2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.101.020 Commission created—Purpose. There is
hereby created and established a state commission to be
known and designated as the Washington state criminal justice training commission.
The purpose of such commission shall be to provide
programs and standards for the training of criminal justice
personnel. [1974 ex.s. c 94 § 2.]