2019 US Code
Title 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure
Part V - Procedure
Chapter 115 - Evidence; Documentary
Sec. 1731 - Handwriting
28 U.S.C. § 1731 (2019) |
§1731. Handwriting |
The admitted or proved handwriting of any person shall be admissible, for purposes of comparison, to determine genuineness of other handwriting attributed to such person. |
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 945.) |