2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
42.32.030 Minutes. The minutes of all regular and
special meetings except executive sessions of such boards,
commissions, agencies or authorities shall be promptly
recorded and such records shall be open to public inspection.
[1953 c 216 § 3.]
Reviser’s note: RCW 42.32.010 and 42.32.020 were repealed by
1971 ex.s. c 250 § 15; later enactment, see chapter 42.30 RCW.
(2002 Ed.)
42.30.140
Chapter 42.36
APPEARANCE OF FAIRNESS
DOCTRINE—LIMITATIONS
Sections
42.36.010
42.36.020
42.36.030
42.36.040
42.36.050
42.36.060
42.36.070
42.36.080
42.36.090
42.36.100
42.36.110
42.36.900
Local land use decisions.
Members of local decision-making bodies.
Legislative action of local executive or legislative officials.
Public discussion by candidate for public office.
Campaign contributions.
Quasi-judicial proceedings—Ex parte communications prohibited, exceptions.
Quasi-judicial proceedings—Prior advisory proceedings.
Disqualification based on doctrine—Time limitation for
raising challenge.
Participation of challenged member of decision-making
body.
Judicial restriction of doctrine not prohibited—Construction
of chapter.
Right to fair hearing not impaired.
Severability—1982 c 229.