2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.28.185 Violations—Unfair practice under
chapter 19.86 RCW. A violation of this chapter constitutes
an unfair or deceptive act or practice in the conduct of trade
or commerce under chapter 19.86 RCW. [1979 c 156 § 10.]
Part headings not law—Effective date—1999 c 151: See notes
following RCW 18.28.010.
Effective date—Severability—1979 c 156: See notes following
RCW 18.28.010.