2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.385 Expenses. If a derivative action is successful, in whole or in part, as a result of a judgment, compromise, or settlement of any such action, the court may award
the plaintiff reasonable expenses, including reasonable
attorneys’ fees, from any recovery in any such action or
from a limited liability company. [1994 c 211 § 1004.]
ARTICLE XI. MERGERS