2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
42.17.120 Identification of contributions and
communications. No contribution shall be made and no
expenditure shall be incurred, directly or indirectly, in a fictitious name, anonymously, or by one person through an
agent, relative, or other person in such a manner as to
conceal the identity of the source of the contribution or in
any other manner so as to effect concealment. [1975 1st
ex.s. c 294 § 8; 1973 c 1 § 12 (Initiative Measure No. 276,
approved November 7, 1972).]