2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.245 Nature of limited liability company
interest—Certificate of interest. (1) A limited liability
company interest is personal property. A member has no
interest in specific limited liability company property.
(2) A limited liability company agreement may provide
that a member’s interest in a limited liability company may
be evidenced by a certificate of limited liability company
interest issued by the limited liability company. [1994 c 211
§ 701.]