2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 18 through 28A
19.36.120 Exempt agreements. RCW 19.36.100
through 19.36.140 and 19.36.900 shall not apply to: (1) A
promise, agreement, undertaking, document, or commitment
relating to a credit card or charge card; or (2) a loan of
money or extension of credit to a natural person that is
primarily for personal, family, or household purposes and not
primarily for investment, business, agricultural, or commercial purposes. [1990 c 211 § 2.]