2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 1 EXTENDING THE RIGHT TO VOTE TO
CITIZENS EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE OR OLDER.
The right of citizens of the United States, who are eighteen
years of age or older, to vote shall not be denied or abridged
by the United States or by any State on account of age.