2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 4 IMPEACHMENT. The president, vice president
and all civil officers of the United States, shall be removed
from office on impeachment for, and conviction of, treason,
bribery, or other high crimes and misdemeanors.
Article III