2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.98.030 Prices—How determined. The prices of
equipment and repair parts therefor, required to be paid to
any dealer as provided in RCW 19.98.010 shall be determined by taking one hundred percent of the net cost of the
invoiced price of equipment and ninety-five percent of the
current net price of repair parts therefor as shown upon the
supplier’s price lists, catalogues, or electronic catalogs in
effect at the time such contract is canceled or discontinued.
[Title 19 RCW—page 147]
19.98.030
Title 19 RCW: Business Regulations—Miscellaneous
The supplier assumes transfer of ownership of equipment F.O.B. dealer location. [2002 c 236 § 4; 1975 1st ex.s.
c 277 § 3.]