2002 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the United States of America
§ 1 ABOLITION OF SLAVERY. Neither slavery
nor involuntary servitude, except as a punishment for crime
whereof the party shall have been duly convicted, shall exist
within the United States, or any place subject to their
jurisdiction.
AMENDMENT XI
RESTRICTION OF JUDICIAL POWERS. The
judicial power of the United States shall not be construed to