2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 1 NATIONAL LIQUOR PROHIBITION. After
one year from the ratification of this article the manufacture,
sale, or transportation of intoxicating liquors within, the
importation thereof into, or the exportation thereof from the
United States and all territory subject to the jurisdiction
thereof for beverage purposes is hereby prohibited.