2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
21.20.900 Construction to secure uniformity. This
chapter shall be so construed as to effectuate its general
purpose to make uniform the law of those states which enact
it and to coordinate the interpretation and administration of
this chapter with the related federal regulation. [1959 c 282
§ 61.]
SEVERABILITY OF PROVISIONS