2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
24.03.095 Board of directors. The affairs of a
corporation shall be managed by a board of directors.
Directors need not be residents of this state or members of
the corporation unless the articles of incorporation or the
bylaws so require. The articles of incorporation or the
bylaws may prescribe other qualifications for directors.
[1967 c 235 § 20.]