2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.170 Exempted actions or transactions—
Stipulated penalties and remedies are exclusive. Nothing
in this chapter shall apply to actions or transactions otherwise permitted, prohibited or regulated under laws administered by the insurance commissioner of this state, the
Washington utilities and transportation commission, the
federal power commission or actions or transactions permit(2002 Ed.)
Radio communications: RCW 80.04.530.
Telecommunications: RCW 80.36.360.