2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.28.020 Married persons—When deemed of full
age. All minor persons married to a person of full age shall
be deemed and taken to be of full age. [1973 1st ex.s. c 154
§ 38; Code 1881 § 2364; 1863 p 434 § 2; 1854 p 407 § 2;
RRS § 10549.]
Severability—1973 1st ex.s. c 154: See note following RCW
2.12.030.