2013 US Code
Title 18 - Crimes and Criminal Procedure
Part I - CRIMES (§§ 1 - 2725)
Chapter 103 - ROBBERY AND BURGLARY (§§ 2111 - 2119)
Section 2111 - Special maritime and territorial jurisdiction
PART I - CRIMES
CHAPTER 103 - ROBBERY AND BURGLARY
Sec. 2111 - Special maritime and territorial jurisdiction
Short Titles'Carjacking Correction Act of 1996'."</p>
Source CreditJune 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 796; Pub. L. 103-322, title XXXII, §320903(a)(1), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2124.
62 Stat. 796
108 Stat. 2124
110 Stat. 3020
Special maritime and territorial jurisdiction - 18 U.S.C. § 2111 (2013)
§2111. Special maritime and territorial jurisdiction
Whoever, within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States, by force and violence, or by intimidation, takes or attempts to take from the person or presence of another anything of value, shall be imprisoned not more than fifteen years.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 796; Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXII, §320903(a)(1), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2124.)