1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 4 IMPEACHMENT. The president, vice president and all civil officers of the United States, shall be
removed from office on impeachment for, and conviction of, treason, bribery, or other high crimes and
misdemeanors.