2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.150 Dissolution, forfeiture of corporate
franchise for violations. Upon petition by the attorney
general, the court may, in its discretion, order the dissolution, or suspension or forfeiture of franchise, of any corporation which shall violate RCW 19.86.030 or 19.86.040 or the
terms of any injunction issued as in this chapter provided.
[1961 c 216 § 15.]