2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
28A.335.110 Real property—Annexation to city or
town. In addition to other powers and duties as provided by
law, every board of directors, if seeking to have school
property annexed to a city or town and if such school
property constitutes the whole of such property in the
annexation petition, shall be allowed to petition therefor
under RCW 35.13.125 and 35.13.130. [1971 c 69 § 3. Formerly RCW 28A.58.044.]
Severability—1971 c 69: See note following RCW 35.13.125.