2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
23.86.195 Cooperative associations organized under
other statutes—Reorganization under chapter. Any
cooperative association organized under any other statute
may be reorganized under the provisions of this chapter by
adopting and filing amendments to its articles of incorporation in accordance with the provisions of this chapter for
amending articles of incorporation. The articles of incorporation as amended must conform to the requirements of this
(2002 Ed.)
Legislative finding—1989 c 307: See note following RCW
23.86.007.
Severability—1981 c 297: See note following RCW 15.36.201.