2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.52.034 Application of chapter 19.52 RCW to
loan or forbearance made outside state. Whenever a loan
or forbearance is made outside Washington state to a person
then residing in this state the usury laws found in chapter