2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.26.904 Transitional provision. A proceeding to
adjudicate parentage which was commenced before June 13,
2002, is governed by the law in effect at the time the
proceeding was commenced. [2002 c 302 § 712.]
26.27.541
26.27.551
26.27.561