1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 1 EXEMPTIONS-HOMESTEADS, ETC.
The legislature shall protect by law from forced sale a
certain portion of the homestead and other property of
all heads of families.
!Wash. Coost.--p 35)
Article XX§
The Constitution of the State of Washington
ARTICLE XX
PUBLIC HEALTH AND VITAL STATISTICS