1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 12 RECEIVING DEPOSITS BY BANK AFfER
INSOLVENCY. Any president, director, manager,
cashier, or other officer of any banking institution, who
shall receive or assent to the reception of deposits, after
he shall have knowledge of the fact that such banking
institution is insolvent or in failing circumstances, shall
be individually responsible for such deposits so
received.