2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.158.130 Damages, costs, attorneys’ fees—
Remedies not limited. In addition to any other penalties or
remedies under chapter 19.86 RCW, a person who is injured
by a violation of this chapter may bring an action for
recovery of actual damages, including court costs and
attorneys’ fees. No provision in this chapter shall be
construed to limit any right or remedy provided under
chapter 19.86 RCW. [1989 c 20 § 13.]