2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.86.030 Contracts, combinations, conspiracies in
restraint of trade declared unlawful. Every contract,
combination, in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy
in restraint of trade or commerce is hereby declared unlawful. [1961 c 216 § 3.]
Monopolies and trusts prohibited: State Constitution Art. 12 § 22.