2012 US Code
Title 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure
Part IV - JURISDICTION AND VENUE (§§ 1251 - 1631)
Chapter 91 - UNITED STATES COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS (§§ 1491 - 1509)
Section 1508 - Jurisdiction for certain partnership proceedings
PART IV - JURISDICTION AND VENUE
CHAPTER 91 - UNITED STATES COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
Sec. 1508 - Jurisdiction for certain partnership proceedings
Source CreditAdded Pub. L. 97-248, title IV, §402(c)(18)(A), Sept. 3, 1982, 96 Stat. 669; amended Pub. L. 99-514, §2, Oct. 22, 1986, 100 Stat. 2095; Pub. L. 102-572, title IX, §902(a)(2), Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4516.
100 Stat. 2095
106 Stat. 4516
UNITED STATES COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS - 28 U.S.C. § 1508 (2012)
§1508. Jurisdiction for certain partnership proceedings
The Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to hear and to render judgment upon any petition under section 6226 or 6228(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.
(Added Pub. L. 97–248, title IV, §402(c)(18)(A), Sept. 3, 1982, 96 Stat. 669; amended Pub. L. 99–514, §2, Oct. 22, 1986, 100 Stat. 2095; Pub. L. 102–572, title IX, §902(a)(2), Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4516.)