2014 US Code
Title 20 - Education (Sections 1 - 10013)
Chapter 70 - Strengthening and Improvement of Elementary and Secondary Schools (Sections 6301 - 8962)
Subchapter I - Improving the Academic Achievement of the Disadvantaged (Sections 6301 - 6578)
Sec. 6303a - Whole-school reform strategy
CHAPTER 70 - STRENGTHENING AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS
SUBCHAPTER I - IMPROVING THE ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT OF THE DISADVANTAGED
Public and Private LawPublic Law 113-235
20 U.S.C. § 6303a (2014)
§6303a. Whole-school reform strategy
Funds available for school improvement grants for fiscal year 2014 and thereafter may be used by a local educational agency to implement a whole-school reform strategy for a school using an evidence-based strategy that ensures whole-school reform is undertaken in partnership with a strategy developer offering a whole-school reform program that is based on at least a moderate level of evidence that the program will have a statistically significant effect on student outcomes, including at least one well-designed and well-implemented experimental or quasi-experimental study.
(Pub. L. 113–235, div. G, title III, Dec. 16, 2014, 128 Stat. 2493.)