1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 2 TIME OF CONVENING CONGRESS. The
congress shall assemble at least once in every year, and
such meeting shall begin at noon on the 3rd day of
January, unless they shall by law appoint a different
day.