2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.40.903 Uniformity of application and construction. This chapter shall be applied and construed to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law with respect
to the subject of this chapter among states enacting it. [1987
c 444 § 11.]
Effective date—1987 c 444: See note following RCW 19.40.011.
Chapter 19.48
HOTELS, LODGING HOUSES, ETC.—
RESTAURANTS
Sections
19.48.010
19.48.020
19.48.030
Definitions.
Record of guests—Hotels and trailer camps.
Liability for loss of valuables when safe or vault furnished—Limitation.