2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
41.26.260 Increase in certain presently payable
death benefits authorized. All benefits presently payable
pursuant to the provisions of RCW 41.20.085 which are not
related to the amount of current salary attached to the
position held by the deceased member, shall be increased
annually in the same manner and to the same extent as
provided for pursuant to RCW 41.26.250. [1974 ex.s. c 190
§ 4; 1969 ex.s. c 209 § 35.]