1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 24 RULES FOR SUPERIOR COURTS. The
judges of the superior courts, shall from time to time,
establish uniform rules for the government of the superior courts.
Article V § 3
The Constitution of the State of Washington