2001 US Code
Sec. 6. The Secretary of the Treasury, in consultation with the Secretary of State, is authorized to take such actions, including the issuance of directive licenses, rules, and regulations, as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of this order. The Secretary of the Treasury may redelegate any of these functions to other officers and agencies of the Federal Government. All agencies of the Federal Government are directed to take all appropriate measures within their authority to carry out the provisions of this order.