2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.100.080 Engaging in other business prohibited—
Investments. No professional service corporation organized
under this chapter shall engage in any business other than
the rendering of the professional services for which it was
incorporated or service as a trustee as authorized by RCW
(2002 Ed.)
Professional Service Corporations
11.36.021 or as a personal representative as authorized by