2002 U.S. Code
Title 28 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
PART II - DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
CHAPTER 31 - THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
Sec. 504a - Associate Attorney General
Publication Title | United States Code, 2000 Edition, Supplement 2, Title 28 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE |
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 28 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE PART II - DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE CHAPTER 31 - THE ATTORNEY GENERAL Sec. 504a - Associate Attorney General |
Contains | section 504a |
Date | 2002 |
Positive Law | Yes |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | Added Pub. L. 95-139, §1(a), Oct. 19, 1977, 91 Stat. 1171. |
Statutes at Large Reference | 91 Stat. 1171 |
Public Law Reference | Public Law 95-139 |
§504a. Associate Attorney General
The President may appoint, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, an Associate Attorney General.
(Added Pub. L. 95–139, §1(a), Oct. 19, 1977, 91 Stat. 1171.)