2002 US Code
Title 19 - CUSTOMS DUTIES
CHAPTER 20 - ANDEAN TRADE PREFERENCE
Sec. 3206 - Termination of preferential treatment
116 Stat. 1034
§3206. Termination of preferential treatment
No duty-free treatment or other preferential treatment extended to beneficiary countries under this chapter shall remain in effect after December 31, 2006.
(Pub. L. 102–182, title II, §208, Dec. 4, 1991, 105 Stat. 1244; Pub. L. 107–210, div. C, title XXXI, §3104(a), Aug. 6, 2002, 116 Stat. 1034.)