2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.215 Interim distributions. Except as provided
in this article, to the extent and at the times or upon the
happening of the events specified in a limited liability
company agreement, a member is entitled to receive from a
limited liability company distributions before the member’s
dissociation from the limited liability company and before
the dissolution and winding up thereof. [1994 c 211 § 601.]