2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
43.46.050 Powers and duties generally. The commission shall meet, study, plan, and advise the governor, the
various departments of the state and the state legislature and
shall make such recommendations as it deems proper for the
cultural development of the state of Washington. [1985 c
317 § 6; 1965 c 8 § 43.46.050. Prior: 1961 c 301 § 5.]