2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
25.05.904 Uniformity of application and construction—1998 c 103. This act shall be applied and construed
to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law
with respect to the subject of this act among states enacting
it. [1998 c 103 § 1301.]