2013 US Code
Title 31 - Money and Finance
Subtitle IV - MONEY (§§ 5101 - 5367)
Chapter 53 - MONETARY TRANSACTIONS (§§ 5301 - 5367)
Subchapter IV - PROHIBITION ON FUNDING OF UNLAWFUL INTERNET GAMBLING (§§ 5361 - 5367)
Section 5366 - Criminal penalties
SUBTITLE IV - MONEY
CHAPTER 53 - MONETARY TRANSACTIONS
SUBCHAPTER IV - PROHIBITION ON FUNDING OF UNLAWFUL INTERNET GAMBLING
Sec. 5366 - Criminal penalties
Source CreditAdded Pub. L. 109-347, title VIII, §802(a), Oct. 13, 2006, 120 Stat. 1961.
Criminal penalties - 31 U.S.C. § 5366 (2013)
§5366. Criminal penalties
(a) In General.—Any person who violates section 5363 shall be fined under title 18, imprisoned for not more than 5 years, or both.
(b) Permanent Injunction.—Upon conviction of a person under this section, the court may enter a permanent injunction enjoining such person from placing, receiving, or otherwise making bets or wagers or sending, receiving, or inviting information assisting in the placing of bets or wagers.
(Added Pub. L. 109–347, title VIII, §802(a), Oct. 13, 2006, 120 Stat. 1961.)