2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
18.85.200 Licenses—Change of location. Notice in
writing shall be given to the director of any change by a real
estate broker, associate broker, or salesperson of his or her
business location or of any branch office. Upon the surrender of the original license for the business or the duplicate license applicable to a branch office, and a payment of
a fee as prescribed by the director by rule, the director shall
issue a new license or duplicate license, as the case may be,
covering the new location. [1987 c 332 § 7; 1971 ex.s. c
266 § 17; 1957 c 52 § 43. Prior: 1947 c 203 § 4, part;
1945 c 111 § 7, part; 1943 c 118 § 4, part; 1941 c 252 § 18,
part; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 8340-41, part; prior: 1925 ex.s. c
129 § 12, part.]