2014 US Code
Title 42 - The Public Health and Welfare (Sections 1 - 18445)
Chapter 152 - Energy Independence and Security (Sections 17001 - 17386)
Subchapter III - Energy Savings in Buildings and Industry (Sections 17061 - 17124)
Part C - High-Performance Federal Buildings (Sections 17091 - 17096)
Sec. 17094 - Storm water runoff requirements for Federal development projects
CHAPTER 152 - ENERGY INDEPENDENCE AND SECURITY
SUBCHAPTER III - ENERGY SAVINGS IN BUILDINGS AND INDUSTRY
Part C - High-Performance Federal Buildings
Public and Private LawPublic Law 110-140
42 U.S.C. § 17094 (2014)
§17094. Storm water runoff requirements for Federal development projects
The sponsor of any development or redevelopment project involving a Federal facility with a footprint that exceeds 5,000 square feet shall use site planning, design, construction, and maintenance strategies for the property to maintain or restore, to the maximum extent technically feasible, the predevelopment hydrology of the property with regard to the temperature, rate, volume, and duration of flow.
(Pub. L. 110–140, title IV, §438, Dec. 19, 2007, 121 Stat. 1620.)