2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
26.04.140 Marriage license. Before any persons can
be joined in marriage, they shall procure a license from a
county auditor, as provided in RCW 26.04.150 through
26.04.190. [1985 c 82 § 1; 1939 c 204 § 2; RRS § 8450-1.
Prior: Code 1881 § 2390; 1866 p 83 § 12.]