1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 4 RIGHT OF PETITION AND ASSEMBLAGE.
The right of petition and of the people peaceably to assemble for the common good shall never be abridged.
Article I § 16
The Constitution of the State of Washington