2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.79.900 Severability—1994 sp.s. c 9. If any
provision of this act or its application to any person or
circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the
application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected. [1994 sp.s. c 9 § 904.]