2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.040 Monopolies and attempted monopolies
declared unlawful. It shall be unlawful for any person to
monopolize, or attempt to monopolize or combine or
conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize any
part of trade or commerce. [1961 c 216 § 4.]
[Title 19 RCW—page 129]
19.86.050
Title 19 RCW: Business Regulations—Miscellaneous