1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 1 BOARD OF HEALTH AND BUREAU OF
VITAL STATISTICS. There shall be established by
law a state board of health and a bureau of vital statistics in connection therewith, with such powers as the
legislature may direct.