1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 11 POLICE AND SANITARY REGULATIONS.
Any county, city, town or township may make and enforce within its limits all such local police, sanitary and
other regulations as are not in conflict with general
laws.