2013 US Code
Title 26 - Internal Revenue Code
Subtitle A - Income Taxes (§§ 1 - 1564)
Chapter 1 - NORMAL TAXES AND SURTAXES (§§ 1 - 1400U-3)
Subchapter K - Partners and Partnerships (§§ 701 - 777)
Part IV - SPECIAL RULES FOR ELECTING LARGE PARTNERSHIPS (§§ 771 - 777)
Section 777 - Regulations
Publication Title | United States Code, 2012 Edition, Supplement 1, Title 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE |
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE Subtitle A - Income Taxes CHAPTER 1 - NORMAL TAXES AND SURTAXES Subchapter K - Partners and Partnerships PART IV - SPECIAL RULES FOR ELECTING LARGE PARTNERSHIPS Sec. 777 - Regulations |
Contains | section 777 |
Date | 2013 |
Positive Law | No |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | Added Pub. L. 105-34, title XII, §1221(a), Aug. 5, 1997, 111 Stat. 1008. |
Statutes at Large Reference | 111 Stat. 1008 |
Public Law Reference | Public Law 105-34 |
Regulations - 26 U.S.C. § 777 (2013)
§777. Regulations
The Secretary shall prescribe such regulations as may be appropriate to carry out the purposes of this part.
(Added Pub. L. 105–34, title XII, §1221(a), Aug. 5, 1997, 111 Stat. 1008.)