2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.09.165 Court orders—Required language. All
court orders containing parenting plan provisions or orders
of contempt, entered pursuant to RCW 26.09.160, shall
include the following language:
WARNING: VIOLATION OF THE RESIDENTIAL PROVISIONS OF THIS ORDER WITH
ACTUAL KNOWLEDGE OF ITS TERMS IS
PUNISHABLE BY CONTEMPT OF COURT,
AND MAY BE A CRIMINAL OFFENSE UNDER
RCW 9A.40.060(2) or 9A.40.070(2). VIOLATION
OF THIS ORDER MAY SUBJECT A VIOLATOR
TO ARREST.
[1994 c 162 § 2; 1989 c 318 § 4.]
Severability—1989 c 318: See note following RCW 26.09.160.
[Title 26 RCW—page 13]
26.09.170
Title 26 RCW: Domestic Relations