2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.57.011 Application of uniform disciplinary act.
The uniform disciplinary act, chapter 18.130 RCW, governs
unlicensed practice, the issuance and denial of licenses, and
the discipline of licensees under this chapter. [1987 c 150
§ 41; 1986 c 259 § 92.]
Severability—1987 c 150: See RCW 18.122.901.
Severability—1986 c 259: See note following RCW 18.130.010.