2017 US Code
Title 18 - Crimes and Criminal Procedure
Part I - Crimes
Chapter 73 - Obstruction of Justice
Sec. 1502 - Resistance to extradition agent
18 U.S.C. § 1502 (2017) |
§1502. Resistance to extradition agent |
Whoever knowingly and willfully obstructs, resists, or opposes an extradition agent of the United States in the execution of his duties, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both. |
(June 24, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 769; Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(F), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2147.) |