2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
39.12.015 Industrial statistician to make determinations of prevailing rate. All determinations of the prevailing rate of wage shall be made by the industrial statistician
of the department of labor and industries. [1965 ex.s. c 133
§ 2.]