1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 6 TAXES, HOW PAID. All taxes levied and col·
lected for state purposes shall be paid in money only
into the state treasury.
§ i ANNUAL STATEMENT. An accurate statement of the receipts and expenditures of the public
moneys shall be published annually in such manner as
the legislature may provide.