1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 2 TRANSPORTATION OF LIQUOR INTO
"DRY" STATES. The transportation or importation
into any states, territory, or possession of the United
States for delivery or use therein of intoxicating liquors,
in violation of the laws thereof, is hereby prohibited.