1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 14 PROHIBITION AGAINST COMBINATIONS BY CARRIERS. No railroad company, or other common carrier, shall combine or make any contract
with the owners of any vessel that leaves port or makes
port in this state, or with any common carrier, by which
combination or contract the earnings of one doing the
carry~ng are to be shared by the other not doing the
carrying.