2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.27.061 Effect of child custody determination. A
child custody determination made by a court of this state that
had jurisdiction under this chapter binds all persons who
have been served in accordance with the laws of this state or
notified in accordance with RCW 26.27.081 or who have
submitted to the jurisdiction of the court, and who have been
given an opportunity to be heard. As to those persons, the
determination is conclusive as to all decided issues of law
and fact except to the extent the determination is modified.
[2001 c 65 § 106.]