2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.71.021 License required. No person may practice
or represent himself or herself as practicing medicine without
first having a valid license to do so. [1987 c 150 § 46.]
Severability—1987 c 150: See RCW 18.122.901.