1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 32 FUND AMENTAL PRINCIPLES. A frequent
recurrence to fundamental principles is essential to the
security of individual right and the perpetuity of free
government.
The Constitution of the State of Washington