2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 37 through 44
41.56.040 Right of employees to organize and
designate representatives without interference. No public
employer, or other person, shall directly or indirectly, interfere with, restrain, coerce, or discriminate against any
public employee or group of public employees in the free
exercise of their right to organize and designate representatives of their own choosing for the purpose of collective
bargaining, or in the free exercise of any other right under
this chapter. [1967 ex.s. c 108 § 4.]