2016 US Code
Title 12 - Banks and Banking
Chapter 14 - Federal Credit Unions
Subchapter I - General Provisions
Sec. 1772c - Trust fund
Citation 12 U.S.C. § 1772c (2016)
Section Name §1772c. Trust fund
Section Text
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, all moneys of the Board shall be treated as trust funds for the purpose of section 906(a)(2) 1 of title 2. This section is effective for fiscal year 1986 and every fiscal year thereafter.
Source Credit
(June 26, 1934, ch. 750, title I, §129, as added Pub. L. 100–86, title VII, §708, Aug. 10, 1987, 101 Stat. 653.)