2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.108.190 Inspection of premises by law enforcement personnel. State and local law enforcement personnel
shall have the authority to inspect the premises at any time
including business hours. [1975 1st ex.s. c 280 § 20.]