2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
38.20.050 Small arms ranges. Under the direction of
the governor, the adjutant general shall, at the expense and
in the name of the state, buy or lease, establish, equip,
maintain and control such small arms ranges and issue such
ammunition, transportation and supplies as may be necessary
to provide each unit of the organized militia of Washington
with adequate means and opportunity for thorough instruction in small arms practice. [1989 c 19 § 35; 1943 c 130 §
91; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 8603-91. Prior: 1917 c 107 § 120;
1909 c 134 § 92; 1895 c 108 § 168.]
(2002 Ed.)
Claims and Compensation
Chapter 38.24
CLAIMS AND COMPENSATION
Sections
38.24.010
38.24.020
38.24.050
38.24.060
Payment of military claims.
Audit and payment of awards.
Pay of officers and enlisted personnel.
Employment and reemployment rights upon return from
militia duty.