2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
41.06.155 Salaries—Implementation of changes to
achieve comparable worth. Salary changes necessary to
achieve comparable worth shall be implemented during the
1983-85 biennium under a schedule developed by the department. Increases in salaries and compensation solely for the
purpose of achieving comparable worth shall be made at
least annually. Comparable worth for the jobs of all
employees under this chapter shall be fully achieved not later
[Title 41 RCW—page 53]
41.06.155
Title 41 RCW: Public Employment, Civil Service, and Pensions
than June 30, 1993. [1993 c 281 § 28; 1983 1st ex.s. c 75
§ 6.]
Effective date—1993 c 281: See note following RCW 41.06.022.