2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.26.350 Full faith and credit. A court of this state
shall give full faith and credit to an acknowledgment or
denial of paternity effective in another state if the acknowledgment or denial has been signed and is otherwise in
compliance with the law of the other state. [2002 c 302 §
311.]
[Title 26 RCW—page 103]
26.26.355
Title 26 RCW: Domestic Relations