2016 US Code
Title 39 - Postal Service
Part IV - Mail Matter
Chapter 36 - Postal Rates, Classes, and Services
Subchapter V - Postal Services, Complaints, and Judicial Review
Sec. 3663 - Appellate review
Citation 39 U.S.C. § 3663 (2016)
Section Name §3663. Appellate review
Section Text
A person, including the Postal Service, adversely affected or aggrieved by a final order or decision of the Postal Regulatory Commission may, within 30 days after such order or decision becomes final, institute proceedings for review thereof by filing a petition in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia. The court shall review the order or decision in accordance with section 706 of title 5, and chapter 158 and section 2112 of title 28, on the basis of the record before the Commission.
Source Credit
(Added Pub. L. 109–435, title II, §205, Dec. 20, 2006, 120 Stat. 3217.)