2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
§ 4. Prior: 1999 sp.s. c 1 § 606; 1999 c 195 § 1; 1999 c
106 § 1; 1995 c 269 § 1404; 1994 c 300 § 1; 1993 c 379 §
103; 1992 c 85 § 1; prior: 1987 c 81 § 1; 1987 c 70 § 2;
1985 c 342 § 1; 1984 c 102 § 3; 1983 c 141 § 1; 1980 c 103
§ 2; 1979 ex.s. c 14 § 1; 1977 ex.s. c 270 § 5; 1975-’76 2nd
ex.s. c 21 § 8; 1965 c 8 § 43.19.1906; prior: 1959 c 178 §
4.]
Intent—Effective date—2002 c 332: See notes following RCW
43.41.280.
Severability—1999 sp.s. c 1: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1999 sp.s. c 1 § 619.]
Effective date—1999 sp.s. c 1: "This act is necessary for the
immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of
the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect
immediately [May 27, 1999]." [1999 sp.s. c 1 § 620.]
Effective date—1995 c 269: See note following RCW 9.94A.850.
Part headings not law—Severability—1995 c 269: See notes
following RCW 13.40.005.
Intent—Severability—Effective date—1993 c 379: See notes
following RCW 28B.10.029.
Findings—1984 c 102: See note following RCW 43.19.200.
Severability—1980 c 103: See note following RCW 43.19.190.
Construction—1977 ex.s. c 270: See RCW 43.41.901.
Severability—1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 21: See note following RCW
43.19.180.