2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
28A.645.020 Transcript filed, certified. Within
twenty days of service of the notice of appeal, the school
board, at its expense, or the school official, at such official’s
expense, shall file the complete transcript of the evidence
and the papers and exhibits relating to the decision for which
a complaint has been filed. Such filings shall be certified to
be correct. [1971 ex.s. c 282 § 41. Formerly RCW
28A.88.013.]
Severability—1971 ex.s. c 282: See note following RCW
28A.310.010.