.59,
47.64, and 53.18 RCW. [1999 c 217 § 1; 1994 c 297 § 1;
1993 c 76 § 2; 1992 c 36 § 1; 1989 c 275 § 1; 1987 c 135
§ 1; 1985 c 7 § 107; 1983 c 3 § 98; 1967 ex.s. c 108 § 2.]