2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
42.30.130 Violations—Mandamus or injunction.
Any person may commence an action either by mandamus
or injunction for the purpose of stopping violations or
preventing threatened violations of this chapter by members
of a governing body. [1971 ex.s. c 250 § 13.]