2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 1 JUDICIAL POWER, TENURE OF OFFICE.
The judicial power of the United States, shall be vested in
one supreme court, and in such inferior courts as the
congress may from time to time ordain and establish. The
judges, both of the supreme and inferior courts, shall hold
their offices during good behavior, and shall, at stated times,
receive for their services, a compensation, which shall not be
diminished during their continuance in office.