2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.72.180 Successive recoveries on bond—
Limitation. In the event of the breach of the condition of
any bond described in RCW 19.72.109, successive recoveries
may be made thereon by any of the obligees thereof:
PROVIDED, HOWEVER, That the total amount of all such
recoveries, whether by one or more of such obligees, shall
not exceed, in the aggregate, the penal sum specified in such
bond. [1959 c 113 § 1.]