2019 US Code
Title 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure
Part VI - Particular Proceedings
Chapter 157 - Surface Transportation Board Orders; Enforcement and Review
Sec. 2322 - United States as party
Citation 28 U.S.C. § 2322 (2019)
Section Name §2322. United States as party
Section Text
All actions specified in section 2321 of this title shall be brought by or against the United States.
Source Credit
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 969.)