2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.05.030 Governing law. (1) Except as otherwise
provided in subsection (2) of this section, the law of the
jurisdiction in which a partnership has its chief executive
office governs relations among the partners and the partnership.
(2) The law of this state governs relations among the
partners and the partnership and the liability of partners for
an obligation of a limited liability partnership. [1998 c 103
§ 106.]