2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
24.06.160 Books and records. Each corporation shall
keep correct and complete books and records of account and
shall keep minutes of the proceedings of its members,
shareholders, board of directors, and committees having any
of the authority of the board of directors; and shall keep at
its registered office or principal office in this state a record
of the names and addresses of its members and shareholders
entitled to vote. All books and records of a corporation may
be inspected by any member or shareholder, or his agent or
attorney, for any proper purpose at any reasonable time.
[1969 ex.s. c 120 § 32.]