2015 US Code
Title 7 - Agriculture (Sections 1 - 9097)
Chapter 115 - Agricultural Commodity Policy and Programs (Sections 9001 - 9097)
Subchapter V - Administration (Sections 9091 - 9097)
Sec. 9097 - Implementation
* * *
Subchapter I of this chapter, referred to in subsec. (c)(3)(A), (B)(ii)(II), was in the original a reference to subtitle A of this title, meaning subtitle A (§1101 et seq.) of title I of Pub. L. 113–79, Feb. 7, 2014, 128 Stat. 658, which is classified principally to subchapter I (§9011 et seq.) of this chapter. For complete classification of subtitle A to the Code, see Tables.
This Act, referred to in subsec. (c)(3)(B)(i), is Pub. L. 113–79, Feb. 7, 2014, 128 Stat. 649, known as the Agricultural Act of 2014. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section 9001 of this title and Tables.
Subtitles B and C of this title, referred to in subsec. (d), are subtitles B (§1201 et seq.) and C (§1301) of title I of Pub. L. 113–79, Feb. 7, 2014, 128 Stat. 674, 687. Subtitle B of title I is classified generally to subchapter II (§9031 et seq.) of this chapter. Subtitle C of title I amended sections 1359bb, 1359ll, and 7272 of this title. For complete classification of subtitles B and C to the Code, see Tables.
Section 901(a) of title 2, referred to in subsec. (d)(1), was in the original "2 U.S.C. 901(a)", but probably should have been a reference to section 251(a) of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985, title II of Pub. L. 99–177, which is classified to section 901(a) of Title 2, The Congress.
1 So in original. Probably should be followed by "to".
2 So in original. Probably should be "subtitle".