2016 US Code
Title 52 - Voting and Elections
Subtitle II - Voting Assistance and Election Administration
Chapter 209 - Election Administration Improvement
Subchapter III - Uniform and Nondiscriminatory Election Technology and Administration Requirements
Part A - Requirements
Sec. 21085 - Methods of implementation left to discretion of State
Citation 52 U.S.C. § 21085 (2016)
Section Name §21085. Methods of implementation left to discretion of State
Section Text
The specific choices on the methods of complying with the requirements of this subchapter shall be left to the discretion of the State.
Source Credit
(Pub. L. 107–252, title III, §305, Oct. 29, 2002, 116 Stat. 1714.)