2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.255 Rights of judgment creditor. On application to a court of competent jurisdiction by any judgment
creditor of a member, the court may charge the limited
liability company interest of the member with payment of
the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest. To the
extent so charged, the judgment creditor has only the rights
of an assignee of the limited liability company interest. This
chapter does not deprive any member of the benefit of any
exemption laws applicable to the member’s limited liability
company interest. [1994 c 211 § 703.]