2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 2 TRANSPORTATION OF LIQUOR INTO
"DRY" STATES. The transportation or importation into
any states, territory, or possession of the United States for
delivery or use therein of intoxicating liquors, in violation of
the laws thereof, is hereby prohibited.