2011 US Code
Title 15 - Commerce and Trade
Chapter 41 - CONSUMER CREDIT PROTECTION (§§ 1601 - 1693r)
Subchapter I - CONSUMER CREDIT COST DISCLOSURE (§§ 1601 - 1667f)
Part B - Credit Transactions (§§ 1631 - 1651)
Section 1634 - Effect of subsequent occurrence
Publication Title | United States Code, 2006 Edition, Supplement 5, Title 15 - COMMERCE AND TRADE |
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 15 - COMMERCE AND TRADE CHAPTER 41 - CONSUMER CREDIT PROTECTION SUBCHAPTER I - CONSUMER CREDIT COST DISCLOSURE Part B - Credit Transactions Sec. 1634 - Effect of subsequent occurrence |
Contains | section 1634 |
Date | 2011 |
Positive Law | No |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | Pub. L. 90-321, title I, §124, May 29, 1968, 82 Stat. 152. |
Statutes at Large Reference | 82 Stat. 152 |
Public Law Reference | Public Law 90-321 |
15 USC § 1634 (2011)
§1634. Effect of subsequent occurrence
If information disclosed in accordance with this part is subsequently rendered inaccurate as the result of any act, occurrence, or agreement subsequent to the delivery of the required disclosures, the inaccuracy resulting therefrom does not constitute a violation of this part.
(Pub. L. 90–321, title I, §124, May 29, 1968, 82 Stat. 152.)