1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 15 INELIGIBILITY OF JUDGES. The judges of
the supreme court and the judges of the superior court
shall be ineligible to any other office or public employment than a judicial office, or employment, during the
term for which they shall have been elected.