2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.92.035 Board to certify successful examinees.
The board shall certify to the secretary the names of all
applicants who have successfully passed an examination and
are entitled to a license to practice veterinary medicine,
surgery and dentistry. The secretary shall thereupon issue a
license to practice veterinary medicine, surgery and dentistry
to such applicant. [1991 c 3 § 239; 1941 c 71 § 9; Rem.
Supp. 1941 § 10040-9. Formerly RCW 18.92.030, part.]