1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 2 GOVERNOR, TERM OF OFFICE. The supreme executive power of this state shall be vested in a
governor, who shall hold his office for a term of four
years, and until his successor is elected and qualified.
Article Ill § 10