2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.16.040 Community realty subject to liens,
execution. Community real estate shall be subject to the
liens of mechanics and others for labor and materials furnished in erecting structures and improvements thereon as
provided by law in other cases, to liens of judgments
recovered for community debts, and to sale on execution
issued thereon. [1972 ex.s. c 108 § 4; Code 1881 § 2410;
RRS § 6893.]
Acknowledgments: Chapter 64.08 RCW.
Liens: Title 60 RCW.