2018 US Code
Title 18 - Crimes and Criminal Procedure
Part I - Crimes
Chapter 45 - Foreign Relations
Sec. 957 - Possession of property in aid of foreign government
18 U.S.C. § 957 (2018) |
§957. Possession of property in aid of foreign government |
Whoever, in aid of any foreign government, knowingly and willfully possesses or controls any property or papers used or designed or intended for use in violating any penal statute, or any of the rights or obligations of the United States under any treaty or the law of nations, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both. |
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 745; Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(H), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2147.) |