1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 1 JUDICIAL POWER, WHERE VESTED. The
judicial power of the state shall be vested in a supreme
court, superior courts, justices of the peace, and such
inferior courts as the legislature may provide.
Court of appeals: Art. 4 § 29.