2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.080 Attorney general may restrain prohibited
acts—Costs—Restoration of property. The attorney
general may bring an action in the name of the state against
any person to restrain and prevent the doing of any act
herein prohibited or declared to be unlawful; and the
prevailing party may, in the discretion of the court, recover
the costs of said action including a reasonable attorney’s fee.
[Title 19 RCW—page 130]
The court may make such additional orders or judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person in
interest any moneys or property, real or personal, which may
have been acquired by means of any act herein prohibited or
declared to be unlawful. [1970 ex.s. c 26 § 1; 1961 c 216
§ 8.]