2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.21.480 Registration of order for enforcement.
(Contingent expiration date.) A support order or an
income-withholding order issued by a tribunal of another
state may be registered in this state for enforcement. [1993
c 318 § 601.]
Contingent effective date—2002 c 198: See RCW 26.21A.900.