2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.138.030 Qualifications for certification. (1) An
applicant applying for certification as a certified dietitian or
certified nutritionist shall file a written application on a form
or forms provided by the secretary setting forth under
affidavit such information as the secretary may require, and
proof that the candidate has met qualifications set forth
below in subsection (2) or (3) of this section.
(2) Any person seeking certification as a "certified dietitian" shall meet the following qualifications:
(2002 Ed.)