2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.30.120 Farm labor contractor—Prohibited acts.
No person acting as a farm labor contractor shall:
(1) Make any misrepresentation or false statement in an
application for a license.
(2) Make or cause to be made, to any person, any false,
fraudulent, or misleading representation, or publish or
circulate or cause to be published or circulated any false,
fraudulent, or misleading information concerning the terms
or conditions or existence of employment at any place or
places, or by any person or persons, or of any individual or
individuals.
(3) Send or transport any worker to any place where the
farm labor contractor knows a strike or lockout exists.
(4) Do any act in the capacity of a farm labor contractor, or cause any act to be done, which constitutes a crime
involving moral turpitude under any law of the state of
Washington. [1985 c 280 § 10; 1955 c 392 § 12.]