1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 2 DISCLAIMER OF CERTAIN LANDS. The
state of Washington disclaims all title in and claim to
all tide, swamp and overflowed lands, patented by the
United States: Provided, the same is not impeached for
fraud.
ARTICLE XVIII
STATE SEAL