1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 12 SPECIAL PRIVILEGES AND IMMUNITIES PROHIBITED. No law shall be passed granting
to any citizen, class of citizens, or corporation other
than municipal, privileges or immunities which upon
the same terms shall not equally belong to all citizens,
or corporations.
§ 10