2011 US Code
Title 10 - Armed Forces
Subtitle A - General Military Law (§§ 101 - 2925)
Part IV - SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENT (§§ 2201 - 2925)
Chapter 141 - MISCELLANEOUS PROCUREMENT PROVISIONS (§§ 2381 - 2410q)
Section 2410a - Contracts for periods crossing fiscal years: severable service contracts; leases of real or...
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 10 - ARMED FORCES Subtitle A - General Military Law PART IV - SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENT CHAPTER 141 - MISCELLANEOUS PROCUREMENT PROVISIONS Sec. 2410a - Contracts for periods crossing fiscal years: severable service contracts; leases of real or personal property |
Contains | section 2410a |
Date | 2011 |
Positive Law | Yes |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | Added Pub. L. 100-370, §1(h)(2), July 19, 1988, 102 Stat. 847; amended Pub. L. 102-190, div. A, title III, §342, Dec. 5, 1991, 105 Stat. 1343; Pub. L. 104-324, title II, §214(b), Oct. 19, 1996, 110 Stat. 3915; Pub. L. 105-85, div. A, title VIII, §801(a), Nov. 18, 1997, 111 Stat. 1831; Pub. L. 107-296, title XVII, §1704(b)(1), Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2314; Pub. L. 108-136, div. A, title X, §1005(a), (b)(1), Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1584. |
Statutes at Large References | 99 Stat. 1185 102 Stat. 847 105 Stat. 1343 110 Stat. 3915 111 Stat. 1831 116 Stat. 2314 117 Stat. 1584, 1585 |
Public Law References | Public Law 99-190, Public Law 100-370, Public Law 102-190, Public Law 104-324, Public Law 105-85, Public Law 107-296, Public Law 108-136 |
(a)
(2) The purpose of a contract described in this paragraph is as follows:
(A) The procurement of severable services.
(B) The lease of real or personal property, including the maintenance of such property when contracted for as part of the lease agreement.
(b)
(Added Pub. L. 100–370, §1(h)(2), July 19, 1988, 102 Stat. 847; amended Pub. L. 102–190, div. A, title III, §342, Dec. 5, 1991, 105 Stat. 1343; Pub. L. 104–324, title II, §214(b), Oct. 19, 1996, 110 Stat. 3915; Pub. L. 105–85, div. A, title VIII, §801(a), Nov. 18, 1997, 111 Stat. 1831; Pub. L. 107–296, title XVII, §1704(b)(1), Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2314; Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title X, §1005(a), (b)(1), Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1584.)