2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.83.110 Privileged communications. Confidential
communications between a client and a psychologist shall be
privileged against compulsory disclosure to the same extent
and subject to the same conditions as confidential communications between attorney and client, but this exception is
subject to the limitations under RCW 70.96A.140 and
71.05.250. [1989 c 271 § 303; 1987 c 439 § 12; 1965 c 70
§ 11; 1955 c 305 § 11.]
Severability—1989 c 271: See note following RCW 9.94A.510.