2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
42.36.110 Right to fair hearing not impaired.
Nothing in this chapter prohibits challenges to local land use
decisions where actual violations of an individual’s right to
a fair hearing can be demonstrated. [1982 c 229 § 11.]