1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 2 CHANGE OF STATE CAPITAL. When the
seat of government shall have been located as herein
provided, the location thereof shall not thereafter be
changed except by a vote of two-thirds of all the qualified electors of the state voting on that question, at a
general election, at which the question of location of the
seat of government shall have been submitted by the
legislature.
Governmental continuity during emergency periods: Art. 2 § 42.
fWasb. Comt.-p 34)