2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.15.370 Right to bring action. A member may
bring an action in the superior courts in the right of a limited
liability company to recover a judgment in its favor if
managers or members with authority to do so have refused
to bring the action or if an effort to cause those managers or
members to bring the action is not likely to succeed. [1994
c 211 § 1001.]