2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
41.06.040 Scope of chapter. The provisions of this
chapter apply to:
(1) Each board, commission or other multimember body,
including, but not limited to, those consisting in whole or in
part of elective officers;
(2) Each agency, and each employee and position
therein, not expressly excluded or exempted under the
provisions of RCW 41.06.070. [1969 ex.s. c 36 § 22; 1961
c 1 § 4 (Initiative Measure No. 207, approved November 8,
1960).]