2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.108.040 Award of attorney’s fees. If a claim of
misappropriation is made in bad faith, a motion to terminate
an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or wilful and
malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award
reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party. [1981 c
286 § 4.]