2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
39.76.040 Interest on unpaid public contracts—
Attorney fees. In any action brought to collect interest due
under this chapter, the prevailing party is entitled to an
award of reasonable attorney fees. [1981 c 68 § 4.]
Chapter 39.80
CONTRACTS FOR ARCHITECTURAL AND
ENGINEERING SERVICES
Sections
39.80.010
39.80.020
39.80.030
39.80.040
39.80.050
39.80.060
39.80.070
39.80.900
39.80.910
Legislative declaration.
Definitions.
Agency’s requirement for professional services—Advance
publication.
Procurement of architectural and engineering services—
Submission of statement of qualifications and performance data—Participation by minority and womenowned firms.
Procurement of architectural and engineering services—
Contract negotiations.
Procurement of architectural and engineering services—
Exception for emergency work.
Contracts, modifications reported to the office of financial
management.
Savings.
Severability—1981 c 61.
Effective date—1981 c 61: "This act shall take effect on January 1,
1982." [1981 c 61 § 9.]