2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.04.065 Board—Fees—Disposition. The board
shall set its fees at a level adequate to pay the costs of
administering this chapter. All fees for licenses, registrations
of nonlicensee partners, shareholders, and managers of
licensed firms, renewals of licenses, renewals of registrations
licensed firms, renewals of certificates, reinstatements of
lapsed licenses, reinstatements of lapsed certificates, reinstatements of lapsed registrations of nonlicensee partners,
shareholders, and managers of licensed firms, practice
privileges under RCW 18.04.350, and delinquent filings
received under the authority of this chapter shall be deposited in the certified public accountants’ account created by