2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.101.390 Immunity of commission and boards.
The commission, its boards, and individuals acting on behalf
of the commission and its boards are immune from suit in
any civil or criminal action contesting or based upon
proceedings or other official acts performed in the course of
their duties in the administration and enforcement of this
chapter. [2001 c 167 § 11.]