2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.64.165 Refusal, suspension, and revocation of
other licenses. The board shall have the power to refuse,
suspend, or revoke the license of any manufacturer, wholesaler, pharmacy, shopkeeper, itinerant vendor, peddler,
poison distributor, health care entity, or precursor chemical
distributor upon proof that:
(1) The license was procured through fraud, misrepresentation, or deceit;
(2) The licensee has violated or has permitted any
employee to violate any of the laws of this state or the
United States relating to drugs, controlled substances,
cosmetics, or nonprescription drugs, or has violated any of
the rules and regulations of the board of pharmacy or has
been convicted of a felony. [1995 c 319 § 5. Prior: 1989
1st ex.s. c 9 § 404; 1989 c 352 § 4; 1979 c 90 § 14; 1963 c
38 § 15.]
Effective date—Severability—1989 1st ex.s. c 9: See RCW
43.70.910 and 43.70.920.
Violation of chapter 69.50 RCW, the Uniform Controlled Substances Act—
Suspension of license: RCW 69.50.413.