2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 4 ELECTION OF THE PRESIDENT. The
congress may by law provide for the case of the death of
any of the persons from whom the house of representatives
may choose a president whenever the right of choice shall
have devolved upon them, and for the case of the death of
any of the persons from whom the senate may choose a vice
president whenever the right of choice shall have devolved
upon them.