2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
28A.310.190 ESD board—Teachers’ institutes,
directors’ meetings—Cooperation with state supervisor—
Certification of data. In addition to other powers and
duties as provided by law, every educational service district
board shall:
(1) If the district board deems necessary, hold each year
one or more teachers’ institutes as provided for in RCW
28A.415.010 and one or more school directors’ meetings.
(2) Cooperate with the state supervisor of special aid for
children with disabilities as provided in RCW 28A.155.010
through 28A.155.100.
(3) Certify statistical data as basis for apportionment
purposes to county and state officials as provided in chapter