2004 US Code
Title 41 - PUBLIC CONTRACTS
CHAPTER 7 - OFFICE OF FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY
Sec. 410 - Authorization of appropriations
93 Stat. 651
97 Stat. 1329
102 Stat. 4056
110 Stat. 665
§410. Authorization of appropriations
There is authorized to be appropriated for the Office of Federal Procurement Policy each fiscal year such sums as may be necessary for carrying out the responsibilities of that office for such fiscal year.
(Pub. L. 93–400, §11, Aug. 30, 1974, 88 Stat. 799; Pub. L. 96–83, §7, Oct. 10, 1979, 93 Stat. 651; Pub. L. 98–191, §6, Dec. 1, 1983, 97 Stat. 1329; Pub. L. 100–679, §3(b), Nov. 17, 1988, 102 Stat. 4056; Pub. L. 104–106, div. D, title XLIII, §4305(c)(2), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 665.)