2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.275 Judicial dissolution. On application by or
for a member or manager the superior courts may decree
dissolution of a limited liability company whenever: (1) It
is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in
conformity with a limited liability company agreement; or
(2) other circumstances render dissolution equitable. [1994
c 211 § 802.]
25.15.280
Administrative dissolution—
Commencement of proceeding. The secretary of state may
commence a proceeding under RCW 25.15.285 to administratively dissolve a limited liability company if:
(1) The limited liability company does not pay any
license fees or penalties, imposed by this chapter, when they
become due;
(2) The limited liability company does not deliver its
completed initial report or annual report to the secretary of
state when it is due;
(3) The limited liability company is without a registered
agent or registered office in this state for sixty days or more;
or
(4) The limited liability company does not notify the
secretary of state within sixty days that its registered agent
or registered office has been changed, that its registered
agent has resigned, or that its registered office has been
discontinued. [1995 c 337 § 20; 1994 c 211 § 803.]
Effective date—1995 c 337: See note following RCW 25.15.005.
[Title 25 RCW—page 52]