1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 17 IMPRISONMENT FOR DEBT. There shall
be no imprisonment for debt, except in cases of absconding debtors.
MILITARY POWER, LIMITATION OF. The
military shall be in strict subordination to the civil
power.
§ 18