1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 20 DECISIONS, WHEN TO BE MADE. Every
cause submitted to a judge of a superior court for his
decision shall be decided by him within ninety days
from the submission thereof; Provided, That if within
said period of ninety days a rehearing shall have been
ordered, then the period within which he is to decide
shall commence at the time the cause is submitted upon
such a hearing.