2012 US Code
Title 50 - War and National Defense
Chapter 15 - NATIONAL SECURITY (§§ 401 - 442b)
Subchapter VII - APPLICATION OF SANCTIONS LAWS TO INTELLIGENCE ACTIVITIES (§§ 441 - 441d)
Section 441b - Reports
CHAPTER 15 - NATIONAL SECURITY
SUBCHAPTER VII - APPLICATION OF SANCTIONS LAWS TO INTELLIGENCE ACTIVITIES
Sec. 441b - Reports
Source CreditJuly 26, 1947, ch. 343, title IX, §903, as added Pub. L. 104-93, title III, §303(a), Jan. 6, 1996, 109 Stat. 964; amended Pub. L. 107-306, title III, §353(b)(2)(C), Nov. 27, 2002, 116 Stat. 2402.
116 Stat. 2402
Congressional Bill ReferenceUnknown Value6 110th Congress
APPLICATION OF SANCTIONS LAWS TO INTELLIGENCE ACTIVITIES - 50 U.S.C. § 441b (2012)
§441b. Reports
Reports to Congress pursuant to sections 441 and 441a of this title shall be submitted promptly upon determinations under this subchapter. Such reports shall be submitted to the Committee on International Relations of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate. With respect to determinations relating to intelligence sources and methods, reports shall also be submitted to the congressional intelligence committees. With respect to determinations relating to ongoing criminal investigations, reports shall also be submitted to the Committees on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Senate.
(July 26, 1947, ch. 343, title IX, §903, as added Pub. L. 104–93, title III, §303(a), Jan. 6, 1996, 109 Stat. 964; amended Pub. L. 107–306, title III, §353(b)(2)(C), Nov. 27, 2002, 116 Stat. 2402.)