2016 US Code
Title 26 - Internal Revenue Code
Subtitle F - Procedure and Administration
Chapter 76 - Judicial Proceedings
Subchapter C - The Tax Court
Part III - Miscellaneous Provisions
Sec. 7470 - Administration
26 U.S.C. § 7470 (2016) |
§7470. Administration |
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Tax Court may exercise, for purposes of management, administration, and expenditure of funds of the Court, the authorities provided for such purposes by any provision of law (including any limitation with respect to such provision of law) applicable to a court of the United States (as that term is defined in section 451 of title 28, United States Code), except to the extent that such provision of law is inconsistent with a provision of this subchapter. |
(Added Pub. L. 114–113, div. Q, title IV, §432(a), Dec. 18, 2015, 129 Stat. 3126.) |
United States Code, 2012 Edition, Supplement 4, Title 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE |
Bills and Statutes |
United States Code |
Y 1.2/5: |
Title 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE Subtitle F - Procedure and Administration CHAPTER 76 - JUDICIAL PROCEEDINGS Subchapter C - The Tax Court PART III - MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS Sec. 7470 - Administration |
section 7470 |
2016 |
January 6, 2017 |
No |
standard |
129 Stat. 3126 |
Public Law 114-113 |