2015 US Code
Title 19 - Customs Duties (Sections 1 - 4210)
Chapter 7 - Trade Expansion Program (Sections 1801 - 1991)
Subchapter II - Trade Agreements (Sections 1821 - 1888)
Part VI - General Provisions (Sections 1881 - 1888)
Sec. 1881 - Normal trade relations
CHAPTER 7 - TRADE EXPANSION PROGRAM
SUBCHAPTER II - TRADE AGREEMENTS
Part VI - General Provisions
112 Stat. 789
Public and Private LawsPublic Law 87-794, Public Law 105-206
19 U.S.C. § 1881 (2015)
§1881. Normal trade relations
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, in section 1351 of this title, or in section 401(a) of the Tariff Classification Act of 1962, any duty or other import restriction or duty-free treatment proclaimed in carrying out any trade agreement under this subchapter or section 1351 of this title shall apply to products of all foreign countries, whether imported directly or indirectly.
(Pub. L. 87–794, title II, §251, Oct. 11, 1962, 76 Stat. 879; Pub. L. 105–206, title V, §5003(b)(1), July 22, 1998, 112 Stat. 789.)