2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.04.130 Voidable marriages. When either party to
a marriage shall be incapable of consenting thereto, for want
of legal age or a sufficient understanding, or when the
consent of either party shall be obtained by force or fraud,
such marriage is voidable, but only at the suit of the party
laboring under the disability, or upon whom the force or
fraud is imposed. [Code 1881 § 2381; 1866 p 81 § 3; RRS
§ 8449.]