2012 US Code
Title 11 - Bankruptcy
Chapter 11 - REORGANIZATION (§§ 1101 - 1174)
Subchapter I - OFFICERS AND ADMINISTRATION (§§ 1101 - 1116)
Section 1105 - Termination of trustee's appointment
CHAPTER 11 - REORGANIZATION
SUBCHAPTER I - OFFICERS AND ADMINISTRATION
Sec. 1105 - Termination of trustee's appointment
98 Stat. 384
100 Stat. 3102
OFFICERS AND ADMINISTRATION - 11 U.S.C. § 1105 (2012)
§1105. Termination of trustee's appointment
At any time before confirmation of a plan, on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee, and after notice and a hearing, the court may terminate the trustee's appointment and restore the debtor to possession and management of the property of the estate and of the operation of the debtor's business.
(Pub. L. 95–598, Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2628; Pub. L. 98–353, title III, §501, July 10, 1984, 98 Stat. 384; Pub. L. 99–554, title II, §223, Oct. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 3102.)