2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
23B.08.200 Meetings and action of the board. (1)
The board of directors may hold regular or special meetings
in or out of this state.
(2) Unless the articles of incorporation or bylaws
provide otherwise, any or all directors may participate in a
regular or special meeting by, or conduct the meeting
through the use of, any means of communication by which
all directors participating can hear each other during the
meeting. A director participating in a meeting by this means
is deemed to be present in person at the meeting. [1989 c
165 § 91.]
(2002 Ed.)
23B.08.080