1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 1 FAITH AND CREDIT AMONG STATES.
Full faith and credit shall be given in each state to the
public acts, records, and judicial proceedings of every
other state. And the congress may by general laws prescribe the manner in which such acts, records and proceedings shall be proved, and the effect thereof.
ARTICLE III