1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 24 RIGHT TO BEAR ARMS. The right of the
individual citizen to bear arms in defense of himself, or
the state, shall not be impaired, but nothing in this section shall be construed as authorizing individuals or
corporations to organize, maintain or employ an armed
body of men.