2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
38.52.310 Coverage, classification, registration, of
workers. The department shall establish by rule and
regulation various classes of emergency workers, the scope
of the duties of each class, and the conditions under which
said workers shall be deemed to be on duty and covered by
the provisions of this chapter. The department shall also
adopt rules and regulations prescribing the manner in which
emergency workers of each class are to be registered. [1986
c 266 § 36; 1984 c 38 § 32; 1974 ex.s. c 171 § 33; 1953 c
223 § 15.]
Severability—1986 c 266: See note following RCW 38.52.005.