2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.158.030 Violation an unfair or deceptive act.
Unfair and deceptive telephone solicitation is not reasonable
in relation to the development and preservation of business.
A violation of this chapter is an unfair or deceptive act in
trade or commerce for the purpose of applying the consumer
protection act, chapter 19.86 RCW. [1989 c 20 § 2.]