2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 1 FAILURE TO PAY TAX SHALL NOT DENY
RIGHT TO VOTE FOR FEDERAL OFFICES. The right
[Vol. 0 RCW—page 9]
AMENDMENT XXIV
Constitution of the United States of America
of citizens of the United States to vote in any primary or
other election for President or Vice President, for electors for
President or Vice President, or for Senator or Representative
in Congress, shall not be denied or abridged by the United
States or any State by reason of failure to pay any poll tax
or other tax.