1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 1 CORPORATIONS, HOW FORMED. Corporations may be formed under general laws, but shall not
be created by special acts. All laws relating to corporations may be altered, amended or repealed by the legislature at any time, and all corporations doing business
in this state may, as to such business, be regulated, limited or restrained by law.