1974 Revised Code of Washington Volume 0 part 1: Table of Contents, Preface, US Constitution, Organic Act, Enabling Act, Washington State Constitution
§ 2 REGULATIONS CONCERNING MEDICINE, SURGERY AND PHARMACY. The legislature
shall enact laws to regulate the practice of medicine and
surgery, and the sale of drugs and medicines.
ARTICLE XX.I
WATER AND WATER RIGHTS