1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 7 INVASION OF PRIVATE AFFAIRS OR
HOME PROHIBITED. No person shall be disturbed
in his private affairs, or his home invaded, without authority of law.
§ 8
IRREVOCABLE PRIVILEGE, FRANCHISE
OR IMMUNITY PROHIBITED. No law granting irrevocably any privilege, franchise or immunity, shall be
passed by the legislature.