2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.36.110 Enforceability of credit agreements—
Effect of oral agreements and partial performance. A
credit agreement is not enforceable against the creditor
unless the agreement is in writing and signed by the creditor.
The rights and obligations of the parties to a credit agreement shall be determined solely from the written agreement,
and any prior or contemporaneous oral agreements between
the parties are superseded by, merged into, and may not vary
the credit agreement. Partial performance of a credit
agreement does not remove the agreement from the operation
of this section. [1990 c 211 § 3.]
19.36.120
19.36.130
19.36.140
19.36.900
Assignment
Contracts
by telegraph: RCW 5.52.010.
of minors: Chapters 26.28 and 26.30 RCW.
Conveyances of real property: Chapter 64.04 RCW.
Fraudulent conveyances: Chapter 19.40 RCW.
Leases of real property: RCW 59.04.010.