2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 2 TIME OF CONVENING CONGRESS. The
congress shall assemble at least once in every year, and such
meeting shall begin at noon on the 3rd day of January,
unless they shall by law appoint a different day.