2015 US Code
Title 19 - Customs Duties (Sections 1 - 4210)
Chapter 7 - Trade Expansion Program (Sections 1801 - 1991)
Subchapter II - Trade Agreements (Sections 1821 - 1888)
Part VI - General Provisions (Sections 1881 - 1888)
Sec. 1881 - Normal trade relations
Publication Title | United States Code, 2012 Edition, Supplement 3, Title 19 - CUSTOMS DUTIES |
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 19 - CUSTOMS DUTIES CHAPTER 7 - TRADE EXPANSION PROGRAM SUBCHAPTER II - TRADE AGREEMENTS Part VI - General Provisions Sec. 1881 - Normal trade relations |
Contains | section 1881 |
Date | 2015 |
Positive Law | No |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | Pub. L. 87-794, title II, §251, Oct. 11, 1962, 76 Stat. 879; Pub. L. 105-206, title V, §5003(b)(1), July 22, 1998, 112 Stat. 789. |
Statutes at Large References | 76 Stat. 879 112 Stat. 789 |
Public and Private Laws | Public Law 87-794, Public Law 105-206 |
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, in section 1351 of this title, or in section 401(a) of the Tariff Classification Act of 1962, any duty or other import restriction or duty-free treatment proclaimed in carrying out any trade agreement under this subchapter or section 1351 of this title shall apply to products of all foreign countries, whether imported directly or indirectly.
(Pub. L. 87–794, title II, §251, Oct. 11, 1962, 76 Stat. 879; Pub. L. 105–206, title V, §5003(b)(1), July 22, 1998, 112 Stat. 789.)