2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.01.043 Vacations—Rules and regulations. The
several offices, departments and institutions of the state
government may prescribe supplemental rules and regulations that are not inconsistent with the provisions of RCW
43.01.040 through 43.01.043 with respect to vacation leave
of subordinate officers and employees thereof. [1965 c 8 §