2001 US Code
Title 35 - PATENTS
PART III - PATENTS AND PROTECTION OF PATENT RIGHTS
CHAPTER 29 - REMEDIES FOR INFRINGEMENT OF PATENT, AND OTHER ACTIONS
Sec. 291 - Interfering patents
Source CreditJuly 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 814.
66 Stat. 814
§291. Interfering patents
The owner of an interfering patent may have relief against the owner of another by civil action, and the court may adjudge the question of the validity of any of the interfering patents, in whole or in part. The provisions of the second paragraph of section 146 of this title shall apply to actions brought under this section.
(July 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 814.)